Danish Month Species September

Henrik Stenholt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik Stenholts ticks

This is Henrik Stenholts Månedsarter September

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2004-09-03 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2003-09-28 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2002-09-14 Agger Tange (Thisted)
8 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2003-09-28 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Bølling Sø (Ikast-Brande)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Årslev Engsø (Århus)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Årslev Engsø (Århus)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2001-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2001-09-16 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2001-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1997-09-16 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1997-09-16 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2006-09-30 Sneum Forland (Ovret) (Esbjerg)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2002-09-14 Agger Tange (Thisted)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2003-09-28 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2001-09-16 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Køge Havn (Køge)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2004-09-23 Lemming Å/ådal (Silkeborg)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2003-09-28 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2009-09-06 Bygholm Vejle, Midtsø (Jammerbugt)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2004-09-29 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2001-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2002-09-14 Agger Tange (Thisted)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2006-09-30 Sneum Forland (Ovret) (Esbjerg)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2001-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2002-09-14 Agger Tange (Thisted)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2001-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2001-09-16 Bøvling Fjord (Lemvig)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2001-09-16 Bøvling Fjord (Lemvig)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2001-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2001-09-16 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Agger Tange (Thisted)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2001-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2001-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2002-09-14 Agger Tange (Thisted)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-06 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-09-19 Skærbøge Plantage v. Linå (Silkeborg)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2003-09-28 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2014-09-03 Brejning syd for Spjald (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-27 Tissing Vig, Sydvestmors (Morsø)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2001-09-16 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Årslev Engsø (Århus)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2004-09-28 Salten Å og ådal Them (Silkeborg)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2009-09-02 Egå Engsø (Århus)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Årslev Engsø (Århus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2001-09-16 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2004-09-25 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2001-09-16 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Årslev Engsø (Århus)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2001-09-16 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2001-09-16 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2004-09-29 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2001-09-16 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2010-09-18 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2001-09-16 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2006-09-30 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2002-09-15 Bulbjerg (Thisted)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2001-09-16 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2010-09-18 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2001-09-16 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Frederikssund (Frederikssund)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2009-09-06 Bygholm Vejle, Midtsø (Jammerbugt)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2001-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1998-09-02 Bjerregrav Mose (Randers)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2008-09-07 Skelhøje Bakker (Syddjurs)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2006-09-30 Nyeng (Varde)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2003-09-28 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2005-09-28 Herslev (Fredericia)
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2004-09-07 Katrinedal og Krude Mølle (Silkeborg)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Linå By (Silkeborg)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2004-09-28 Salten Å og ådal Them (Silkeborg)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Fussingø Mølledam (Randers)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Skærbøge Plantage v. Linå (Silkeborg)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Linå Vesterskov (Silkeborg)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2002-09-19 Vejlbo Mose (Silkeborg)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2009-09-08 Salten Næs hede/skov (Silkeborg)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2008-09-07 Skelhøje Bakker (Syddjurs)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2001-09-16 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2008-09-03 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2001-09-20 Omme Å-dal (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Årslev Engsø (Århus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2006-09-30 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1999-09-04 Linå Vesterskov (Silkeborg)
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2001-09-01 Gjern Bakker (Silkeborg)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2001-09-01 Gjern Bakker (Silkeborg)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2001-09-01 Gjern Bakker (Silkeborg)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1996-09-25 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2001-09-16 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1990-09-29 Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2003-09-28 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Moesgård Strand (Århus)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1997-09-14 Moesgård Strand (Århus)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1999-09-16 Sønderhede (Randers)
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2006-09-30 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Gjern Å Gjern-Smingevad Bro (Silkeborg)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Skærbøge Plantage v. Linå (Silkeborg)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2001-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
361 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2001-09-02 Linå By (Silkeborg)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Linå By (Silkeborg)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2008-09-07 Hassensør (Syddjurs)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2001-09-02 Linå By (Silkeborg)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2001-09-02 Gjern Å Gjern-Smingevad Bro (Silkeborg)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2001-09-01 Gjern Bakker (Silkeborg)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2002-09-11 Linå Vesterskov (Silkeborg)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Skærbøge Plantage v. Linå (Silkeborg)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2002-09-14 Agger Tange (Thisted)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2003-09-17 Gjern Å Søbyvad-Gjern by (Silkeborg)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2005-09-20 Løvlund Dambrug (Billund)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2006-09-13 Hjøllund (Silkeborg)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Linå By (Silkeborg)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2001-09-02 Gjern Å Gjern-Smingevad Bro (Silkeborg)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Linå By (Silkeborg)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2002-09-14 Agger Tange (Thisted)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2001-09-16 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2001-09-02 Gjern Å Gjern-Smingevad Bro (Silkeborg)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1996-09-25 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Linå By (Silkeborg)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2001-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1998-09-21 Århus Å Skibby-Brabr. Sø (Århus)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2006-09-30 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2001-09-16 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2003-09-28 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Linå By (Silkeborg)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2002-09-11 Linå Vesterskov (Silkeborg)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2003-09-28 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
461 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2001-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2006-09-30 Ho Plantage (Varde)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2002-09-11 Linå Vesterskov (Silkeborg)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2001-09-20 Omme Å-dal (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2002-09-15 Vester Torup Klitplantage (Jammerbugt)
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2001-09-16 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1982-09-12 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer