Danish Year Species 2020

Christian Rørdam


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Christian Rørdams ticks

This is Christian Rørdams Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-02-24 Køge Sydstrand
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-06-12 Ørby
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-01-31 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-04-09 Omø Mose
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-04-03 Græse Strandenge
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-02-02 Keldsø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-01 Tempelkrog
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-02-08 Høbjerg
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-04-20 Solbjerg Enge
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-02-02 Keldsø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-01 Skarresø
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-05 Grib Skov, ovf
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-10 Borup v. Skævinge
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2020-06-22 Præstesø, Værløse
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-04-14 Kobæk Sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-03-14 Omø Mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-01-06 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-01 Skarresø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-02-03 Favrholm Voldgrav
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-04-24 Gentofte Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-11 Vaserne
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-07-07 Damhussøen
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-01-16 Søndersø, Værløse
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-01 Skarresø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-10-25 Hejresøen
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-02 Liseleje
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-01-17 Havet ud for Melby Overdrev
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-03-02 Kysten ved sandflugtplantagen, Odsherred
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-01-02 Liseleje
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2020-01-17 Havet ud for Melby Overdrev
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-03-14 Omø Sund
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) Skarresø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-01 Skarresø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-05 Nivå Bugt
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-10 Omø
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand kystklinter
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand kystklinter
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-11 Sjælsø vest
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-01-02 Stålværkerne
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-03-19 Hellebæk
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-02 Stålværkerne
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-25 Zoo Kbh
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-08-25 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2020-05-27 Søborg Sø
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-01-25 Zoo Kbh
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-02 Stålværkerne
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-02-27 Sjælsø vest. OF
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-14 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-02-03 Favrholm Voldgrav
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-01-05 Nivå Bugt
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-03-02 Kysten ved Sandflugtplantagen, Odsherred
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-04-07 Kongens Kær
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-02-08 Nivå Bugt
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-03-14 Borreby Mose
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-02-08 Favrholm Voldgrav
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-01-21 Melby Overdrev
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-01-20 Nivå Bugt
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-02-24 Køge Sydstrand
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-04-14 Vallensbæk Enge
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2020-05-22 Havsand, Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-05-13 Melby Overdrev
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-07-12 Melby Overdrev
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-01-16 Græse Strandenge
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-05-21 Ballum Sluse
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-03-30 Borreby Mose
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-11-29 Reersø Havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-05-21 Ballum Sluse
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-03-25 Omø Mose
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2020-05-22 Vidåslusen
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-05-22 Vidåslusen
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-04-30 Omø Mose
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-05-22 Rømø Sydstrand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-04-30 Omø Mose
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-07-13 Borreby Mose
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-05-28 Grib Skov nær Esrum
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-11-01 Sømmer Mose, Bisserup
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-01-03 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2020-06-03 Ishøj Strand
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2020-11-29 Hov Vig
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-04-30 Omø Mose
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-05-11 Sjælsø vest
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-25 Klydesøen
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-02-24 Køge Sydstrand
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-04-29 Vallensbæk
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-04-30 Omø Mose
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-04-29 Vallensbæk
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-10-23 Rågeleje
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Tempelkrog
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-06-20 Vallensbæk Enge
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-03-30 Brøndby
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Skarresø
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2020-09-04 Gilleleje Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-03-15 Omø agerland
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-04-29 Vallensbæk
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-03-29 Omø vestkyst
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-06-05 Bisserup Havn
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-05-07 Gundsømagle Sø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-06-05 Bisserup Havn
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2020-10-02 Holløse Bredning
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-05-21 Margrethekog
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-09-10 Rågeleje
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-04-11 Ømø sydvestflak
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-10-19 Rågeleje
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-06-07 Gniben
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-03-10 Stålværkshavnen
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-01-17 Havet ud for Melby Overdrev
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-05-07 Gundsølille
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-01-07 Ud for Melby Overdrev
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-01 Roskilde
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2020-09-29 Enge ved Marup
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-03-30 Borreby Mose
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Vestamager
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-02 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-01-13 Holløse Bredning
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2020-07-13 Borreby Mose
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-21 Hellebæk
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-16 Klintholm, Møn
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-09 Omø sommerhusområde
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-11 Vaserne
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-03-17 Ølsemagle
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-03-03 Nørremose Arresø
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2020-08-30 Omø sommerhusområde
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-05-21 Ballum
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-01-01 Kvanløse
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-02-02 Keldsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-02-02 Keldsø
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Espergærde
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-01-25 Snekkersten, hjemme
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2020-01-05 Grib Skov
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-02-20 Stenløkken, Kajerød
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-02-18 Esrum Møllegård
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2020-02-27 Sjælsø Vest
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-05 Grib Skov
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-02-08 Grib Skov
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-01 Langstrup
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-10-11 Omø Sommerhusområde
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-05-13 Nørremose, Arresø
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-01-02 Stålværkerne
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-06-12 Harager Hegn
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-02-21 Sjælsø vest
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-05 Grib Skov
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-01 Skarresø
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-01 Snekkersten, hjemme
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Espergærde
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-03-14 Omø Mose
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01 Espergærde
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-05 Grib Skov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-02-01 Tikøb
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-04-22 Tisvilde Hegn
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-05 Grib Skov
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-04 Snekkersten, hjemme
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-04 Snekkersten, hjemme
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-01-30 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-04-22 Melby Ovdr.
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-02-08 Vejenbrød
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-02-26 Køge Sydstrand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-16 Klintholm, Møn
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-06 Omø sommerhusområde
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-05-01 Omø by
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-01-11 Femsølyng
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-06-17 Tisvilde Hegn
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-20 Holløse Bredning
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-22 Omø sommerhusområde
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2020-05-07 Gundsømagle Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-04-23 Nivåreservatet
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-03 Vigersted, Ringsted
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-05-07 Gundsømagle Sø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-19 Nørremose, Kregme
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-31 Teglstrup Hegn
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-05-27 Søborg Sø
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2020-06-10 Kongelunden.nr. 200
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-16 Kostræde Banke
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-04-30 Omø sommerhusområde
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-04-23 Nivåreservatet
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-04-30 Omø Sydveststrand
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-06-17 Tisvilde Hegn
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-02-08 Stenholt Møle
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-11 Femsølyng
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-04-01 Bækkebro, Tibirke
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-06-11 Horserød Hegn
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-01-16 Søndersø, Værløse
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-14 Borreby Mose
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Skarresø
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-02-26 Køge Sydstrand
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-01 Langstrup
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-11 Femsølyng
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-03-15 Omø sommerhusområde
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-02-02 Havreholm
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-09 Omø Sommerhusområde
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-04 Snekkersten
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-20 Holløse Bredning
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-07 Gundsømagle Sø
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-04-30 Omø sommerhusområde
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-02-08 Nivå Havn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-24 Gentofte Sø
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-04-30 Omø Mose
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-04-01 Melby Overdrev
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-12 Omø Mose
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-11-11 Solbjerg Engsø
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-05 Snekkersten
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-02-08 Tulstrup
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-03-22 Omød sommerusområde
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-27 Kollerød Lergrav
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-03-30 Høm Mølle
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-16 Omø sommerhusområde
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-03-28 Omø agerland
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-30 Omø sommerhusområde
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-02-02 Hornbæk Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-11 Vaserne
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-11 Vaserne
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-01-05 Grib Skov
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-02-08 Grib Skov
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2020-06-07 Gniben
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Vaserne
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-01-29 Melby Overdrev
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-04-10 Omø Sydveststrand
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-01-05 Grib Skov
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-01-11 Vaserne
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2020-06-20 Højerup, Stevns
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-11 Vaserne
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-01-29 Hundested Havn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-05-21 Ballum
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-02-02 Keldsø
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-03-03 Frederiksværk Lystbådehavn
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer