Danish Year Species 2020

Danish Year Species 2020

Jesper Johannes Madsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jesper Johannes Madsens ticks

This is Jesper Johannes Madsens Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-02-15 Øster Gejl, Kruså
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-05-31 Sørig Enge, Hirtshals
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-01-05 Gullestrup, Herning
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-01-30 Blåvands Huk
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-01-18 Blæsebjerg, Falster
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-01-19 Holløse Bredning
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-01-02 Vestre Kirkegård, København
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-01 Carstensgade, Humleby
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2020-12-06 Ved Gylling, Østjylland
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-01-18 Darket, Lolland
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-01-18 Darket, Lolland
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-02 Vestre Kirkegård, København
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2020-03-14 Roden Enge
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-01 Trollemindeskilen, Hillerød
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-01-12 Kollund Bjerge, Sønderjylland
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-04 Rands Fjord
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2020-01-05 Ræhr, Thy
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-28 Sneum Sluse
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2020-06-21 Præstesø, Værløse
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-03-21 Gåsesøen,Ulvshale skoven
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-02-22 Tanghjørnet, Kongelunden
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-01-12 Gråsten, søer og skove
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-03 Skt. Jørgens Sø, København
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-01 Strødam Engsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-01-28 Sneum Sluse
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-19 Holløse Bredning
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-01-04 Haraldsted Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-04 Rands Fjord
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-06-27 Røgbølle Sø, Lolland
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-01-18 Maribo Søndersø vest
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-04 Storebæltsbroen
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2020-01-27 Blåvands Huk
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-01-19 Asserbo Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-02-28 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-01-05 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2020-02-08 Hesselø Bugt ud for Asserbo og Melby Overdrev
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-01-26 Blåvands Huk
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-11 Langelandssund u.f. Elsehoved-Vængemose
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2020-06-27 Røgbølle Sø, Lolland
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2020-05-30 Vrads Sande, Midtjylland
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-08 Kolding
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-28 Helsingør nord
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-03 Porsemosen, Tåstrup
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-01-01 Frederiksberg
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-03-07 Holløse Bredning
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01 Carstensgade, Humleby
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2020-04-10 Hostrup, Tønder
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-04 Rands Fjord
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-01-29 Filsø
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2020-05-26 Amager Fælled
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2020-05-21 Damsø Enge, Skjern
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-01-02 Botanisk Have, København
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-01-18 Maribo Søndersø vest
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-11 Holcken havn, Fyn
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-02-08 Hesselø Bugt ud for Asserbo og Melby Overdrev
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-02-08 Hesselø Bugt ud for Asserbo og Melby Overdrev
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-03-31 Maribo Søndersø vest
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-01-26 Blåvands Huk
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2020-05-14 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-03-19 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-01-19 Holløse Bredning
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-01-19 Melby Overdrev
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-01-30 Hobo Dyb
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-02-08 Hesselø Bugt ud for Asserbo og Melby Overdreb
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-04-04 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2020-04-11 Havsand, Rømø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-05-01 Bæk unde Bro, Ringkøbing Fjord
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-04-24 Ølsemagle Revle
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-01-28 Sneum Digesø
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-02-02 Sønderho Strand
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-04-10 Gammel Frederikskog
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-01-05 Roshage, Hanstholm
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-05-09 Højer Vade
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-04-10 Gammel Frederikskog
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2020-05-09 Højer Vade
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-05-09 Højer Vade
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-04-25 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-01-26 Blåvands Huk
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-01-30 Hobo Dyb
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-01-05 Roshage, Hanstholm
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-05-09 Højer Vade
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2020-05-30 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-06 Borre, Horsens Fjord
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-01-04 Gludsted Plantage
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-03-08 Bolund, Roskilde fjord
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2020-05-13 Nordre Klapper, Kalvebod Fælled
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-01-05 Hanstholmreservatet
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2020-05-24 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2020-06-03 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2020-11-01 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-05-01 Bygholm Vejle
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-03-25 Porsemosen, Tåstrup
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-24 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-02-01 Hønen, Fanø
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2020-05-24 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-04-20 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-05-09 Højer Vade
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-04-17 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-21 Hønen, Sønderho, Fanø
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-16 Falbækvej marker, Skjern
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-01-05 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-01 Frederiksberg
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-05-01 Han Vejle
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-03-05 Holmesø, Brøndby Strand
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-01 Gribskov Midt
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-04 Storebæltsbroen
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2020-01-05 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2020-01-18 Rødvig Havn, Stevn
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-02-22 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-04-07 Ølsemagle Revle
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-01-05 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-05-17 Ølsemagle Revle
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-04-25 Tissø
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-05-22 Mandø Låningsvej
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2020-05-21 Hestholm, Øster
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2020-05-09 Magisterkog, Tønder
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-05-01 Han Vejle
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2020-02-01 Fanø Strand, syd
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-07-07 Hald Strand, Hundested
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2020-01-30 Esbjerg Havn
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-01-05 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-01-05 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-04-19 Røsnæs spidsen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-01-05 Roshage, Hanstholm
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-02-27 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2020-01-31 Blåvands Huk
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2020-07-06 Hald Strand, Hundested
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-04-10 Smedeager
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-01-05 Roshage, Hanstholm
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2020-09-26 Hanstholm Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2020-09-29 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-05-01 Bygholm Vejle
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-03-08 Gundsømagle sø
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-01-12 Trehus, Viborg
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-01-18 Maribo Søndersø vest
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2020-06-13 Bygholm Vejle
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-10 Nørresø, Tønder
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-14 Busemarke Mose, Møn
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-10 Mandemarke Bakker
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2020-06-01 Batterivej, Skagen
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2020-01-11 Nymark Skov v/Nørre Søby, Fyn
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-10-03 Lundergård Mose, Pandrup
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-01-29 Filsø
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-04-05 Holløse Bredning
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-01-30 Gedbjerg, Oksbøl
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2020-05-10 Mandemarke
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-05-09 Margrethekog
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-01-18 Babberup, Midtsjælland
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-04-25 Mandemarke, Møn
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-01-18 Maribo Søndersø vest
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-01-01 Strødam Engsø
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-01 Sandbjerg
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2020-04-10 Sønderjylland
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2020-05-08 Sønderjylland
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-02-05 Søndermarken, Frederiksberg
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2020-01-01 Gribskov Midt
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2020-01-25 Føvling
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2020-01-04 Gludsted Plantage
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-01-02 Vestre Kirkegård, København
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-03-13 Ølsemagle Revle
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2020-02-15 Sletten, Holstebro
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-01-12 Gråsten, søer og skove
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2020-05-23 Sønderjylland
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2020-04-18 Koklapperne, Kalvebod Fælled
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2020-02-15 Kruså Møllesø
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2020-03-07 Vaserne, Birkerød
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-02-08 Asserbo Plantage
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-04-09 Svanemosen, Kolding
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-04 Bjergby Mark, Slagelse
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2020-08-22 Klippinge, Stevns
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-01-30 Nyeng, Ho Bugt
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-04-14 Busemarke Mose, Møn
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2020-01-05 Hanstholmreservatet
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-01-28 Sneum Sluse
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-20 Koklapperne, Kalvebod Fælled
305 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Lalandia-Dragsminde Sluse, Lolland
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-01-18 Godsted, Lolland
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2020-05-29 Pinseskoven, Amager
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-01 Gribskov Midt
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-01 Carstensgade, Humleby
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2020-05-31 Store Hjøllund Plantage
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-01 Carstensgade, Humleby
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-01 Allerød flyveplads
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-01-12 Kollund Bjerge, Sønderjylland
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01 Carstensgade, Humleby
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-01 Gribskov Midt
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-01-07 Vesterbro, København
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-01-02 Vestre Kirkegård, København
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-01-12 Store Højlund Plantage
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-04 Haraldsted Sø
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2020-01-29 Filsø
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-01 Gribskov Midt
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01 Carstensgade, Humleby
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2020-06-02 Vallensbæk Mose
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-02-02 Sønderho Strand
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-03-07 Melby Overdrev
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-01-31 Blåvands Huk
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2020-05-31 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-02-08 Korevlerne
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-24 Ølsemagle Revle
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-12 Søborg Sø, Gilleleje
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-18 Skenkelsø sø
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-01-12 Gråsten, søer og skove
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-04-26 Asnæs Vesterskov
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2020-09-19 Stevns Fyr
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-15 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-11 Magisterkog, Tønder
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-19 Pinseskoven, Vestamager
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-06-01 Stald Grenen, Skagen
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2020-04-28 Ellesøen, Køge
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-04-11 Magisterkog, Tønder
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-05-30 Vigersted By, Ringsted
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-04-28 Ellesøen, Køge
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-21 Hestholm, Øster
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser Odde
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-17 Stevns Fyr
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-05-03 Vittenbjerg og Arresøs østkyst
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2020-05-28 Tryggevælde Ådal
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2020-05-05 Porsemosen, Tåstrup
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-09 Strib, Middelfart
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-05 Porsemosen, Tåstrup
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2020-04-10 Kolding
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2020-05-05 Porsemosen, Tåstrup
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-01-03 Vestre Kirkegård, København
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-01-12 Store Højlund Plantage
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-12 Gråsten, søer og skove
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-01-12 Gråsten, søer og skove
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-02-04 Botanisk Have, København
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2020-06-07 Flyndersø ved Korshage
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-01-18 Godsted, Lolland
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-10 Nørremølle, Højer
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01 Carstensgade, Humleby
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-02-19 Køge Sydstrand
402 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-07 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-01 Carstensgade, Humleby
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-01 Gribskov Midt
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-03-01 Vaserne, Furesø
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-03-07 Melby Overdrev
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-14 Jydelejet, Møn
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-02 Vestre Kirkegård, København
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-10 Magisterkog, Tønder
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-03 Porsemosen, Tåstrup
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-04-18 Koklapperne, Kalvebod Fælled
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2020-06-07 Fanefjord Skov
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-04-13 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-17 Pinseskoven, Vestamager
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-12 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-04-19 Røsnæs spidsen
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-01-30 Skødstrup og Skødstrup Enge
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2020-10-14 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-10 Nørremølle, Højer
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-01-14 Rådvad, Dyrehaven
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-03 Skt. Jørgens Sø, København
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-01-19 Rågeleje
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-10 Ny Frederikskog
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-05-03 Esrum Møllegård
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-14 Hyllekrog, Lolland
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2020-10-16 Grønningen, Blåvand
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-01-05 Hanstholmreservatet
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-17 Pinseskoven, Vestamager
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2020-10-15 Skallingen
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2020-01-19 Hornbæk Havn
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-01-19 Hornbæk Havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-01 Carstensgade, Humleby
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-02-23 Vaserne, Birkerød
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-01 Gribskov Midt
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2020-06-07 Ålebæk Strand, Møn
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-01-11 Thurø By m.m.
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-03-21 Nyord, Møn
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2020-04-19 Røsnæs spidsen
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-04-09 Svanemosen, Kolding
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-01-01 Gribskov Midt
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-01-08 Universitetsparken, København
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2020-06-20 Højerup, Stevns
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-01 Gribskov Midt
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2020-10-03 Lundergård Mose, Pandrup
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-01-26 Blåvands Huk
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-01-28 Guldager/Ravnsbjerg, Esbjerg
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-11 Nymark Skov v/Nørre Søby
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-02-01 Hønen, Fanø
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer