Danish Year Ædelsarter 2019 - Chronological

Lars Tom-Petersen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2019
216 2019-12-26 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Sødringholm
215 2019-10-30 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Sødringholm
214 2019-10-28 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Sødringholm
213 2019-09-23 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Hornbæk Enge
212 2019-08-20 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Blåvand
211 2019-08-16 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Sødringholm
210 2019-08-09 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Drejet, Ærø
209 2019-07-18 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Sødringholm
208 2019-07-10 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Dalbyneder
207 2019-07-10 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Eskeplet
206 2019-07-09 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Hevring Strand
205 2019-07-02 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Roshage
204 2019-06-29 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Væth Enge
203 2019-06-26 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Udbyneder
202 2019-06-26 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Hornbæk Enge
201 2019-06-15 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Bønnerup
200 2019-06-09 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Nordstrand
199 2019-06-08 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Grenen
198 2019-06-08 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Grenen
197 2019-05-29 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Eskeplet
196 2019-05-27 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Sødringholm
195 2019-05-25 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Vejsnæs
194 2019-05-24 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Lebymark
193 2019-05-24 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Skjoldnæs
192 2019-05-23 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Vejsnæs
191 2019-05-23 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Vejsnæs
190 2019-05-21 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Ærøskøbing
189 2019-05-20 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Svendborgsund
188 2019-05-20 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Ærøskøbing
187 2019-05-16 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Gudenå Randers
186 2019-05-15 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Sødringholm
185 2019-05-13 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Gudenåparken
184 2019-05-13 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Hornbæk Enge
183 2019-05-12 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Julianeholm
182 2019-05-10 Common Swift (Apus apus) Hornbæk Enge
181 2019-05-09 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Dronningborg Bredning
180 2019-05-08 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Hornbæk Enge
179 2019-05-08 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Hornbæk Enge
178 2019-05-08 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Hornbæk Enge
177 2019-05-08 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Hornbæk Enge
176 2019-04-25 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Hornbæk Enge
175 2019-04-25 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Hornbæk Enge
174 2019-04-25 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Hornbæk Enge
173 2019-04-25 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Hornbæk Enge
172 2019-04-25 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Hornbæk Enge
171 2019-04-25 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Gudenå Randers
170 2019-04-24 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Sødringholm
169 2019-04-21 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Vejsnæs
168 2019-04-21 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Vejsnæs
167 2019-04-21 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Lille Rise
166 2019-04-20 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Ærøskøbing
165 2019-04-20 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Skjoldnæs
164 2019-04-20 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Ærøskøbing
163 2019-04-19 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Vejsnæs
162 2019-04-19 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Ærøskøbing
161 2019-04-19 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Skjoldnæs
160 2019-04-18 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Vitsø
159 2019-04-18 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Vitsø
158 2019-04-18 Razorbill (Alca torda) Skjoldnæs
157 2019-04-18 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Skjoldnæs
156 2019-04-17 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Vejsnæs
155 2019-04-17 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Stokkeby Nor
154 2019-04-17 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Stokkeby Nor
153 2019-04-17 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Ærøskøbing
152 2019-04-16 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Vorup Enge
151 2019-04-08 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Øster Tørslev Kær
150 2019-04-08 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Skjoldnæs
149 2019-04-07 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Hornbæk Enge
148 2019-04-07 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Hornbæk Enge
147 2019-04-06 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Gjerrild
146 2019-04-06 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Gjerrild
145 2019-04-06 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Gjerrild
144 2019-04-06 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Gjerrild
143 2019-04-05 Common Crane (Grus grus) Rødhus
142 2019-04-05 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Rødhus
141 2019-04-05 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Rødhus
140 2019-04-05 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Rødhus
139 2019-04-05 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Rødhus
138 2019-03-24 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Gudenå Randers
137 2019-03-08 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Sødringholm
136 2019-02-28 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Hornbæk Enge
135 2019-02-27 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Udbyhøj
134 2019-02-24 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Sødringholm
133 2019-02-24 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Sødringholm
132 2019-02-24 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Demstrup
131 2019-02-21 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Hevring Strand
130 2019-02-20 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Sødringholm
129 2019-02-20 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Sødringholm
128 2019-02-18 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Tebbestrup Bakker
127 2019-02-17 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Ringkøbing Fjord
126 2019-02-17 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Skjern Enge
125 2019-02-16 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Tebbestrup Bakker
124 2019-02-12 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Ingerslev
123 2019-02-10 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Hestehave, Bidstrup
122 2019-02-08 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Sødringholm
121 2019-01-30 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Sødringholm
120 2019-01-29 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Kærby Mølle
119 2019-01-23 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Lystrup Strand
118 2019-01-22 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Hornbæk Enge
117 2019-01-21 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Udbyhøj
116 2019-01-19 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Løvenholm Skov
115 2019-01-19 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Grenå Havn
114 2019-01-18 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Hornbæk Enge
113 2019-01-18 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Hornbæk Enge
112 2019-01-16 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Sødringholm
111 2019-01-15 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Østervoer Skov
110 2019-01-12 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Oust Mølle
109 2019-01-11 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Råby Kær
108 2019-01-10 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Mellerup
107 2019-01-10 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Mellempoldene
106 2019-01-10 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Grund Fjord
105 2019-01-10 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Grund Fjord
104 2019-01-10 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Stenalt
103 2019-01-10 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Kare Holm
102 2019-01-10 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Uggelhuse
101 2019-01-10 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Hollandsbjerg
100 2019-01-10 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Hollandsbjerg
99 2019-01-10 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Søledet
98 2019-01-10 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Uggelhuse
97 2019-01-10 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Kare Holm
96 2019-01-09 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Tebbestrup Bakker
95 2019-01-09 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Tebbestrup Bakker
94 2019-01-07 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Rygård Strand
93 2019-01-07 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Hevring Kær
92 2019-01-07 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Hevring Kær
91 2019-01-07 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Hevring Kær
90 2019-01-07 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Fjellerup Strand
89 2019-01-07 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Fjellerup Strand
88 2019-01-07 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Rygård Strand
87 2019-01-07 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Rygård Strand
86 2019-01-06 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Dronningborg Bredning
85 2019-01-06 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Dronningborg Bredning
84 2019-01-06 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Dronningborg Bredning
83 2019-01-05 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Sødringholm
82 2019-01-05 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Sødringholm
81 2019-01-05 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Sødringholm
80 2019-01-05 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Sødringholm
79 2019-01-03 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Sødringholm
78 2019-01-03 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Sødringholm
77 2019-01-03 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Sødringholm
76 2019-01-03 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Sødringholm
75 2019-01-03 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Sødringholm
74 2019-01-03 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Sødringholm
73 2019-01-03 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Sødringholm
72 2019-01-03 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Sødringholm
71 2019-01-03 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Sødringholm
70 2019-01-03 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Sødringholm
69 2019-01-03 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Sødringholm
68 2019-01-03 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Sødringholm
67 2019-01-03 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Sødringholm
66 2019-01-03 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Demstrup
65 2019-01-03 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Dalbyover
64 2019-01-03 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Sødringholm
63 2019-01-02 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Hornbæk Enge
62 2019-01-02 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Hornbæk Enge
61 2019-01-02 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Hornbæk Enge
60 2019-01-02 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Hornbæk Enge
59 2019-01-02 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Hornbæk Enge
58 2019-01-02 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Hornbæk Enge
57 2019-01-02 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Hornbæk Enge
56 2019-01-02 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Hornbæk Enge
55 2019-01-02 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Hornbæk Enge
54 2019-01-01 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Svejstrup Bæk
53 2019-01-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Hornbæk Enge
52 2019-01-01 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Svejstrup Bæk
51 2019-01-01 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Hevring Strand
50 2019-01-01 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Hornbæk Enge
49 2019-01-01 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Hollandsbjerg
48 2019-01-01 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Hollandsbjerg
47 2019-01-01 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Lystrup Strand
46 2019-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Hevring Strand
45 2019-01-01 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Hornbæk Enge
44 2019-01-01 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Svejstrup Bæk
43 2019-01-01 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Hevring Strand
42 2019-01-01 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Hevring Strand
41 2019-01-01 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Hevring Strand
40 2019-01-01 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Lystrup Strand
39 2019-01-01 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Lystrup Strand
38 2019-01-01 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Hornbæk Enge
37 2019-01-01 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Hornbæk Enge
36 2019-01-01 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Hornbæk Enge
35 2019-01-01 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Hornbæk Enge
34 2019-01-01 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Lystrup Strand
33 2019-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Doktorparken
32 2019-01-01 Common Gull (Larus canus) Hornbæk Enge
31 2019-01-01 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Hornbæk Enge
30 2019-01-01 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Hornbæk Enge
29 2019-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Hevring Hede
28 2019-01-01 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Vasen
27 2019-01-01 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Hornbæk
26 2019-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Vasen
25 2019-01-01 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Vasen
24 2019-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Vasen
23 2019-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Vasen
22 2019-01-01 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Hornbæk Enge
21 2019-01-01 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Hornbæk
20 2019-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Hollandsbjerg
19 2019-01-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Hevring Hede
18 2019-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Hornbæk Enge
17 2019-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Hornbæk Enge
16 2019-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Hollandsbjerg
15 2019-01-01 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Tebbestrup Bakker
14 2019-01-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Vasen
13 2019-01-01 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Hornbæk
12 2019-01-01 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Hornbæk Enge
11 2019-01-01 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Hornbæk Enge
10 2019-01-01 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Hornbæk
9 2019-01-01 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Hornbæk Enge
8 2019-01-01 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Gudenåparken
7 2019-01-01 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Fausing
6 2019-01-01 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Lystrup Strand
Annoncer