Danish Month Species September

Christian Michael Villadsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Christian Michael Villadsens ticks

This is Christian Michael Villadsens Månedsarter September

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2015-09-29 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-09-17 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-09-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-09-14 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2015-09-29 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-09-05 Bygholm Vejle
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2015-09-29 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-09-04 Agger Tange (Thisted)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-09-18 Keldsnor (Langeland)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-09-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-09-30 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-09-30 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2015-09-04 Århus Å ml. 3-Broer og Århus midtby (Århus)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-09-30 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2015-09-25 Skåde (Århus)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2016-09-15 Hejrede Sø (Guldborgsund)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-09-30 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2015-09-05 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-09-26 Tangkrogen/Marselisborg Havn (Århus)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2016-09-17 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2014-09-07 Fornæs
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2016-09-18 Keldsnor (Langeland)
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2016-09-12 Gedser Odde
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-09-17 Skallingen Vesterhavs Strand S (Varde)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2015-09-15 Christianshavn (København)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-09-16 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2015-09-05 Vennelystparken Århus (Århus)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-09-13 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2015-09-01 Skåde (Århus)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2015-09-08 Skåde (Århus)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-09-01 Risskov By (Århus)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2015-09-04 Århus Å ml. 3-Broer og Århus midtby (Århus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2015-09-05 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-09-16 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2015-09-29 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
93 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-09-30 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-09-12 Bøtø Nor
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2015-09-29 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-09-02 Egå Engsø (Århus)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-09-15 Hyllekrog (Lolland)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-09-16 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
109 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-09-14 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-09-13 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-09-16 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-09-16 Mandø Låningsvej Vadehavet (Esbjerg)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-09-18 Keldsnor (Langeland)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2012-09-02 Egå Engsø (Århus)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2016-09-18 Keldsnor (Langeland)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-09-16 Gedesby Strand (Guldborgsund)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2012-09-06 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-09-04 Harboøre Tange Havet (Lemvig)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-09-18 Keldsnor (Langeland)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2012-09-02 Egå Engsø (Århus)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-09-11 Egå Engsø (Århus)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-09-17 Grønningen (Varde)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2016-09-18 Keldsnor (Langeland)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-09-04 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-09-16 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-09-14 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2015-09-01 Skåde (Århus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-09-16 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-09-17 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2015-09-25 Skåde (Århus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2015-09-08 Tangkrogen/Marselisborg Havn (Århus)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2015-09-01 Skåde (Århus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2016-09-17 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2015-09-29 Brabrand Sø (Århus)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-09-09 Egå-Tålfor Strand/Åkrogen/Egå Havn (Århus)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-09-17 Skallingen Vesterhavs Strand S (Varde)
193 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-09-17 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2016-09-13 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-09-05 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-09-17 Blåvands Huk
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2016-09-16 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2014-09-07 Fornæs
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2015-09-07 Århus Havn (Århus)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-09-16 Ballum Sluse (Tønder)
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2015-09-14 Marselisborg Slotspark (Århus)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-09-10 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-09-15 Hyllekrog (Lolland)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-09-13 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2015-09-24 Frederiksbjerg (Aarhus) (Århus)
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2015-09-29 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-09-15 Hyllekrog (Lolland)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-09-15 Hyllekrog (Lolland)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2016-09-15 Hyllekrog (Lolland)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2016-09-15 Hyllekrog (Lolland)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-09-17 Bøtø Nor midt (markerne) (Guldborgsund)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2015-09-20 Vestereng ved Århus nord (Århus)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-09-05 Risskov Skov (Århus)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-09-23 Rækker Mølle (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-09-12 Marielyst By (Guldborgsund)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2015-09-20 Vestereng ved Århus nord (Århus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2016-09-12 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-09-14 Aborrebjerg - Klinteskoven (Vordingborg)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-09-16 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2015-09-20 Vestereng ved Århus nord (Århus)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2015-09-01 Skåde (Århus)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2015-09-01 Skåde (Århus)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2015-09-01 Skåde (Århus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-09-17 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2015-09-01 Højbjerg (Århus)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2016-09-17 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2016-09-14 Marielyst By (Guldborgsund)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-09-16 Sdr. Farup Bjergplantage (Esbjerg)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-09-06 Gjellerup Skov (Århus)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2017-09-16 Sdr. Farup Bjergplantage (Esbjerg)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2015-09-01 Skåde (Århus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2015-09-01 Skåde (Århus)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-09-17 Filsø (Varde)
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-09-14 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-09-12 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2014-09-25 Århus Å ml. 3-Broer og Århus midtby (Århus)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2015-09-01 Åbyhøj (Århus)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-09-06 Gjellerup Skov (Århus)
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2015-09-04 Århus Å ml. 3-Broer og Århus midtby (Århus)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-09-22 Åbyhøj (Århus)
373 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-09-07 Åbyhøj (Århus)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-09-02 Fårvang (Silkeborg)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2015-09-09 Åbyhøj (Århus)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2015-09-08 Skåde (Århus)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-09-01 Universitetsparken Århus
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-09-22 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2015-09-29 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2015-09-04 Århus Å ml. 3-Broer og Århus midtby (Århus)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
401 Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-09-15 Additnæs (Horsens)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-09-15 Additnæs (Horsens)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2016-09-13 Kroghage ved Gedser (Guldborgsund)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2015-09-14 Marselisborg Slotspark (Århus)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-09-13 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2015-09-08 Tangkrogen/Marselisborg Havn (Århus)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-09-18 Kroghage ved Gedser (Guldborgsund)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-09-17 Grønningen (Varde)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2016-09-12 Kysten ud for Bøtø Plantage (Guldborgsund)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2012-09-06 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2015-09-07 Århus Havn (Århus)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2015-09-08 Skåde (Århus)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-09-14 Aborrebjerg - Klinteskoven (Vordingborg)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-09-04 Egå Engsø (Århus)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-09-13 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2014-09-12 Århus Midtby (Århus)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-09-27 Hospitalssøerne ved Skejby (Århus)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-09-09 Lisbjerg by/agerland (Århus)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-09-14 Tangkrogen/Marselisborg Havn (Århus)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2015-09-28 Skanseparken (Aarhus) (Århus)
454 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
455 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2015-09-22 Botanisk Have (Århus)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2015-09-20 Vestereng ved Århus nord (Århus)
461 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-09-14 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2016-09-18 Kroghage ved Gedser (Guldborgsund)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2015-09-29 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-09-16 Sdr. Farup Bjergplantage (Esbjerg)
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2014-09-07 Sangstrup Klint
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-09-17 Kroghage ved Gedser (Guldborgsund)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-09-17 Kroghage ved Gedser (Guldborgsund)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer