Danish Year Species 2019

David B. Collinge


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview David B. Collinges ticks

This is David B. Collinges Danske Årsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-02-10 Søgård vest for Gørlev (Kalundborg)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-02 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-03-08 Storstrømmen vest for Farø (Vordingborg)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-01-05 Bogø ved Møn, øst (Vordingborg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2019-02-15 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2019-04-23 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-02-15 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-02-15 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-01-01 Ulvshale Løb nord for broen (Vordingborg)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2019-05-25 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-03-24 Busemarke Mose (Vordingborg)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-03-21 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-01-03 Fanefjord, del 10 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-01-01 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-01-01 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-02-10 Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-01-05 Maribo Søndersø midt (Lolland)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2019-03-24 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-01 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-03-02 Kruså Møllesø (Aabenraa)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2019-03-03 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-01 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2019-01-05 Strandholm Sø (Lolland)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-02-16 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-02-15 Havet ud for Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-02-14 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2019-02-15 Havet ud for Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-01 Fanefjord, del 10 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-01-05 Maribo Søndersø midt (Lolland)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-01 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-02-02 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2019-05-16 Ulfborg Plantage (Holstebro)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-05-10 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-05-03 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-04-19 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-03-02 Gråsten, Kujborg Dam (Sønderborg)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-05-17 Hestholm Nord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-01-02 Røddinge (Vordingborg)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-01-01 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-02-16 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-01-01 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-02-15 Havet ud for Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-01-05 Maribo Søndersø midt (Lolland)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2019-02-15 Havet ud for Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-02-23 Farø (Vordingborg)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2019-04-14 Sprogø (Slagelse)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-02-15 Havet ud for Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-03-29 Ishøj Landsby (Ishøj)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-05-22 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-03-17 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-04-24 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2019-05-25 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2019-05-17 Ulfborg Plantage (Holstebro)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-05-18 Troldsø (Frederikshavn)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-01-01 Ulvshale Løb nord for broen (Vordingborg)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2019-02-10 Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-05-20 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-08-17 Kalløgrå (Guldborgsund)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-04-24 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2019-05-25 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-07-07 Kalløgrå (Guldborgsund)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-03-17 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2019-01-05 Hirbosøerne (Lolland)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-03-29 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-04-21 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2019-05-25 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-05-18 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-08-03 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-03-10 Bogø ved Møn, øst (Vordingborg)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-06-30 Vindebæk (Vordingborg)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-05-25 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-05-19 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2019-05-20 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-02-15 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2019-08-17 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2019-03-24 Utterslev Mose Del III (Østmosen) (København)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-03-29 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2019-05-19 Højen Fyr, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2019-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2019-01-01 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-04-22 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2019-04-24 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-03-30 Grønsund Gl. Færgehavn Del 17 af IBA 84 (Vordingborg)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2019-05-25 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-04-25 Utterslev Mose Del III (Østmosen) (København)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-05-11 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-04-25 Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2019-05-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2019-08-17 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-10-27 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-05-23 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-03-02 Sprogø (Slagelse)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2019-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2019-02-15 Havet ud for Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2019-08-27 Hallelev (Slagelse)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2019-06-23 Gundsølille (Roskilde)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-03-17 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-25 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-05-18 Reservatet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-01 Luddeholme (Vordingborg)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-01-01 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-05-18 Troldsø (Frederikshavn)
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-05-23 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2019-05-13 Universitetshaverne på Frederiksberg (Frederiksberg)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2019-05-23 Gyvelstien (Frederikshavn)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2019-05-11 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-01-02 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2019-03-03 Gribskov, Harager Hegn (Gribskov)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-03-24 Mandemarke bakker/Høvblege (Vordingborg)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-01-02 Færgens Vænge (Vordingborg)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2019-09-15 Hårbølle Havn (Vordingborg)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-02-16 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2019-05-24 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-01-04 Farø (Vordingborg)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-04 Bogø ved Møn, vest (Vordingborg)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-01-04 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2019-12-15 Hesede Skov (Faxe)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2019-05-16 Ulfborg Plantage (Holstebro)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-01-03 Køge Lystbådehavn (Køge)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-01-02 Røddinge (Vordingborg)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2019-03-03 Gribskov, Harager Hegn (Gribskov)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2019-09-22 Thyregodlund (Vejle)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-01 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-05-18 Storsig, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-04-21 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2019-05-10 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-03-08 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-05-19 Storsig, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-03-02 Nybøl Mark, Hjordkær (Aabenraa)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-02-04 Universitetshaverne på Frederiksberg (Frederiksberg)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-02-06 Frederiksberg (Frederiksberg)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2019-02-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-02-16 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-02-01 Bakkebølle Strand (Vordingborg)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2019-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-01-03 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2019-02-01 Frederikshave (Vordingborg)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-01-03 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-02-15 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2019-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2019-05-10 Råmosen (Ballerup)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-05-25 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2019-05-19 Storsig, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-02-10 Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2019-05-20 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-04-22 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-14 Skibby (Århus)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-04-24 Frederiksberg (Frederiksberg)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-01-27 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2019-04-30 Universitetshaverne på Frederiksberg (Frederiksberg)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-18 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-03-23 Nyord Kirkegård (Vordingborg)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-05-05 Barup Sø (FVF-område) (Guldborgsund)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-05-09 Grønjordssøen (København)
361 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2019-05-19 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2019-05-05 Barup Sø (FVF-område) (Guldborgsund)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-04-18 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-11 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2019-04-27 Frederiksberg (Frederiksberg)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2019-05-11 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-04-18 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-02-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-02-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-01-27 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2019-02-04 Universitetshaverne på Frederiksberg (Frederiksberg)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-02-17 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2019-04-21 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-01-05 Grønnegade (Guldborgsund)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-03-23 Nyord Kirkegård (Vordingborg)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-03-09 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-04-21 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-18 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2019-05-20 Batteriskoven, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2019-05-17 Tarm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2019-05-19 Byfogedskoven, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-03-17 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-04-20 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-05-18 Brovande, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-05-23 Lodskovvad (Frederikshavn)
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2019-05-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-04-21 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2019-03-03 Rådvaddam til Stampedam (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-02-09 Frederiksberg (Frederiksberg)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-03-09 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-04-20 Råbylille (Vordingborg)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-05-19 Brovande, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-02 Tønder (Tønder)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-01-02 Færgens Vænge (Vordingborg)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-04-21 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2019-09-28 Tisvilde Hegn (Gribskov)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2019-03-24 Klintholm Havn og By (Vordingborg)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-01-05 Rødbyhavn By og Færgeleje (Lolland)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-02-15 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-02-23 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-01-28 Universitetshaverne på Frederiksberg (Frederiksberg)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-03 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2019-05-18 Skagen Haveforening (Frederikshavn)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-01-02 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-10-26 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-03-17 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2019-01-21 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-03-29 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-05-03 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-02-02 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-01-04 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-03-17 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2019-03-24 Mandemarke bakker/Høvblege (Vordingborg)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-01-01 Hårbølle Hestehave (Vordingborg)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-29 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-04-20 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer