Danish Year Species 2020

David B. Collinge


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview David B. Collinges ticks

This is David B. Collinges Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-02-15 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-03-28 Bøgestrøm vest (Vordingborg)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-01-05 Vantore Strandhuse (Guldborgsund)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-01-04 Tjørnemarke (Vordingborg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-01-01 Frederikshave (Vordingborg)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2020-01-05 Nørre Frejlev (Guldborgsund)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-01-05 Nørre Frejlev (Guldborgsund)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-01-02 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2020-02-15 Eng vest for Køge Strandskov (Køge)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-01 Grønsund Syd Del 18 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-01-05 Kettinge/Rågelunde Bækkeskov (Guldborgsund)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-02 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-04 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-04-10 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-01-04 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-01-05 Hejrede Sø vest (Guldborgsund)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-02 Grønsund Gl. Færgehavn Del 17 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-01-19 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-04 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-07-22 Hejrede Sø vest (Guldborgsund)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-02 Færgens Vænge (Vordingborg)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-02 Færgens Vænge (Vordingborg)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-01-03 Ulvshale Løb nord for broen (Vordingborg)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-01 Grønsund Syd Del 18 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-02-29 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-02-29 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-01-03 Havet ud for Ulvshale Sommerhusområde (Vordingborg)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-01-19 Havet ud for Ulvshale Sommerhusområde (Vordingborg)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-02 Grønsund Syd Del 18 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-05 Hejrede Sø vest (Guldborgsund)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-01 Grønsund Syd Del 18 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-01 Grønsund Gl. Færgehavn Del 17 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2020-05-22 Fyrvej, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-06 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-02 Gelsted ved Næstved (Næstved)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-01-03 Stege (Vordingborg)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-03-21 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-05 Nørre Frejlev (Guldborgsund)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-03-28 Nyord Kirkegård (Vordingborg)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-03-16 Frederiksberg Have (Frederiksberg)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-01 Grønsund Syd Del 18 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-03-08 Østerbro, ydre (København)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-01 Grønsund Syd Del 18 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-01-03 Havet ud for Ulvshale Sommerhusområde (Vordingborg)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-01-05 Maribo Søndersø midt (Lolland)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-01-19 Havet ud for Ulvshale Sommerhusområde (Vordingborg)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-05-16 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-03-19 Ulvshale Løb nord for broen (Vordingborg)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-03-19 Ulvshale Løb nord for broen (Vordingborg)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-01-03 Høje Nyord (Vordingborg)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-03-19 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-05-24 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-03-19 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-05-02 Klimasø ved Røglebakke, Holsted (Næstved)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2020-06-13 Sønderstrand Rømø (Tønder)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-05-16 Troldsø (Frederikshavn)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-01-03 Ulvshale Løb nord for broen (Vordingborg)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-07-16 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-05-08 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-08-30 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-07-16 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-01-03 Ulvshale Løb syd for broen (Vordingborg)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2020-05-24 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-08-22 Saksfjed - Fugleværnsfondens Område (Lolland)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-05-16 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-05-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-04-13 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-01-05 Rødbyhavn By og Færgeleje (Lolland)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-05-16 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-04-03 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-03-17 Utterslev Mose Del III (Østmosen) (København)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2020-05-24 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2020-08-22 Kalløgrå (Guldborgsund)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-04-30 Grønsund Syd Del 18 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-05-09 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-02-15 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2020-04-19 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-05-06 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-08-22 Saksfjed - Fugleværnsfondens Område (Lolland)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-05-06 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-05-17 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-08-30 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-05-16 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-01 Grønsund Gl. Færgehavn Del 17 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-04-19 Vallebo Skov og Røstofte Kohave (Vordingborg)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-07-16 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-04-04 Grønsund Syd Del 18 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-05-24 Kongelundsengene, del 2 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-05-05 Ydre Fanefjord, Del 11 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-05-05 Grønsund Gl. Færgehavn Del 17 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-05-17 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-04-05 Sprogø (Slagelse)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-02-29 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2020-02-29 Klintebjerg ved Klint (Odsherred)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2020-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-04-12 Mandemarke bakker/Høvblege (Vordingborg)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-05-17 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-01 Grønsund Syd Del 18 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-05-16 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-01-25 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-01 Fanefjord, del 10 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-01-03 Ulvshale Løb nord for broen (Vordingborg)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-12 Karensby Bakker (Vordingborg)
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-15 Busemarke Mose (Vordingborg)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-10 Barholm ved Møn-Bogø Dæmningen (Vordingborg)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2020-05-21 Nedermose, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-21 Nedermose, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2020-04-16 Veddelen (Vordingborg)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-01 Grønsund Syd Del 18 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-01-04 Gammel Dyrehave ved Marienborg (Vordingborg)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-04-02 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-01-19 Høje Nyord (Vordingborg)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-05-21 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-03-18 Nielstrup, Sydsjælland (Faxe)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-05-08 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-01-05 Farø (Vordingborg)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-01-05 Majbølle Nor (Guldborgsund)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-04 Tostenæs (Vordingborg)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2020-01-11 Hesede Skov (Faxe)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-01-25 Flyvestation Værløse (Furesø)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-05-10 Aldershvile (Vordingborg)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-03-08 Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2020-05-22 Nedermose, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-09-19 Tisvilde Hegn (Gribskov)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-04-05 Vesterlund ved Thyregod (Vejle)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-11 Korskilde (Greve erhvervsområde) (Greve)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2020-05-21 Nedermose, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-05-10 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-01-19 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-21 Stald Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-01-05 Søholt Storskov (Lolland)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-17 Korskilde (Greve erhvervsområde) (Greve)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-01 Frederikshave (Vordingborg)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-01 Færgens Vænge (Vordingborg)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle (Vordingborg)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-01-01 Færgens Vænge (Vordingborg)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-11 Hesede Skov (Faxe)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-01-05 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-04-05 Kokborg (Vejle)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-11 Brandelev (Næstved)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-03-28 Ulvshale Løb nord for broen (Vordingborg)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-05-19 Kirkeklit (Frederikshavn)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-01-03 Høje Nyord (Vordingborg)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2020-05-17 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2020-06-13 Sønderstrand Rømø (Tønder)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-12 Veddelen (Vordingborg)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-19 Østerbro, ydre (København)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-05-02 Præstø By og Havn (Vordingborg)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-04-18 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-13 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-19 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2020-06-01 Ringebæk Sø (Brøndby)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-05-10 Barup Sø (FVF-område) (Guldborgsund)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-23 Vigersted By (Ringsted)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-05-15 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-24 Kongelunden del 5 (marker og nyskov NV for skoven) (Dragør)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-10 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2020-05-31 Tryggevælde Ådal (Stevns)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-12 Mandemarke bakker/Høvblege (Vordingborg)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-07 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-04-22 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-05-08 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-03-26 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-01-02 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-04 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-02-23 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-07-31 Skjern Å, Hastrup Sø - Tykskov (Vejle)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-01-05 Rødbyhavn By og Færgeleje (Lolland)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-10 Mandemarke bakker/Høvblege (Vordingborg)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-01 Frederikshave (Vordingborg)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-03-17 Bispebjerg Kirkegård (København)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-04-05 Thyregod (Vejle)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-17 Gyvelstien (Frederikshavn)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-01 Damme/St.Damme (Vordingborg)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-05-21 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-09 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-05-17 Gyvelstien (Frederikshavn)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2020-06-03 Fanefjord Skov (Vordingborg)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-04-12 Klintholm Havn og By (Vordingborg)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-08 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
420 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-13 Surender by/agerland (Syddjurs)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-04-10 Hundevængsgård (Vordingborg)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-04-10 Hundevængsgård (Vordingborg)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-05-08 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-03-08 Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-01 Damme/St.Damme (Vordingborg)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-03-18 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-05-01 Kragetinget ved Farø (Vordingborg)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-05-09 Hastrup Mølle (Vejle)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-19 Stege Havn (Vordingborg)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-01-02 Færgens Vænge (Vordingborg)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-05-09 Øster Grundet (Vejle)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-01-05 Rødbyhavn By og Færgeleje (Lolland)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-04-29 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-01-19 Ulvshale Sommerhusområde (Vordingborg)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-03-18 Bredemade Eng, Bogø (Vordingborg)
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-03-20 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-01-11 Hesede Skov (Faxe)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-01-05 Godsø (Guldborgsund)
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2020-04-23 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2020-02-08 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-04-10 Hundevængsgård (Vordingborg)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-03-19 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer