Danish Year Species 2020

Danish Year Species 2020

Hjalte Benjamin Johansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Hjalte Benjamin Johansens ticks

This is Hjalte Benjamin Johansens Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-05-21 Ballum Enge
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-06-17 Jonstrup, Esrum Sø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-02-19 Søholm, Stevns
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-04-18 Stege Slambassiner
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-07-25 Røsnæs
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-02-19 Søholm, Stevns
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-01 Børstrup Hage
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-09-25 Mandø
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-02-19 Søholm, Stevns
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2020-09-26 Mandø
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-01 Børstrup Hage
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-10-15 Mandø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-01 Børstrup Hage
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2020-05-21 Mandø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-04 Børstrup Hage
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-05-21 Gl Hviding Engsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-04-18 Hegnede Bugt
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-02-19 Søholm, Stevns
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-01 Børstrup Hage
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-02 Hundesømosen, Gentofte
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-04-18 Hegnede Bugt
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-03 Præstesø, Værløse
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-04-20 Gentofte Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-01 Børstrup Hage
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-01-03 Søndersø, Værløse
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-03 Søndersø, Værløse
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-04-18 Gåsesøen, Ulvshale
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-01 Børstrup Hage
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-01-01 Børstrup Hage
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-01-01 Børstrup Hage
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-01-22 Børstrup Hage
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-01 Børstrup Hage
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-03 Søndersø, Værløse
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-03 Søndersø, Værløse
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-01 Børstrup Hage
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-10 Gentofte Sø
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-10 Gentofte Sø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-01-01 Gilleleje
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-04-17 Hellebæk
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01 Gilleleje
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-01 Gilleleje
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-01-06 Gentofte Sø
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2020-06-17 Søborg Sø
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-01-02 Hundesømosen, Gentofte
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-03 Søndersø, Værløse
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-04-15 Møn
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-22 Gilleleje Havn
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-01-01 Børstrup Hage
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-01-03 Søndersø, Værløse
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-11-20 Tinkerup Strand
97 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-04-18 Nyord
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-04-18 Nyord
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-02-27 Gentofte Sø
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-04-25 Jættebrink
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-05-21 Mandø
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-04-18 Nyord
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-04-25 Busemarke Mose
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2020-06-02 Lakolk
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-04-25 Gåsesøen, Ulvshale
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-04-15 Præstø Fjord
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-05-21 Mandø
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-04-18 Nyord
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-05-21 Mandø
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-05-21 Mandø
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-04-25 Hegnede Bugt
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2020-05-23 Højer Vade
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-05-23 Højer Vade
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-07-30 Børstrup Hage
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-07-30 Børstrup Hage
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-04-18 Nyord
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-06-03 Sneum Digesø
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-10-02 Røsnæs
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-04-15 Præstø Fjord
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2020-08-22 Kalløgrå
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2020-10-28 Sneum Digesø
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-05-09 Hundesømosen, Gentofte
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-01-03 Præstesø, Værløse
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-25 Klydesøen, Vestamager
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-04-18 Hegnede Bugt
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-04-25 Gåsesøen, Ulvshale
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-04-25 Hegnede Bugt
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-04-18 Hegnede Bugt
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-17 Hønen, Sønderho
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-12 Skjern Enge
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-01-01 Børstrup Hage
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-01 Børstrup Hage
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-05-22 Nordstrand, Skagen
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-06-01 Knudshoved
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-01 Børstrup Hage
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-01 Børstrup Hage
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-01 Børstrup Hage
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2020-08-22 Saksfjed Inddæmning
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2020-09-14 Mandehoved
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-05-21 Mandø
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-05-19 Gentofte Sø
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-05-22 Nordstrand, Skagen
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-04-25 Klintholm Havn
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-05-21 Mandø
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2020-05-22 Gl Hviding Engsø
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-09-12 Gedser Odde
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2020-01-04 Børstrup Hage
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-07-30 Børstrup Hage
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2020-09-12 Gedser Odde
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2020-11-20 Tinkerup Strand
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-01-01 Børstrup Hage
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-01-01 Børstrup Hage
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-05-22 Nordstrand, Skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-01-01 Børstrup Hage
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-01-04 Børstrup Hage
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2020-05-22 Nordstrand, Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2020-10-31 Grenen, Skagen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2020-11-23 Børstrup Hage
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2020-01-04 Børstrup Hage
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2020-01-04 Børstrup Hage
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2020-07-30 Børstrup Hage
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-01-01 Børstrup Hage
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-01 Børstrup Hage
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-05-21 Mandø
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-05-22 Nordstrand, Skagen
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-02 Hundesømosen, Gentofte
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-05-22 Nordstrand, Skagen
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2020-08-07 Borreby Mose
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-17 Hellebæk
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-15 Klintholm Havn
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-18 Tordals Mose
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2020-09-18 Mandehoved
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-22 Nordstrand, Skagen
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-03 Flyvestation Værløse
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-05-09 Tordals Mose
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-04-15 Møn
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-01-03 Flyvestation Værløse
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2020-09-14 Mandehoved
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-05-21 Ballum Enge
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-04-15 Møn
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-04-15 Stege
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-01-22 Børstrup Hage
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-02-19 Motorvejen Køge-københavn
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-22 Fjellenstrup
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-06-09 Mølleåen, Stampen-motorvejen
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-01-03 Flyvestation Værløse
279 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-09-20 Røsnæs
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2020-05-22 Nordstrand, Skagen
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-01 Gilleleje
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-03 Flyvestation Værløse
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2020-05-22 Nordstrand, Skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-04-17 Hellebæk
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-04-17 Hellebæk
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-04-17 Hellebæk
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-21 Mandø
305 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Bredfjed, Lolland
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-02 Hundesømosen, Gentofte
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-01 Gilleleje
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-01 Gilleleje
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-01 Græsted
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-05-21 Mandø
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01 Gilleleje
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-04-15 Møn
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-01-02 Gentofte
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-01-15 Vestre Kirkegård, Kbh
323 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-02 Hundesømosen, Gentofte
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-01 Mårum
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01 Gilleleje
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-05-21 Gl Hviding Engsø
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-10-14 Mandø
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-02-19 Søholm, Stevns
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-10-12 Skjern Enge
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-17 Hellebæk
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-15 Møn
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-18 Møn
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-04-18 Ulvshale
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-04-25 Busemarke
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2020-09-26 Mandø
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-18 Nyord
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-04-08 Hundesømosen, Gentofte
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-04-25 Stege Slambassiner
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-05-22 Mandø
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-05-10 Gentofte Sø
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-24 Mandø
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser Fyr
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-21 Mandø
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-06-09 Mølleåen, Stampen-motorvejen
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-08 Hundesømosen, Gentofte
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-18 Hundesømosen, Gentofte
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2020-04-20 Gentofte Sø
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2020-05-09 Tordals Mose
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-01-15 Vestre Kirkegård, Kbh
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-01-01 Mårum
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-01 Gilleleje
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-02 Hundesømosen, Gentofte
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-01-03 Søndersø, Værløse
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-01-06 Gentofte Sø
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-04-17 Hellebæk
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-17 Hellebæk
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01 Gilleleje
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-02-19 Køge Sydstrand
402 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-01 Sorthat Odde
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-01 Græsted
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-03 Søndersø, Værløse
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-04-17 Gentofte
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-04-18 Bødkermosen, Møn
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-19 Gentofte Sø
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-01 Gilleleje
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-05-21 Mandø
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-06-17 Søborg Sø
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Mandø
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-05-21 Mandø
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-04-25 Klintholm Havn
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-18 Ulvshale
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-05-09 Tordals Mose
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-04-18 Bødkermosen, Møn
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-18 Hegnede Bugt
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-01 Gilleleje
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-02 Hundesømosen, Gentofte
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-01-01 Gilleleje
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-18 Stege Slambassiner
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-09-20 Røsnæs
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-04-15 Møn
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-01-03 Flyvestation Værløse
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-18 Møn
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2020-10-12 Mandø
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2020-10-31 Grenen, Skagen
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-09-20 Røsnæs
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-02 Gentofte
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-02 Hundesømosen, Gentofte
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-01-02 Hundesømosen, Gentofte
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-02 Hundesømosen, Gentofte
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2020-05-22 Nordstrand, Skagen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-01 Gilleleje
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-10-31 Skagen Havn
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-04-18 Bødkermosen, Møn
466 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-06-02 Mandø
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-10-02 Røsnæs
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-01-02 Hundesømosen, Gentofte
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-02 Hundesømosen, Gentofte
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2020-10-02 Røsnæs
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-10-31 Grenen, Skagen
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-04-18 Bødkermosen, Møn
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-03 Flyvestation Værløse
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-04-17 Hellebæk
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer