Danish Month Species August

Morten Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Morten Christensens ticks

This is Morten Christensens Månedsarter August

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2009-08-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2008-08-17 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2008-08-28 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-08-03 Agger Tange (Thisted)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2011-08-21 Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
8 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2018-08-16 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2008-08-11 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2008-08-27 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-08-16 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2008-08-20 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2008-08-27 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-08-20 Bygholm Vejle, Kraptårnet (Jammerbugt)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2009-08-17 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2008-08-11 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2011-08-21 Gerå Enge og Strand (Brønderslev)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2008-08-10 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2009-08-17 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-08-03 Agger Tange (Thisted)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2009-08-11 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2008-08-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2011-08-31 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2015-08-24 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-08-13 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2008-08-07 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2009-08-01 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-08-11 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-08-07 Store Økssø (Rebild)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2012-08-24 Rærup Slambassiner (Aalborg)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2012-08-25 Uggerby (Hjørring)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2012-08-24 Rærup Slambassiner (Aalborg)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2009-08-16 Varbro Å (Varbro - Tofte Hede) (Hjørring)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2011-08-21 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2009-08-20 Bygholm Vejle, Kraptårnet (Jammerbugt)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2011-08-21 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2011-08-21 Lillesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2008-08-27 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2014-08-12 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2008-08-02 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2011-08-21 Gerå Enge og Strand (Brønderslev)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2008-08-27 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2009-08-06 Lodskovvad (Frederikshavn)
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2020-08-13 Bygholm Vejle, Østsø (Jammerbugt)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2009-08-11 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2008-08-02 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2011-08-28 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2009-08-20 Bygholm Vejle, Kraptårnet (Jammerbugt)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2008-08-27 Aggersund By (Vesthimmerlands)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2008-08-02 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2011-08-21 Gerå Enge og Strand (Brønderslev)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2008-08-04 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2008-08-04 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2008-08-11 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2011-08-24 Gerå Enge og Strand (Brønderslev)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2008-08-07 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2009-08-11 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2008-08-04 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2008-08-02 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2009-08-17 Løkken Strand (Hjørring)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2016-08-19 Lyngdrup Bæk (Brønderslev)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2009-08-17 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2014-08-17 Nordmandshage (Aalborg)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2008-08-07 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2009-08-06 Lodskovvad (Frederikshavn)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2008-08-04 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2009-08-01 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2007-08-25 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2008-08-02 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2008-08-03 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2016-08-07 Thisted By (Thisted)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2008-08-10 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2013-08-11 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2009-08-01 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2011-08-13 Ålbæk Havn (Frederikshavn)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2016-08-06 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2015-08-24 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2015-08-24 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2018-08-20 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2012-08-12 Skiveren Strand (Frederikshavn)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-08-04 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2008-08-02 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2012-08-04 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2008-08-02 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2008-08-10 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2009-08-17 Østerkær Enge (Jammerbugt)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2014-08-17 Gerå Enge og Strand (Brønderslev)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2012-08-18 Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2016-08-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2011-08-11 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2016-08-06 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2014-08-17 Stensnæs (Frederikshavn)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2014-08-03 Skiveren Strand (Frederikshavn)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2015-08-06 Karred (Frederikshavn)
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-13 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2021-08-19 Husby Klit ved Odbjerg Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2014-08-30 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2017-08-12 Agger By (Thisted)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2016-08-06 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2018-08-05 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2008-08-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2008-08-25 Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2009-08-20 Bygholm Vejle, Midtsø (Jammerbugt)
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2008-08-02 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-08-20 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2009-08-20 Bygholm Vejle, Kraptårnet (Jammerbugt)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2009-08-20 Kytterne (Jammerbugt)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2011-08-13 Lilleheden Klitplantage (Hjørring)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2009-08-20 Biersted (Jammerbugt)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-08-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2008-08-27 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2011-08-21 Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2008-08-01 Hjørring Bjerge (Hjørring)
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2011-08-21 Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
264 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2008-08-11 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-08-28 Hellehøj (Hjørring)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2008-08-03 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2014-08-17 Gerå Enge og Strand (Brønderslev)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2014-08-06 Mølklitten (Frederikshavn)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2008-08-21 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-08-09 Strandby (Farsø) (Vesthimmerlands)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2008-08-07 Akselholm, Hjørring (Hjørring)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-08-26 Vigsø Klithede (Thisted)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2010-08-26 Kjul Strand (Hjørring)
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-18 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2014-08-09 Arup Vejle (Thisted)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2008-08-07 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2011-08-24 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2008-08-08 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2009-08-01 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
316 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2009-08-01 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2009-08-06 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2009-08-24 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2008-08-25 Trynmose (Hjørring)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2011-08-21 Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2008-08-24 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2012-08-19 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-08-12 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2009-08-19 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2012-08-11 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2008-08-10 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2008-08-18 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2008-08-10 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2009-08-12 Uggerby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2009-08-21 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2012-08-04 Vestvolden fra Holbækmotorvejen til Mågeparken (Hvidovre)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2008-08-07 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2012-08-04 Vestvolden fra Holbækmotorvejen til Mågeparken (Hvidovre)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2009-08-21 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2013-08-03 Uggerby Ås Udløb (Hjørring)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2012-08-25 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
373 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2009-08-06 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2008-08-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2008-08-25 Trynmose (Hjørring)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2008-08-25 Trynmose (Hjørring)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2013-08-30 Mygdal (Hjørring)
387 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2009-08-01 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2015-08-04 Bindslev Kirke (Hjørring)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
400 Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2007-08-12 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2014-08-06 Lodskovvad (Frederikshavn)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2009-08-06 Lodskovvad (Frederikshavn)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-08-30 Det Grå Fyr, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2011-08-30 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2008-08-02 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2009-08-06 Lodskovvad (Frederikshavn)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2008-08-11 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2014-08-30 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2008-08-20 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2009-08-17 Hjørring (Hjørring)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2012-08-25 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2012-08-11 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2008-08-18 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2008-08-07 Baggesvogn (Hjørring)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2007-08-12 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2008-08-18 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2009-08-06 Præstesø (Råbjerg Sø) (Frederikshavn)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-08-30 Det Grå Fyr, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2008-08-24 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
453 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-08-07 Mossø i Rold Skov (Rebild)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2011-08-13 Lilleheden Klitplantage (Hjørring)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2009-08-12 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
460 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2009-08-01 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
462 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2011-08-13 Lilleheden Klitplantage (Hjørring)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2013-08-09 Mygdal (Hjørring)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-08-13 Lilleheden Klitplantage (Hjørring)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2011-08-21 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2012-08-11 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2012-08-19 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-08-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2012-08-24 Rærup Slambassiner (Aalborg)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer