Danish Year Species 2020

Kurt Prentow


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kurt Prentows ticks

This is Kurt Prentows Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-05-08 Åstrup
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-06-27 Sørig Enge
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-01-06 Horne
5 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-02-20 Hirtshals Øststrand
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-03-19 Kærsgård Strand
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-09 Tronsmark
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-02-20 Hirtshals Øststrand
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-09 Tronsmark
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-08 Hirtshals Øststrand
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-01-09 Tronsmark
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-09 Tronsmark
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2020-05-12 Horne
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-01 Hirtshals Øststrand
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-04-09 Vandplasken
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-03-13 Vandplasken
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-11-07 Holløse Bredning
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-02-06 Horne
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-01 Nørre Tornby
32 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-02-05 Købsted, Tornby
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-11-07 Holløse Bredning
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-03-03 Egå Engsø
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-01-03 Hirtshals
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-01-01 Hirtshals Øststrand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-02-13 Kammerslusen
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-04-05 Vandplasken
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-03-01 Egå Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-02-25 Hirtshals Havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-22 Vrå
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-03 Vandplasken
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-01-03 Hirtshals
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-04-06 Tolne Skov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01 Nørre Tornby
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-05 Tornby
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-04-18 Horne
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-01-02 Hirtshals
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-02-06 Horne
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-02-03 Tversted Rimmer
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-02-05 Købsted, Tornby
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-03-13 Vandplasken
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-03-01 Egå Engsø
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-04-02 Hirtshals Øststrand
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-02-08 Vandplasken
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-05-08 Overklit
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-07-29 Hirtshals Øststrand
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-02-20 Hirtshals Øststrand
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-04-24 Hirtshals Øststrand
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-05-18 Bakholm
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-05-21 Hirtshals Øststrand
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-02-16 Kammerslusen
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-08-25 Hirtshals Øststrand
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-08-29 Hirtshals Øststrand
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-01-13 Hirtshals Havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-07-15 Hirtshals Øststrand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-04-22 Vandplasken
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-07-18 Hirtshals Øststrand
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-08-29 Hirtshals Øststrand
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-01-01 Hirtshals Øststrand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-05-24 Hirtshals Øststrand
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-10-23 Hirtshals Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-07-29 Hirtshals Øststrand
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-02-05 Nørre Tornby
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-11-09 Hirtshals Øststrand
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-03-23 Vandplasken
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-05-02 Hirtshals Fyr
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup
149 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-04-05 Vandplasken
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-05-17 Slettingen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-05-21 Hirtshals Øststrand
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-08-25 Hirtshals Øststrand
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-02-23 Hirtshals Havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2020-12-01 Hirtshals Øststrand
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-01 Hirtshals Øststrand
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-02-22 Hirtshals Øststrand
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-08-28 Hirtshals Havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-01 Hirtshals
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2020-04-01 Hirtshals Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2020-02-10 Hirtshals Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-01 Hirtshals
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-04-05 Vandplasken
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-03-25 Hirtshals Havn
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-05-02 Hirtshals Fyr
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-06-18 Hirtshals
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-05-02 Hirtshals Fyr
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-01-03 Hirtshals Havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-08-31 Hirtshals Havn
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-01-15 Hirtshals
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-05-02 Hirtshals Fyr
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2020-05-02 Hirtshals Fyr
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-03-15 Hirtshals Havn
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-04-24 Uggerby Strand
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-09 Nordstrand, Skagen
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-02-01 Hirtshals Havn
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-02-13 Kammerslusen
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-20 Lodskovvad
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-22 Nørre Tornby
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-06-04 Hulsig Hede
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-10 Nørre Tornby
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Lodskovvad
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-04-06 Nørre Tornby
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-03-26 Søengene
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-04-06 Nørre Tornby
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-04-20 Lodskovvad
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-04-20 Lodskovvad
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-04-20 Lodskovvad
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-06 Nørre Tornby
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2020-01-14 Råbjerg Plantage
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-06-10 Hirtshals
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-01-08 Nørre Tornby
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-04-01 Liver Å
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2020-05-01 Hirtshals Fyr
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-17 Nørre Tornby
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-04-10 Slotved Skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-21 Nørre Tornby
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-05-31 Vandplasken
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-06-25 Lilleheden Klitplantage
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-20 Vandplasken
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-03 Nørre Tornby
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-03 Hirtshals
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-09 Tronsmark
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-08 Horne
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-03-25 Hirtshals
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01 Nørre Tornby
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-01 Nørre Tornby
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-01-05 Nørre Tornby
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-02-03 Nørre Tornby
322 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-02 Nørre Tornby
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01 Nørre Tornby
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-11-07 Holløse Bredning
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-02-13 Kammerslusen
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2020-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-03-26 Søengene
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-19 Vandplasken
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-08 Vandplasken
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-27 Hirtshals Øststrand
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-05-23 Tornby Klitplantage
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2020-09-30 Hirtshals
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-25 Nørre Tornby
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-20 Nørre Tornby
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-05-15 Horne
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-05-15 Horne
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-22 Turkær
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-31 Nørre Tornby
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-05-20 Vandplasken
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-16 Bindslev Gl. Elværk
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-22 Vrå
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-05-01 Hirtshals Fyr
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-05-01 Nørre Tornby
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-03-13 Nørre Tornby
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-01 Hirtshals Øststrand
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-04-06 Tolne Skov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-04-10 Slotved Skov
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-03-12 Nørre Tornby
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-09 Vandplasken
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01 Nørre Tornby
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-03 Horne
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-04-05 Købsted, Tornby
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-03-16 Kærsgård Strand
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-03-19 Nørre Tornby
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-06-15 Tornby Klitplantage
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-01 Nørre Tornby
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-18 Horne
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-22 Turkær
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-04-28 Nørre Tornby
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-04-18 Hirtshals Havn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-05-11 Nørre Tornby
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-01-22 Tornby Klitplantage
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-03-14 Tornby Klitplantage
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-27 Hirtshals Øststrand
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-11-14 Uggerby Å
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-14 Nørre Tornby
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-14 Horne
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-03-19 Skallerup Klit
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-05-15 Slettingen
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-03-29 Bindslev Gl. Elværk
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-10 Tornby Strand
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-03-25 Hirtshals Fyr
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-13 Tornby Klitplantage
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2020-12-02 Hirtshals Øststrand
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-01-01 Hirtshals Øststrand
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-02 Hirtshals
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-22 Tornby Klitplantage
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-04-06 Tolne Skov
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-03 Nørre Tornby
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2020-05-26 Kjul
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-01 Hirtshals
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-02-16 Låningsvejen
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-03-23 Vandplasken
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2020-02-05 Nørre Tornby
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-05-15 Nørre Tornby
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-01-22 Tornby Klitplantage
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-04-16 Liver Å
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-22 Tornby Klitplantage
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-01-20 Hirtshals Havn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-02-16 Ribe
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-21 Tornby Klitplantage
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-03-16 Kærsgård Strand
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer