Danish Month Species September

Leif Frederiksen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Leif Frederiksens ticks

This is Leif Frederiksens Månedsarter September

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-09-13 Mandehoved, Stevns
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1999-09-12 Aflandshage
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1999-09-26 Aflandshage
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2006-09-26 Eskilsø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1999-09-12 Aflandshage
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1995-09-15 Utterslev Mose
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2011-09-29 Tissing vig, Mors
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2012-09-27 Sydvestpynten, Vestamager
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-09-29 Majbølle Nor, Lolland
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2009-09-19 Nihøje sø, Vestamager
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1999-09-26 Aflandshage
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2009-09-02 Ølsemagle Revle
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1996-09-01 Alsønderup enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2006-09-26 Selsø, Hornsherred
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1996-09-01 Alsønderup enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1996-09-01 Solbjerg Engsø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2009-09-20 Hejrede sø, Maribo
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1996-09-01 Solbjerg Engsø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2018-09-18 Hejrede sø, vest. Lolland
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1996-09-15 Ishøj Strand
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2007-09-15 Børstrup Hage
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2007-09-05 Gilbjerg hoved
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2005-09-23 Bolund, Roskilde
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2015-09-30 Gedser odde
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2005-09-23 Bolund, Roskilde
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2006-09-26 Selsø, Hornsherred
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1996-09-01 Alsønderup enge
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2008-09-01 Tingbjerg
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1996-09-01 Solbjerg Engsø
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-09-25 Strødam Engsø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2008-09-09 Ishøj Enge
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-09-24 Gedser odde
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2010-09-17 Børstrup Hage
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2012-09-25 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2009-09-18 Hovvig, Rørvig
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1999-09-12 Aflandshage
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-09-24 Sneum sluse
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1999-09-12 Aflandshage
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2008-09-10 Køge Sydstrand
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1999-09-12 Aflandshage
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2012-09-01 Ølundgård inddæmning, Otterup
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2012-09-02 Lakolk strand, Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2008-09-07 Gedser Odde
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1999-09-26 Aflandshage
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2006-09-26 Kyndby Huse
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2006-09-26 Selsø, Hornsherred
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2008-09-23 Stauningsø, Jersie
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2002-09-11 Vestamager
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1996-09-01 Solbjerg Engsø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1999-09-12 Aflandshage
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-09-15 Ishøj Strandenge
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2008-09-10 Køge Sydstrand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1999-09-12 Aflandshage
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum forland
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2002-09-11 Vestamager
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2011-09-29 Mærsk vase, Blåvand
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-09-30 Agger Tange, småsøer i sydende
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2010-09-28 Firtalsstrand, Otterup
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-28 Tissing vig, Mors
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2009-09-02 Ølsemagle Revle
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2012-09-29 Rødvig Havn
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1996-09-01 Solbjerg Engsø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1996-09-01 Alsønderup enge
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1999-09-12 Aflandshage
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2012-09-01 Ølundgård inddæmning, Otterup
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2005-09-01 Klydesøen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2004-09-04 Vestamager
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1996-09-01 Alsønderup enge
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2007-09-15 Børstrup Hage
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2008-09-07 Gedser Odde
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1996-09-15 Ishøj Strand
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2012-09-25 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2016-09-06 Rødvig havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2008-09-02 Utterslev Mose del 1
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2009-09-09 Kongelundsstranden, Amager
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2014-09-02 Ølsemagle Revle
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1997-09-14 Boserup, Roskilde
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2007-09-05 Gilbjerg hoved
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2009-09-02 Ølsemagle Revle
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2007-09-15 Børstrup Hage
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2012-09-30 Rågeleje Strand
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2005-09-01 Granatvej, Vestamager
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2007-09-15 Børstrup Hage
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2007-09-15 Børstrup Hage
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2007-09-15 Børstrup Hage
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2007-09-15 Børstrup Hage
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2007-09-05 Gilbjerg hoved
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2009-09-28 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2018-09-23 Gilleleje by
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2009-09-28 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2007-09-15 Børstrup Hage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2018-09-28 Rågeleje strand
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2011-09-01 Mandehoved, Stevns
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2008-09-07 Gedser Odde
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2007-09-15 Børstrup Hage
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2020-09-28 Enge v/Marup, Holbæk
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2012-09-02 Sneum Forland
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2010-09-15 Hovvig, Odsherred
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2011-09-06 Bløden, Roskilde
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1996-09-01 Alsønderup enge
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2016-09-15 Gedser odde
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1996-09-09 Nymose, Gentofte
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2011-09-01 Mandehoved, Stevns
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2012-09-12 Mandehoved, Stevns
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2012-09-11 Broksø enge, Suså
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2013-09-11 Bøgeskov havn
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2008-09-20 Gedser Odde
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1996-09-01 Solbjerg Engsø
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1996-09-01 Solbjerg Engsø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2005-09-01 Klydesøen
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2008-09-16 Mandehoved, Stevns
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2008-09-02 Mandehoved, Stevns
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2008-09-07 Gedser Odde
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2005-09-28 Jyllinge
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2005-09-28 Jyllinge
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1996-09-01 Hillerød
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2008-09-05 Frederiksdal
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2012-09-30 Store Hareskov
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2011-09-26 Nordhavnsstubben
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2008-09-09 Ishøj Enge
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2008-09-15 Stubben, Nordhavn
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1996-09-01 Nejede Vesterskov
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-09-09 Asserbo Plantage
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2009-09-18 Hovvig, Rørvig
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1996-09-15 Ishøj Strand
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2008-09-03 Hellebæk
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-09-17 Flasken, Sevedø
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1999-09-12 Vestamager
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2004-09-04 Vestamager
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2008-09-27 Hellebæk Avlsgård
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1996-09-01 Nejede Vesterskov
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2008-09-03 Fairyhill, Nyrup
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2008-09-20 Bøtø Nor
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2008-09-17 Hellebæk Avlsgård
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1997-09-21 Søborg, Kbh.
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2012-09-02 Ål plantage, Oksbøl
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2008-09-20 Bøtø Nor Vildtreservat
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1996-09-15 Ishøj Strand
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2009-09-20 Dragør Sydstrand
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2009-09-26 Klydesøen, Vestamager
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2011-09-30 Mandehoved, Stevns
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1996-09-15 Ishøj Strand
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2005-09-28 Trekroner, Roskilde
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1996-09-01 Solbjerg Engsø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2004-09-10 Utterslev Mose
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2008-09-25 Herlev
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1996-09-23 Gentofte sø
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2012-09-15 Gedser Odde, (Fyrhaven)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
361 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1996-09-23 Nymose, Gentofte
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1996-09-15 Ishøj Strand
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2008-09-17 Hellebæk Avlsgård
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2010-09-25 Nakkehage, Odsherred
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2008-09-02 Mandehoved, Stevns
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1999-09-12 Aflandshage
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1999-09-12 Aflandshage
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2002-09-11 Vestamager
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1996-09-23 Nymose, Gentofte
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2006-09-12 Jægersborg Dyrehave
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2006-09-12 Jægersborg Dyrehave
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1996-09-01 Hillerød
401 Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1996-09-15 Ishøj Strand
403 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1996-09-15 Ishøj Strand
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2002-09-11 Vestamager
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2009-09-09 Kofoeds enge, Amager
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2008-09-24 Stubben, Nordhavn
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2005-09-28 Trekroner, Roskilde
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1996-09-15 Ishøj Strand
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2002-09-11 Vestamager
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2011-09-29 Blåvandshuk
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1999-09-26 Aflandshage
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1996-09-15 Ishøj Strand
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1996-09-15 Ishøj Strand
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2008-09-27 Hellebæk Avlsgård
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1996-09-15 Ishøj Strand
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2008-09-07 Gedser Odde
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-09-26 Ho by og sommerhusområde
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2011-09-26 Nordhavnsstubben
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2008-09-17 Hellebæk
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1996-09-15 Ishøj Strand
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1996-09-15 Ishøj Strand
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1996-09-23 Nymose, Gentofte
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1996-09-01 Nejede Vesterskov
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1999-09-26 Aflandshage
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1999-09-12 Aflandshage
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2009-09-20 Hejrede sø, Maribo
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-09-23 Gribskov, Midt
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1996-09-01 Nejede Vesterskov
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1996-09-15 Ishøj Strand
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2010-09-11 Ølsemagle Revle
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1999-09-12 Tårnby
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2012-09-05 Asserbo Plantage
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2014-09-13 Maglemosen, Vedbæk
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1995-09-02 Ishøj Strand
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer