Danish Year Species 2020

Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborg


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborgs ticks

This is Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborgs Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-03-28 Dragsmur
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-02-17 Djursland
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-03-28 Dragsmur
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-06-13 Bir
8 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-01 Fredericia
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-01 Fredericia
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-01 Fredericia
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-01-01 Fredericia
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-01 Fredericia
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-25 Alrø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-05-11 Skarvesøen
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-03-21 Dødeå Enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-25 Alrø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-04 Kaløvig Bådelaug
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-03-15 Uldum Kær
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-10-17 Ejstrup Sø
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-01 Trelde Næs
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-01-04 Fornæs
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-01-04 Fornæs
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-19 Additskovene
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-04 Langsø i Skramsø Plantage
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-01 Trelde Næs
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2020-06-13 Tofte Mose
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-04 Trygsvej, Åbyhøj
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-11 Råbjerg Hede
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-02-02 Aarhus Østhavn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-05-03 Djursland
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01 Fredericia
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-01 Fredericia
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-03-08 Brabrandstien
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-01-04 Grenå
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-04-05 Dragsmur
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-04 Kaløvig Bådelaug
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-03-28 Vænge Sø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-04-13 Vænge Sø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-01-25 Alrø
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-05-17 Juelstrup Sø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-01-25 Alrø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-04-19 Dragsmur
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-01-25 Alrø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-02-02 Aarhus Østhavn
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-04-22 Årslev Engsø
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-05-13 Nordstrand, Skagen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-01-25 Alrø
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-01-25 Alrø
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-03-28 Gåsehage
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-08-29 Saltvandssøen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-08-22 Vejlerne
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-08-29 Saltvandssøen
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-05-17 Juelstrup Sø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-01-04 Grenå Strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-01-25 Alrø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-01-04 Grenå Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-03-15 Rands Fjord
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-05-12 Damsted
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-04-18 Boelmose V.f. Tandrup Bro
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-01-25 Alrø
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-05-08 Gyvelstien
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-08-29 Nørresø, Sønderjylland
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-04-13 Følle Bund
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-05-03 Gjerrild Nordstrand
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-01 Fredericia
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-04-05 Egå Engsø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-01 Fredericia
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-01 Fredericia
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2020-01-04 Andedammen, Grenå
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-04-19 Kolindbro enge
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-03-28 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-06-21 Elsegårde Strand
193 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-08-29 Nørresø, Sønderjylland
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2020-09-20 Kattegat
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-05-10 Nordstrand, Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2020-01-04 Studstrupværket
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-01-04 Fornæs
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-01-04 Fornæs
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-05-14 Skagen Havn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-05-09 Nordstrand, Skagen
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2020-05-09 Nordstrand, Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-03-28 Dragsmur
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-01-04 Grenå Havn
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-01 Trelde Næs
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-06-13 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-03-15 Rands Fjord
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-10-31 Stubbe Enge
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-01-05 Klostermøllen
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2020-08-30 Råhede Vade
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-19 Dragsmur
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-06-01 Tingvad Kær
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2020-05-13 Flagbakken, Skagen
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-03-15 Rands Fjord
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-04-18 Gydeløkke Skov
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2020-05-10 Nordstrand, Skagen
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-01-04 Rostved
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-01-19 Klostermøllen
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-03-15 Rands Fjord
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-04 Granskov Plantage
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-03-22 Klostermøllen
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-08-30 Astrup Enge
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-08-01 Vejle Ådal
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-05 Skærbæk Plantage
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-04-26 Rye Nørreskov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-04-05 Mols Bjerge
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-01 Fredericia
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-05-09 Skagen Klitplantage
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-05-08 Gyvelstien
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-01-05 Skærbæk Plantage
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-05 Skærbæk Plantage
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-01 Fredericia
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2020-01-05 Store Hjøllund Plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-04 Frederiksbjerg
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-04 Risskov
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-03-15 Holster Hage
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01 Fredericia
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-05 Skærbæk Plantage
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-01-04 Frederiksbjerg
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-01-05 Skærbæk Plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-01-01 Trelde Næs
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-01 Trelde Næs
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2020-08-02 Billund
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-01 Fredericia
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01 Fredericia
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-03-22 Salten Langsø
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-02-02 Aarhus Østhavn
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-04-13 Dragsmur
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-19 Dragsmur
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-13 Mørke Kær
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-19 Fannerup
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-01-19 Additskovene
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-05-15 Måstrup Mose
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2020-10-10 Ho Plantage
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-11 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-13 Mørke Kær
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-15 Holster Hage
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-06-21 Agri, Djursland
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-05-09 Grenen, Skagen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-05-07 Brabrand Sø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-29 Åby Eng
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-06-01 Tingvad Kær
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-06-13 Hegnsvej, Lille Vildmose
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2020-06-13 Hadsund
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-18 Gydeløkke Skov
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-03 Dystrup Sø
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-04-24 Frederiksbjerg Bypark
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-05-03 Gjerrild Nordstrand
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-01-04 Granskov Plantage
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-01 Trelde Næs
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-03-15 Holster Hage
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-01-19 Klostermøllen
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-03-28 Dragsmur
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-13 Rosenholm Slot
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01 Fredericia
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-04-19 Kolindbro enge
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-03 Frederiksbjerg
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-03-15 Holster Hage
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-03-22 Salten Langsø
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-17 Rold Skov
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-01 Trelde Næs
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-22 Årslev Engsø
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-03 Dystrup Sø
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-05-09 Gyvelmarken, Skagen
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-02-02 Aarhus Østhavn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-18 Boelmose V.f. Tandrup Bro
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-05-11 Råbjerg Hede
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-05-11 Råbjerg Hede
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-05-10 Gyvelstien
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-01-04 Ørnbjerg Mølle
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-01 Fredericia
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-01 Fredericia
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-03-15 Holster Hage
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-05-08 Gyvelstien
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-05-09 Gyvelmarken, Skagen
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-21 Årslev Engsø
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-03-28 Dragsmur
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-26 Rye Nørreskov
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-01-04 Fornæs
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-01 Trelde Næs
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-01 Trelde Næs
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-05-15 Reservatet, Skagen
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-04 Granskov Plantage
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-31 Hedemannsgade
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-02-02 Aarhus Østhavn
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-03-28 Dragsmur
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-04-19 Dragsmur
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2020-01-05 Skærbæk Plantage
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-01-05 Skærbæk Plantage
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-04-02 Brabrandstien
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2020-03-30 Vestre Kirkegård
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-04 Stubbe Sø
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-02-02 Aarhus Østhavn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-04-18 Boelmose V.f. Tandrup Bro
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-03-28 Mols Bjerge
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-03-15 Holser Hage
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer