Danish Year Species 2020

Ole Kristjansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ole Kristjansens ticks

This is Ole Kristjansens Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-05-08
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-06-11 Kølsen
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-01-01
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-02-29 Agger tange
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-01-01
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-01-01
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-01
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-03-14 Tipperne
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-01
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-01
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-01-01
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-01
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2020-01-01
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-01
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-04-05 Kølsen
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-02-08 Kølsen
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-01-01
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-01
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-01
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-02-29 Vejlerne
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-01
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-04 Viskum
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-10-24 Ejstrup Sø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-03-21 Horbæk EGGE
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-01
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-10-03 Stubbe sø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-02-29 Hanstholm
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-02-08 Virksund
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-02-29 Hanstholm
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-04-04 Jordbro Engså
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-01
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-01
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-01
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-02-29 Agger
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2020-05-20 Skagen
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-08
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-08
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-02-29
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-04-05 Hald
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-01
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-03-21 Kølsen
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2020-06-11 Kølsen
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-01-01
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-01
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-03-28 Ll Vildmose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-01
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-03-22 Jordbro Engsø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-02-24 Viborg
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-04-16 Klintholm Havn
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-04-11 Jordbro Engsø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-02-29 Agger
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-04-10 Vejlerne
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-02-01 Kølsen
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-03-14 Tipperne
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-05-08
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-03-14 Tipperne
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-05-08 Mandø
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2020-05-08
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-05-08
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-05-08
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-02-29 Agger
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-02-29 Agger
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-04-10 Vejlerne
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-04-10 Hanstholm
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-02-29 Agger
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-03-14 Tipperne
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-07-31 Verneengene
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-05-08
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-04-25 Skagen
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-03-14 Tipperne
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-04-10 Hanstholm
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-07-31 Verneengene
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-05 Borre
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-01-01
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-04-28 Kølsen
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-15 Lønstrup
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-04-12 Hald
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-01-01
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-04-26 Skagen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-05-08
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-05-08
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Fanø
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-15 Skjern Enge
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-04-10 Bulbjerg
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-01
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-04-25 Skagen
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-05-08
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-01
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-01
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2020-04-10 Løgstør
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-01
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-03-14
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-08-08 Vejlerne
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-04-25 Skagen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-07-16 Lund Fjord
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-05-08
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-05-08
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2020-06-21 Bøtø Nor
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-07-16 Lund Fjord
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2020-05-21 Skagen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-04-25 Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2020-10-16 Vejers
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-02-29 Hanstholm
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-04-25 Skagen
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-05-24 Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-02-29 Hanstholm
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-05-21 Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2020-05-21 Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-04-12 Højslev
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-04-25 Skagen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-01
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-03-21 Kølsen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-03-14 Kølsen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-10-31 Stubbe
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-01
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-02-01 Jordbro Engsø
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-11 Virksund
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-21 Skagen
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2020-06-27 Plet
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2020-04-26 Skagen
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-21 Skagen
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2020-03-28 Ll Vildmose
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-20 Try
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-02-25 Viborg
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-04-26 Skagen
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-03-28 Ll Vildmose
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-01-01
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-05-08
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-03-22 Jordbro Engsø
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-04-26 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-02-29 Agger
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-04-10 Agger tange
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-01
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2020-04-19
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-03-14 Viborg
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2020-03-14 Gludsted
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-03-14 Gludsted
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-10-14 Blåvand
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-02-08 Kølsen
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2020-05-22 Skagen
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-01
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-01-04 Margretelund
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-03-21 Hald
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-01
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2020-05-22 Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-03-14 Tipperne
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-05-22 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-02-08 Kølsen
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-22 Skagen
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Bredfjed strand
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-02-02 Hjøllund
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2020-05-22 Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-01
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-01
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-01
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-01
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-01-04 Viborg
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-01
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-01-01
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-01-01
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-02-02 Hjøllund
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-01
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2020-05-08
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-01
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-01-01
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-04-25 Skagen
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-02-08
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2020-04-26 Hitshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-10-13 Blåvand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-10 Vejlerne
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-09 Viborg
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-17 Viborg
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-01-08 Viborg
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-06-09 Hald
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2020-10-10 Blåvand
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2020-10-12 Blåvand
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-12 Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-26 Skagen
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-21 Hald
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Skagen
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-07-21 Møen
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2020-05-31 Botofte skovmose
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-04-28 Kølsen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-05-08
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-31 Langeland
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-18 Viborg
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-04-28 Kølsen
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-19 Hjemme
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-31 Langeland
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-04-23 Viborg
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-05-07 Viborg
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-10-14 Blåvand
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-04-15 Viborg
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-01
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-01
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-04-12 Hald
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-03-21 Hald
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-01-01
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-10-11 Blåvand
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-03 sorthat odde
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-01
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-01
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-03-21 Hald
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-01-01
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-22 Skagen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-01
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-05 Kølsen
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-13 Tarpdrup
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Viborg
414 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-03-25 Viborg
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-19 Hald
420 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-04-26 Skagen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-03-14 Kølsen
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-26 Skagen
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-01-01
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-01
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-01
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-03-14 Viborg
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-26 Skagen
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-03-21 Hald
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-14 Tipperne
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-01-01
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-26 Skagen
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2020-01-01
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-07-15 Hirtshals
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-01
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-01
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-05-02 Hald
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-01
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2020-05-22 Skagen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-01
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-10-13 Blåvand
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-04-10
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2020-02-02 Hjøllund
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-04-09
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-02-02 Hjøllund
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-02-24
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2020-06-21 Gedser
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-03-21 Hald
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-02-29 Agger
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-01-01
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-06 Viborg
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2020-10-11 Blåvand
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-03-14 Kølsen
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer