Danish Month Species January

Leif Frederiksen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Leif Frederiksens ticks

This is Leif Frederiksens Månedsarter Januar

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1985-01-01 Glumsø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2007-01-23 Sneum Sluse
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2012-01-17 Vantore, Lolland
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1981-01-17 Bavelse
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2005-01-16 Alsønderup
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2012-01-13 Hovvig, Odsherred
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1998-01-14 Utterslev Mose
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-01-15 Porsmose, ved Holmegård
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2007-01-23 Nr. Farup Enge
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1985-01-06 Bavelse
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2007-01-23 Ribe Holme
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2007-01-23 Nr. Farup Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1981-01-17 Bavelse
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1983-01-30 Glumsø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2011-01-30 Lyngby Mølledam
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1998-01-03 Nymose, Gentofte
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2007-01-05 Klydesøen, Vestamager
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2003-01-11 Vestamager
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2002-01-13 Utterslev Mose
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2005-01-15 Løje sø, Veksø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2012-01-15 Damhussøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2011-01-19 Nysted Nor
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2013-01-31 Frederiksdal, Furesøen
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2013-01-28 Skælskør Nor
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2003-01-18 Nivå Bugt
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2021-01-12 Hav mellem Korshage og Hundested
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2015-01-11 Kikhavn
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2008-01-03 Gedser Odde
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2007-01-22 Hvidbjerg Strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-01-02 Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2004-01-06 Ishøj Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1985-01-06 Bavelse
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1983-01-14 Glumsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2007-01-23 Kravnsø Enge, Varde Ådal
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2009-01-16 Hove
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-22 Bække by, Vejen
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1996-01-25 Emdrup
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1997-01-01 Gentofte sø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1982-01-09 Suså, Bavelse
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård, Avnø
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 Common Crane (Grus grus)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1982-01-09 Suså, Bavelse
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2008-01-24 Asserbo Plantage
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2002-01-09 Stubben
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2009-01-21 Ålebæk Strand, Møn
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2007-01-22 Hvidbjerg Strand
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2006-01-04 Stauningsø, Jersie
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2007-01-23 Nr. Farup Enge
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2015-01-21 Thyborøn havn
109 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2007-01-23 Kravnsø Enge, Varde Ådal
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2007-01-23 Sædding Strand
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2007-01-22 Hvidbjerg Strand
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2007-01-22 Hvidbjerg Strand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2009-01-30 Poldene, Skjern enge
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2007-01-22 Hvidbjerg Strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2004-01-06 Ishøj Strand
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2007-01-22 Hvidbjerg Strand
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2021-01-03 Borre, Horsens fjord
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2002-01-01 Mathildebro, Jægersborg Hegn
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2010-01-09 Sømosen, Ballerup
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2007-01-18 Nivå Bugt
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-01-29 Kallerupgårde, Vasby
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2003-01-18 Nivå Bugt
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-01-03 Borre, Horsens fjord
155 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2007-01-22 Hvidbjerg Strand
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2008-01-17 Mosede Havn
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2011-01-23 Vedbæk Havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1993-01-03 Furesø
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2006-01-04 Mosede Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2015-01-04 Hvide sande havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2008-01-18 Peblingesøen, Kbh.
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2007-01-11 Mosede Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2007-01-26 Gilleleje Havn
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2015-01-11 Kikhavn
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2007-01-26 Gilleleje Havn
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2011-01-01 Rågeleje Strand
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-01-01 Hundested Havn
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2009-01-21 Ålebæk Strand, Møn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2008-01-30 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2009-01-21 Ålebæk Strand, Møn
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-01-01 Kysten ved Sandflugtplantagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2012-01-06 Rågeleje Strand
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2009-01-10 Hvedstrup
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2008-01-30 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2015-01-21 Thyborøn havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1995-01-22 Charlottenlund Strand
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2006-01-12 Løje sø, Veksø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2019-01-03 Filsø, Søndersø
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1982-01-01 Suså, Bavelse
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2009-01-02 Ellemose, Tisvilde
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1985-01-06 Bavelse
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1985-01-01 Glumsø
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1993-01-03 Hareskov
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-01-20 Borreby mose
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2002-01-12 Alsønderup
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2009-01-11 Jordløse
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1985-01-06 Bavelse
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1998-01-28 Søndermarken
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2006-01-16 Nøddebo, Gribskov
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2012-01-06 Ullerup skov, Kikhavn
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2007-01-22 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2000-01-02 Utterslev Mose
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2008-01-28 Kystvejsområdet, Kastrup
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2015-01-07 Skaboeshuse, Nyborg
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2002-01-01 Mathildebro, Jægersborg Hegn
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-01-19 Dyrehaven, Gråsten
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1982-01-01 Suså, Bavelse
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2010-01-03 Vinskoven, Skamstrup
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2015-01-07 Slipshavn skov, Fyn
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1983-01-14 Glumsø
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-01-18 Nivå Bugt, udfor tangen
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2006-01-22 Klydesøen, Vestamager
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1985-01-01 Glumsø
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1993-01-03 Hareskov
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2000-01-09 Kongelunden
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1981-01-17 Bavelse
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2007-01-23 Forvfelt bækkens udløb
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2004-01-04 Rådvad
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2001-01-02 Buddinge
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1996-01-07 Mølleåen, Jægersborg hegn
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2007-01-23 Vester Vedsted Bjergplantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1981-01-17 Bavelse
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2007-01-23 Vester Vedsted Bjergplantage
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2000-01-09 Kongelunds Stranden
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-01-20 Borreby mose
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2015-01-22 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2009-01-11 Ornum Strand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1981-01-17 Bavelse
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2015-01-23 Han Vejle
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-01-05 Feddet, Præstø
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1983-01-02 Glumsø
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1983-01-30 Glumsø
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1985-01-11 Næsbyholm skov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2008-01-06 Utterslev Mose del 3
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1983-01-24 Glumsø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2013-01-20 Kastrup, bydel
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-29 Universitetsparken, København
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1996-01-07 Mølleåen, Jægersborg hegn
401 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2003-01-11 Vestamager
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2015-01-01 Gilleleje havn
418 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-01-15 Porsmose, ved Holmegård
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2019-01-03 Sundstrup, Virksund
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1982-01-30 Holløse Mølle
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1982-01-01 Suså, Bavelse
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1982-01-30 Holløse Mølle
439 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2010-01-06 Islev, Harrestrup Å
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2009-01-02 Hornbæk Havn
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2012-01-13 Skansehage, Rørvig
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2005-01-06 Stubben, Nordhavn
447 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2007-01-29 Køge Sydstrand
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2007-01-26 Gilleleje Havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1982-01-24 Glumsø
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1997-01-26 Ishøj Strand
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2009-01-10 Selsø Sø
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2007-01-23 Vester Vedsted Bjergplantage
463 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2006-01-16 Hornbæk
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2009-01-02 Asserbo Plantage
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2010-01-08 Kongelunden
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-01-15 Jonstrup Vang
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1997-01-26 Ishøj Strand
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1976-01-11 Sydhavn
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2006-01-17 Stubben, Nordhavn
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2005-01-24 Stubben, Nordhavn
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2009-01-16 Havnelev
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1981-01-17 Bavelse
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1997-01-26 Ishøj Strand
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer