Danish Year Species 2020 - Chronological

Erik Skude


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
137 2021-09-16 Common Gull (Larus canus) feddet
2020
136 2020-10-04 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Holløse bredning
135 2020-09-02 Great Egret (Ardea alba) skenkelsø
134 2020-09-02 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) stevns
133 2020-07-23 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) korshage
132 2020-07-03 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) sejrø
131 2020-07-03 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) sejrø
130 2020-07-02 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) liseleje
129 2020-06-17 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) utterslev mose øst
128 2020-06-17 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) utterslev mose øst
127 2020-06-16 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) stængehus
126 2020-06-12 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) enø
125 2020-06-10 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) melby overdrev
124 2020-05-30 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Stængehus
123 2020-05-16 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) ramløse sand
122 2020-05-15 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) melby overdrev
121 2020-05-15 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) melby overdrev
120 2020-05-11 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) ramløse sand
119 2020-05-08 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) gundsømagle sø
118 2020-05-08 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) gundsømagle sø
117 2020-05-08 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) gundsømagle sø
116 2020-05-08 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) gundsømagle sø
115 2020-05-07 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) ramløse å
114 2020-05-04 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) melby overdrev
113 2020-05-01 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) ramløse sand
112 2020-04-30 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) ramløse sand
111 2020-04-23 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Holløse bredning syd
110 2020-04-16 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) ramløse sand
109 2020-04-15 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Soljerg engsø
108 2020-04-15 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Soljerg engsø
107 2020-04-12 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) ramløse å
106 2020-04-11 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) tokkekøb hegn
105 2020-04-11 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) tokkekøb hegn
104 2020-04-11 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) nord for hillerød
103 2020-04-08 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) gulddyssevej
102 2020-04-07 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) melby overdrev
101 2020-04-07 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) melby overdrev
100 2020-04-05 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Holløse bredning nord
99 2020-04-05 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Holløse bredning nord
98 2020-04-04 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Græse strandenge
97 2020-04-02 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) auderød skov
96 2020-04-02 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) ramløse sand
95 2020-04-02 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Arrenæs N
94 2020-03-28 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) ramløse sand
93 2020-03-26 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) ramløse sand
92 2020-02-26 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) stevns
91 2020-02-26 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) stevns
90 2020-02-26 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Køge sydstrand
89 2020-02-26 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Bøgeskov
88 2020-02-26 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Søholm engsø
87 2020-02-26 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Køge sydstrand
86 2020-02-26 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Køge sydstrand
85 2020-01-02 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
84 2020-01-02 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) gribskov kærlighedsstien
83 2020-01-02 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
Annoncer