Danish Month Species September

Jan Badura


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jan Baduras ticks

This is Jan Baduras Månedsarter September

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-09-03 Trehøje i Mols Bjerge (Syddjurs)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-09-02 Pinseskoven, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-09-30 Roneklint (Vordingborg)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-09-10 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-09-30 Roneklint (Vordingborg)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-09-24 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-09-30 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-09-02 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-09-01 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-09-08 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-09-02 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-09-08 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-09-02 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-09-17 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-09-08 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-09-24 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-09-30 Roneklint (Vordingborg)
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-09-02 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-09-30 Rågeleje, Lille skov øst for P-plads i (Gribskov)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-09-02 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-09-22 Eskilsø (Frederikssund)
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-09-30 Roneklint (Vordingborg)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-09-22 Eskilsø (Frederikssund)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-09-07 Kronborg (Helsingør)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-09-30 Rågeleje, Lille skov øst for P-plads i (Gribskov)
75 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-09-14 Nyborg Strand (Nyborg)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-09-22 Vigersted Mose (Ringsted)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-09-09 Rickelsbüller Kog (Tyskland) (Tønder)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2020-09-10 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-09-04 Kværkeby Fuglereservat (Ringsted)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-09-02 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 Common Crane (Grus grus)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-09-02 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-09-02 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-09-08 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-09-01 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-09-09 Ballum Sluse (Tønder)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-09-10 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-09-02 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-09-17 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-09-09 Ballum Enge (Tønder)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-09-09 Rickelsbüller Kog (Tyskland) (Tønder)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-09-02 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-09-20 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-09-01 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-09-02 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-09-17 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-09-02 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-09-19 Kalløgrå (Guldborgsund)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-09-09 Rickelsbüller Kog (Tyskland) (Tønder)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-09-02 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-09-17 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-09-28 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup (Holbæk)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-09-10 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-09-10 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-09-01 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-09-10 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-09-01 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-09-10 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-09-10 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-09-30 Roneklint (Vordingborg)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-09-08 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-09-02 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-09-02 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-09-02 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-09-02 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-09-20 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-09-02 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-09-30 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-09-30 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-09-02 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-09-30 Rågeleje, Lille skov øst for P-plads i (Gribskov)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2018-09-09 Ballum Sluse (Tønder)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-09-30 Rågeleje, Lille skov øst for P-plads i (Gribskov)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-09-15 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-09-30 Rågeleje, Lille skov øst for P-plads i (Gribskov)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2019-09-15 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-09-09 Trørød (Rudersdal)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-09-02 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-09-02 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2020-09-28 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup (Holbæk)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2018-09-09 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-09-01 Vigersted Mose (Ringsted)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-09-01 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-09-02 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-09-08 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-09-23 Mandehoved (Stevns)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-09-02 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-09-23 Mandehoved (Stevns)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-09-23 Mandehoved (Stevns)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2019-09-07 Øresund fra Helsingør til Ålsgårde (Helsingør)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-09-29 Stigsnæs Færgehavn (Slagelse)
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-09-02 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
264 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-09-09 Trørød (Rudersdal)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-09-21 Vigersted Mose (Ringsted)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-09-01 Kværkeby Fuglereservat (Ringsted)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-09-17 Kongelunden (skovområdet del 1-4) (Dragør)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-09-01 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-09-23 Mandehoved (Stevns)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-09-08 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-09-22 Eskilsø (Frederikssund)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-09-17 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-09-02 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-09-23 Kværkeby Fuglereservat (Ringsted)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-09-10 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-09-06 Vigersted Mose (Ringsted)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-09-09 Gabøl (Haderslev)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-09-02 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-09-22 Eskilsø (Frederikssund)
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-09-21 Vigersted Mose (Ringsted)
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-09-10 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-09-01 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-09-01 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-09-30 Roneklint (Vordingborg)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-09-02 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-09-02 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-09-30 Roneklint (Vordingborg)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-09-01 Kværkeby Fuglereservat (Ringsted)
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-09-14 Kværkeby Fuglereservat (Ringsted)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-09-02 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-09-09 Rickelsbüller Kog (Tyskland) (Tønder)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-09-03 Trehøje Plantage (Syddjurs)
373 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-09-05 Vigersted Mose (Ringsted)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-09-02 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-09-14 Vigersted Mose (Ringsted)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-09-14 Kværkeby Fuglereservat (Ringsted)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-09-01 Kværkeby Fuglereservat (Ringsted)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-09-27 Bildsø Skov (Slagelse)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-09-10 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-09-01 Vigersted Mose (Ringsted)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-09-01 Kværkeby Fuglereservat (Ringsted)
401 Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
402 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
403 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-09-02 Pinseskoven, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-09-30 Roneklint (Vordingborg)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2018-09-09 Rickelsbüller Kog (Tyskland) (Tønder)
410 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-09-07 Kronborg (Helsingør)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-09-03 Kværkeby Fuglereservat (Ringsted)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-09-01 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-09-19 Kalløgrå (Guldborgsund)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-09-01 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-09-09 Ustrup (Haderslev)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-09-30 Roneklint (Vordingborg)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-09-14 Kværkeby Fuglereservat (Ringsted)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-09-02 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-09-01 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-09-22 Eskilsø (Frederikssund)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-09-26 Vigersted Mose (Ringsted)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-09-29 Omø Nordveststrand (Slagelse)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-09-23 Karlslunde Skov (Greve)
454 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
455 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-09-23 Kværkeby Fuglereservat (Ringsted)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-09-02 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
461 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-09-08 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-09-30 Roneklint (Vordingborg)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-09-09 Trørød (Rudersdal)
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-09-19 Odden Færgehavn (Odsherred)
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-09-25 Vigersted Mose (Ringsted)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-09-19 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-09-17 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer