Danish Year Species 2019 - Chronological

Kaj Erik Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2019
81 2019-05-29 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Nebbegård
80 2019-05-29 Common Swift (Apus apus) Sjælsø øst
79 2019-05-29 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Sjælsø øst
78 2019-05-29 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Sjælsø øst
77 2019-05-29 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Sjælsø øst
76 2019-05-29 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Sjælsø øst
75 2019-05-11 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Nivå bugten
74 2019-05-10 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Blovstrød
73 2019-05-08 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Sjælsø øst
72 2019-05-08 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Sjælsø øst
71 2019-05-04 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Rungsted
70 2019-05-04 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Hørsholm Kirkegård
69 2019-04-14 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Kastrup
68 2019-04-04 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Nebbegård
67 2019-04-04 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Nebbegård
66 2019-04-04 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Nebbegård
65 2019-03-30 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) breelteparken
64 2019-03-29 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Strødam Engsø
63 2019-03-29 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Strødam Engsø
62 2019-03-29 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Strødam Engsø
61 2019-03-29 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Strødam Engsø
60 2019-03-29 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Strødam Engsø
59 2019-03-24 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Bregnerød
58 2019-03-21 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) breelteparken
57 2019-03-20 Common Crane (Grus grus) Hørsholm
56 2019-03-01 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Gentofte sø
55 2019-02-10 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Faverholm
54 2019-02-02 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Fabriksdammen
53 2019-02-01 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Usserød å
52 2019-01-29 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Blovstrød
51 2019-01-26 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Nivå Bugten
50 2019-01-18 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Holløse Bredding
49 2019-01-18 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Holløse Bredding
48 2019-01-18 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Holløse Bredding
47 2019-01-18 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Holløse Bredding
46 2019-01-18 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Solbjerg Engsø
45 2019-01-18 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Pøleåens udløb
44 2019-01-16 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Usserød å
43 2019-01-16 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Usserød å
42 2019-01-15 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) breelteparken
41 2019-01-10 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Fabriksdammen
40 2019-01-07 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) stampedammen
39 2019-01-07 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Usserød ådahl
38 2019-01-06 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Sjælsø Vest
37 2019-01-06 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Sjælsø Vest
36 2019-01-06 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Sjælsø Vest
35 2019-01-06 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Sandholm
34 2019-01-06 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Sjælsø Vest
33 2019-01-04 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) breelteparken
32 2019-01-04 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) breelteparken
31 2019-01-03 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) breelteparken
30 2019-01-02 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Hornbæk plantage
29 2019-01-02 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Hornbæk plantage
28 2019-01-02 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Villingerød
27 2019-01-02 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Villingerød
26 2019-01-02 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Nivå Bugten
25 2019-01-02 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Langstrup
24 2019-01-02 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Langstrup
23 2019-01-02 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) breelteparken
22 2019-01-02 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Nivå Bugten
21 2019-01-02 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Villingebæk
20 2019-01-02 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) breelteparken
19 2019-01-01 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Fabriksdammen
18 2019-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Fabriksdammen
17 2019-01-01 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Fabriksdammen
16 2019-01-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Fabriksdammen
15 2019-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) breelteparken
14 2019-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) breelteparken
13 2019-01-01 Common Gull (Larus canus) breelteparken
12 2019-01-01 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) breelteparken
11 2019-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) breelteparken
10 2019-01-01 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) breelteparken
9 2019-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) breelteparken
8 2019-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) breelteparken
7 2019-01-01 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) breelteparken
6 2019-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) breelteparken
5 2019-01-01 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) breelteparken
4 2019-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) breelteparken
3 2019-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) breelteparken
Annoncer