Danish Year Species 2020

Søren Peter Pinnerup


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Søren Peter Pinnerups ticks

This is Søren Peter Pinnerups Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-01-05 Valsølille (Ringsted)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-06-09 Osager (Lejre)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-01-01 Bognæs Halvøen (Lejre)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-01-18 Roddenbjerg Sø (Thisted)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-04-03 Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-02-07 Kattinge (Lejre)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-01-01 Bognæs Halvøen (Lejre)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-01 Dalkilder (Lejre)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2020-10-10 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-02-25 Trankær (Thisted)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-02-09 Højby, Lejre (Lejre)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-02 Højby, Lejre (Lejre)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2020-02-17 Hastrup (Køge)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-02 Tokkerup (Lejre)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-10-23 Tissø - samlet (Kalundborg)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-01 Dalkilder (Lejre)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2020-10-10 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-11 Dalby Sø (Køge)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2020-06-22 Præstesø - vest for Søndersø (Furesø)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-03-27 Gl. Havdrup Mose (Solrød)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-03-16 Tokkerup (Lejre)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-01-02 Skjoldenæsholm Engsø (Ringsted)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-01 Herslev Strand, bugten Bognæsvej (Lejre)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-01 Bue Sø (Lejre)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-02-02 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup (Holbæk)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-11 Nielstrup Sø, Sydsjælland (Faxe)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-01-05 Haraldsted Sø (Ringsted)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-02 Skjoldenæsholm Engsø (Ringsted)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-06-30 Damhussøen (København)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-01-17 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-02 Skjoldenæsholm Engsø (Ringsted)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-02-13 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-17 Storebæltsbroen - Østbroen, Landfæstet ved (Slagelse)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-02-13 Korshage (Odsherred)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-03-03 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-01-19 Havet ud for Flade Sø og Agger By (Thisted)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-11-23 Børstrup Hage
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-11 Nielstrup Sø, Sydsjælland (Faxe)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-01 Bue Sø (Lejre)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-01 Kattinge Vig (Roskilde)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-18 Agger Tange, småsøer i sydende (Thisted)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-06 Rudbøl Sø (Tønder)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-01 Svogerslev Sø (Roskilde)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-01-11 Osager (Lejre)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-01-31 Valsølille (Ringsted)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01 Højby, Lejre (Lejre)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-11 Tokkerup (Lejre)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-02-27 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2020-05-31 Tokkerup (Lejre)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2020-09-13 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-03-22 Borreby Park (Slagelse)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-05 Skjoldenæsholm Engsø (Ringsted)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-02-19 Køge (Køge)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-03 Kattinge Vig (Roskilde)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-02-29 Hejede Sø, Avnstrup (Lejre)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-01-01 Bue Sø (Lejre)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-03-03 Lumsås Nordstrand (Odsherred)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-04-10 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-01-19 Draget ved Skibstedfjord (Thisted)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2020-05-16 Gyrstinge Sø (Ringsted)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-03-20 Kattinge Vig (Roskilde)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-01-01 Herslev Strand, bugten Bognæsvej (Lejre)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-01-11 Osager (Lejre)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-05-06 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-02-24 Agger Tange, småsøer i sydende (Thisted)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-04-09 Ramsøen, mellem Ramsø Søgård og Ramsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-05-06 Ballum Enge (Tønder)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-08-03 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-01-01 Herslev Strand, bugten Bognæsvej (Lejre)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-05-06 Det Fremskudte Dige Syd (Tønder)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-03-22 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-05-25 Agger Tange, område nord for molevej (Thisted)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-07-08 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-04-10 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-07-07 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup (Holbæk)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-04-28 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-03-03 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-02-23 Eskilsø (Frederikssund)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-05-25 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-03-26 Gl. Havdrup Mose (Solrød)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2020-09-13 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-04-21 Himmelsøen (Darup Grusgrav) (Roskilde)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-04-06 Lavringe Mose og Lavringe Å (Lejre)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-25 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-01-27 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-04-24 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup (Holbæk)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-05-02 Skjoldenæsholm Engsø (Ringsted)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-04-12 Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-02-24 Havet ud for Flade Sø og Agger By (Thisted)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-11 Osager (Lejre)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-06-14 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-03-17 Holmesø (Brøndby)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-11 Tokkerup (Lejre)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-11 Dalby Sø (Køge)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-11 Tokkerup (Lejre)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-05-06 Emmerlev (Tønder)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-04-11 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-03-17 Holmesø (Brøndby)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-05-25 Agger Tange, småsøer i sydende (Thisted)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-04-24 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-05-25 Agger Tange, område nord for molevej (Thisted)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2020-05-23 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-05-06 Magisterkogen (Tønder)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2020-09-10 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-09-10 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-10-18 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-02-28 Klintebjerg ved Klint (Odsherred)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-04-19 Sprogø (Slagelse)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-02-28 Lumsås Nordstrand (Odsherred)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-03-03 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-01-17 Gundsølille (Roskilde)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-02-13 Korshage (Odsherred)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-07 Store Enghave (sø) (Lejre)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2020-10-01 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup (Holbæk)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-05-25 Øster Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-03-03 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-11 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-01-19 Trehuse (Viborg)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-01 Bognæs Halvøen (Lejre)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-01-05 Tivoli-Søen (Haraldsted sø V) (Ringsted)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2020-07-08 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-06 Roskilde (Roskilde)
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-15 Klintholm Havn og By (Vordingborg)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-11 Dalkilder (Lejre)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2020-04-20 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-06 Lejre St. (Lejre)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-01-07 Røgerup Skov (Lejre)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-03-22 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-02-13 Orup skov og marker (Lejre)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-05-06 Ballum Enge (Tønder)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-01-11 Gørslev Overdrev (Køge)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-04-11 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-01-01 Bognæs Storskov (Lejre)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-01-11 Bjæverskov (Køge)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-01 Bognæs Storskov (Lejre)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-01-01 Boserup Skov (Roskilde)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2020-01-15 Hesede Skov (Faxe)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-01-17 Flyvestation Værløse (Furesø)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-05-26 Agger Tange, store nordlige lagune (Thisted)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2020-02-26 Sletten, Holstebro (Holstebro)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-01-12 Bue Sø (Lejre)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2020-03-25 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-01 Bognæs Storskov (Lejre)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-04-17 Valborup Skov (Lejre)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-10-29 Nakkebølle skove (Enemærket m.m.) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-01 Bognæs Storskov (Lejre)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2020-09-07 Klippinge (Stevns)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-10-11 Dalby Sø (Køge)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-04-20 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-01-07 Skullerupholm (Lejre)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-22 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-01-01 Bognæs Halvøen (Lejre)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-08 Ledreborg (Lejre)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-11 Osager (Lejre)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-01 Højby, Lejre (Lejre)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-11 Tokkerup (Lejre)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-05-06 Ny Frederikskog (Tønder)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01 Dalkilder (Lejre)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-01 Bognæs Storskov (Lejre)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-12-02 Vester Vandet (Thisted)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-01-01 Bognæs Storskov (Lejre)
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-05 Tivoli-Søen (Haraldsted sø V) (Ringsted)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-22 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01 Højby, Lejre (Lejre)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2020-06-06 Tueholms Sø (Vallensbæk)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-03-03 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-03-05 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-01-07 Skullerupholm (Lejre)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-03-01 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-19 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-12 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-24 Himmelsøen (Darup Grusgrav) (Roskilde)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-01-26 Højby, Lejre (Lejre)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-06-14 Kongelunden del 2 (NØ-del af skoven) (Dragør)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-11 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-17 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-06-14 Kongelunden del 2 (NØ-del af skoven) (Dragør)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2020-04-28 Ellesøen (Køge)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-04-23 Lille Kattinge Sø (Roskilde)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-01 Vigersted By (Ringsted)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-05-01 Svogerslev Sø (Roskilde)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-15 Ramsømagle Sø (Brordrup Mose) (Roskilde)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-21 Bognæs Skov, Tuse Næs (Holbæk)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-05-03 Lille Kattinge Sø (Roskilde)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2020-06-02 Tryggevælde Ådal (Stevns)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-16 Herthadal (Lejre)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-03 Lavringe Mose og Lavringe Å (Lejre)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-04-20 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-05-01 Svogerslev Sø (Roskilde)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-01-22 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-03-08 Helvigstrup Skov (Lejre)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-06 Lejre St. (Lejre)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-08 Ledreborg (Lejre)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-01-22 Åstrup Mose (Holbæk)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-05-20 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2020-06-07 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-02-24 Sletten, Holstebro (Holstebro)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-14 Eng vest for Køge Strandskov (Køge)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01 Højby, Lejre (Lejre)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-02-19 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-05 Valsølille Sø (Ringsted)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-08 Lejre St. (Lejre)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-03-14 Allindelille Fredskov (Ringsted)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-02-24 Sletten, Holstebro (Holstebro)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-20 Lavringe Mose og Lavringe Å (Lejre)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-22 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-12 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-01 Svogerslev Sø (Roskilde)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-06-11 Kongelunden del 3 (SØ-del af skoven) (Dragør)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-04-14 Skjoldenæsholm (Ringsted)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-18 Højby, Lejre (Lejre)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-05-11 Allerslev, Lejre (Lejre)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-02-26 Sletten, Holstebro (Holstebro)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-28 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-01-15 Høm Mølle (Ringsted)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-11 Osager (Lejre)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-11 Osager (Lejre)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-03-03 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-19 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-03-20 Lejre St. (Lejre)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-17 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-02-24 Roddenbjerg Sø (Thisted)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-05-25 Lodbjerg Klitplantage vest (Thisted)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-01-27 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-01 Højby, Lejre (Lejre)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-01 Bognæs Storskov (Lejre)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-01-08 Højby, Lejre (Lejre)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-01 Bognæs Storskov (Lejre)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2020-06-04 Gniben, Sjællands Odde (Odsherred)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-01 Højby, Lejre (Lejre)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-03-05 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-03-21 Højby, Lejre (Lejre)
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-01-01 Bognæs Storskov (Lejre)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-03-15 Mandehoved (Stevns)
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2020-06-23 Højerup, Stevns (Stevns)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-23 Hejede Overdrev (Lejre)
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-12-21 Agger Tange, småsøer i sydende (Thisted)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-01-19 Dover, sø.f. Hurup, Sydthy (Thisted)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-22 Højby, Lejre (Lejre)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-03-03 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer