Danish Month Species September

Andreas Winding


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Andreas Windings ticks

This is Andreas Windings Månedsarter September

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2004-09-07 Hammel Industriområder/Hammel Mark (Favrskov)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2005-09-21 Klosterkær (Horsens)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2004-09-19 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2007-09-07 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2013-09-26 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2005-09-18 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2004-09-10 Norsminde Fjord vestdel (Odder)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-09-01 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2006-09-12 Føns Vang (Middelfart)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2004-09-17 Vorup Enge / Vorup Engsø (Randers)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2005-09-28 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2003-09-19 Salten Langsø vestdel (Horsens)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2003-09-06 Fanø, total (Fanø)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2003-09-05 Fanø, total (Fanø)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2006-09-03 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2003-09-19 Salten Langsø vestdel (Horsens)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2005-09-02 Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs) (Syddjurs)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2005-09-18 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2007-09-26 Husby Klit (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2006-09-03 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2006-09-07 Vorup Enge / Vorup Engsø (Randers)
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2006-09-12 Dovns Klint (Langeland)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2003-09-05 Fanø, total (Fanø)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Sepstrup Sande (Silkeborg)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2005-09-10 Hald Ege (Viborg)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2004-09-10 Norsminde Fjord vestdel (Odder)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2007-09-07 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2004-09-10 Norsminde Fjord vestdel (Odder)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-09-09 Smålandshavet nord for Fejø (Lolland)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2003-09-19 Salten Langsø vestdel (Horsens)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2004-09-17 Vorup Enge / Vorup Engsø (Randers)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2009-09-06 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2004-09-18 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2004-09-22 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2017-09-03 Keldsnor (Langeland)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Bryrup (Silkeborg)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2003-09-05 Fanø, total (Fanø)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2014-09-11 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2003-09-05 Fanø, total (Fanø)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2004-09-17 Vorup Enge / Vorup Engsø (Randers)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2004-09-18 Sønderho Strand (Fanø)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2016-09-02 Skaven Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2004-09-22 Sønderho Strand (Fanø)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2007-09-22 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2004-09-19 Sønderho Strand (Fanø)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2015-09-01 Volsted Kær (Aalborg)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2007-09-07 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2007-09-26 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2005-09-02 Egens vig (Syddjurs)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2006-09-04 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2007-09-26 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2004-09-17 Vorup Enge / Vorup Engsø (Randers)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2005-09-18 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2005-09-18 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2003-09-05 Fanø, total (Fanø)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2003-09-06 Fanø, total (Fanø)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-09-02 Spodsbjerg Færgehavn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2014-09-14 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2003-09-05 Fanø, total (Fanø)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2005-09-18 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2003-09-07 Torup Sø (Silkeborg)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2006-09-03 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2003-09-05 Fanø, total (Fanø)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2004-09-21 Fanø Bad Sommerhusområde (Fanø)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-09-25 Blåvandshuk
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2004-09-21 Fanø Bad Sommerhusområde (Fanø)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2009-09-06 Allerup Enge (Sneum Ådal) (Esbjerg)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2003-09-05 Fanø, total (Fanø)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2007-09-26 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2004-09-18 Sønderho Strand (Fanø)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2007-09-20 Gallohaven (Risskov Strand) (Århus)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2021-09-23 Husby Klit ved Odbjerg Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2005-09-18 Husby Klit (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2005-09-18 Husby Klit (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2008-09-07 Bremdal (Struer)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2003-09-05 Fanø, total (Fanø)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2013-09-29 Urlev Enge, Tagkær (Hedensted)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2007-09-07 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2004-09-21 Sønderho og Sommerhusområde (Fanø)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2008-09-15 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2010-09-04 Norsminde Fjord (Odder)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2005-09-14 Klosterkær (Horsens)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2003-09-21 Salten Langsø (Horsens)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2019-09-01 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2001-09-23 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2001-09-23 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2021-09-18 Fakkebjerg (Langeland)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2006-09-12 Fakkebjerg (Langeland)
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2007-09-13 Salten Langsø vestdel (Horsens)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Gubsø v. Sejling Hede (Silkeborg)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2001-09-23 Velling Skov (Silkeborg)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2011-09-16 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2003-09-14 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Sønderjylland
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Bryrup (Silkeborg)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2001-09-23 Velling Skov (Silkeborg)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2013-09-26 Klosterkær (Horsens)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2001-09-23 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2003-09-07 Isenbjerg (Ikast-Brande)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2006-09-17 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2001-09-23 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2016-09-17 Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2003-09-05 Fanø, total (Fanø)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2004-09-03 Brude Sø (Horsens)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2006-09-30 Skanderborg Sø (Skanderborg)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2009-09-29 Gludsted Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2005-09-11 Velling Skov (Silkeborg)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2003-09-19 Salten Langsø vestdel (Horsens)
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2001-09-23 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2001-09-23 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2003-09-19 Salten Langsø vestdel (Horsens)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-09-29 Filsø (Varde)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2004-09-10 Norsminde Fjord vestdel (Odder)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2007-09-11 Ildal Skov (Silkeborg)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2007-09-26 Husby Klit (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2003-09-06 Fanø, total (Fanø)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2001-09-30 Bryrup Langsø (Silkeborg)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2003-09-07 Torup Sø (Silkeborg)
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2011-09-28 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2001-09-23 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
361 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2004-09-11 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2003-09-05 Fanø, total (Fanø)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2007-09-09 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2003-09-05 Fanø, total (Fanø)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2015-09-29 Ho Plantage (Varde)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2001-09-23 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2001-09-23 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2003-09-14 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2004-09-06 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2008-09-09 Klostermølle (Horsens)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2015-09-29 Ho Plantage (Varde)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2007-09-30 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2001-09-30 Bryrup Langsø (Silkeborg)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2001-09-23 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2003-09-06 Fanø, total (Fanø)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2001-09-23 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2004-09-11 Rodelund-Knudlund by/agerland (Silkeborg)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2001-09-23 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2009-09-01 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2001-09-23 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2009-09-10 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2001-09-23 Velling Skov (Silkeborg)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2007-09-26 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2004-09-19 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2006-09-09 Billund By (Billund)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2003-09-21 Salten Langsø (Horsens)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
461 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2013-09-29 Bryrup (Silkeborg)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2004-09-26 Bølling Sø (Ikast-Brande)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2004-09-22 Sønderho og Sommerhusområde (Fanø)
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-09-10 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2005-09-02 Attrup Kær-Bjørnholm Mose og Høgholm (Syddjurs)
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2011-09-28 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2006-09-29 Låsby (Skanderborg)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2004-09-26 Bølling Sø (Ikast-Brande)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2003-09-06 Fanø, total (Fanø)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2003-09-04 Fanø, total (Fanø)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer