Danish Month Species September

Christian Andersen Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Christian Andersen Jensens ticks

This is Christian Andersen Jensens Månedsarter September

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Thy
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Tåstrup
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Voerså
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2021-09-29 Bygholm Vejle
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Mors
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Ruggård gods
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2009-09-10 Årslev Engsø
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Årslev Engsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Alrø
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1990-09-16 Filsø
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Djursland
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Stubbe sø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Stubbe sø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Tåstrup Sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Tåstrup Sø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Aarhus Bugt
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Vejlerne
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Tåstrup Sø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Stubbe sø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Årslev Engsø
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Aarhus Bugt
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Fornæs
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Fornæs
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Stubbe sø
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Stubbe sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Djursland
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2010-09-11 Grenen, Skagen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Aarhus Østhavn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Velling Skov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Tåstrup
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Tåstrup
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Stubbe sø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Brabrand Sø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Tåstrup Sø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) Troldsø
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Aarhus Bugt
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Fornæs
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Stubbe sø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Lystrup Strand
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Djursland
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Egå Engsø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Alrø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Alrø
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2011-01-18 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Aarhus Østhavn
109 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Aarhus Bugt
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Alrø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2008-09-17 Agger Tange
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Alrø
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2012-01-11 Gerå Enge
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Vejlerne
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Grenå Havn
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Djursland
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Grenå Havn
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2009-09-03 Grenen
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2009-09-27 Grenen
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-09-16 Grenen
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-09-30 Agger Tange
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Vrå
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Tåstrup Sø
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2010-09-07 LyngbygårdsÅ Ådal
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Tåstrup Sø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-22 Tissinge Vig
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2011-09-16 Roshage
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Grenå Havn
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Skagen
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Alrø
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2014-09-01 Fornæs
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Skagen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2009-09-26 Grenen
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Aarhus Østhavn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2014-09-21 Roshage
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Aarhus Østhavn
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Tåstrup Sø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2011-09-16 Roshage
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Aarhus Østhavn
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Bølling Sø
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2014-09-14 Vest Stadil Fjord
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Grenen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Skagen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1990-09-15 Blåvands Huk
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2011-09-11 Egå Engsø
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2011-09-16 Roshage
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2013-09-21 Agger Tange
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Hirtshals Havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) Fornæs
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-09-21 Grenen, Skagen
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2011-09-16 Rosvage
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Fornæs
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-09-19 Ålbæk Bugt
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-09-30 Grenen, Skagen
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2013-09-29 Nordstranden Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1989-09-16 Blåvand Huk
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2014-09-21 Roshage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2016-09-29 Agger Tange
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Skagen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2021-09-26 Skagen Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Aarhus Bugt
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2013-09-29 Urlev Enge
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Vejlerne
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-09-29 Vest Stadil Fjord
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Tåstrup Sø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) Klosterkær
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Skagen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Djursland
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2014-09-09 Tåstrup Sø
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Tåstrup Sø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Troldsø
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Djursland
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Årslev Engsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Lille Vildmose
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Tåstrup
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2011-09-27 Tåstrup
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Tåstrup
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1990-09-15 Skallingen
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-09-09 Additnæs
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2018-09-01 Nedenskov hede
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Egå
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) Hjøllund Plantage
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Mors
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-09-10 Tåstrup
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Vrads Sande
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Fusvad
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Tåstrup
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2011-09-27 Vrads Sande
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Tåstrup
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Tåstrup
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Hanstholm
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Tåstrup
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Djursland
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Store Hjøllund Plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Djursland
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Tåstrup
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Tåstrup
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) Tåstrup
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Brabrand Sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Kongenhus Hede
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Jerup Strand
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-09-09 Grenen, Skagen
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Skagen
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Tåstrup
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2011-09-26 Nordhavntippen
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Tåstrup
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2014-09-09 Lyngvig Fyr
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-09-09 Tåstrup
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2014-09-02 Tåstrup
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-09-25 Blåvand
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Fusvad
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Tåstrup
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Risskov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Djursland
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Klostermølle
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2016-09-10 Grenen, Skagen
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Tåstrup
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Tåstrup
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Tåstrup
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-09-24 Tåstrup
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Tåstrup
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Djursland
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1990-09-16 Blåvand
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Tåstrup
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2014-09-10 Tåstrup Sø
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2014-09-14 Lyngvig Fyr
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Aarhus Østhavn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Årslev Engsø
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2011-09-25 Blåvand
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Tåstrup
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Tåstrup
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Djursland
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2015-09-23 Tåstrup
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Tåstrup
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2009-09-26 Grenen
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Djursland
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-09-26 Ho by
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2011-09-26 Nordhavns tippen
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Grenå Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Stubbe sø
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Klostermølle
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Skanderborg
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Djursland
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Odder
461 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Vejlerne
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Uldum Kær
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Tåstrup
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2009-02-28 Batterivej, Skagen
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Store Hjøllund Plantage
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-09-02 Tversted Søerne
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Tåstrup
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Tåstrup
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2011-02-18 Jerup Strand
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Hanstholm
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Djursland
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Tåstrup
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2015-09-27 Grenen
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Skanderborg Sø
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer