Danish Year Species 2019

Morten Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Morten Christensens ticks

This is Morten Christensens Danske Årsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2019-06-04 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-01 Trynå (Hjørring)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-09-22 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-11-09 Troldsø (Frederikshavn)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-05 Glombak (Thisted)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-01-05 Glombak (Thisted)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-05 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2019-03-16 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-01 Trynå (Hjørring)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-04-06 Søndenåen (Hjørring)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-08-02 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
28 Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-01-05 Glombak (Thisted)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-01-01 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
32 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-01-01 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-05 Glombak (Thisted)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2019-08-03 Agger Tange (Thisted)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-01-01 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2019-07-14 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-06-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-07-14 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2019-09-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-01 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-01-05 Glombak (Thisted)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-26 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-01-01 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-05-18 Ulvegravene, Hjørring (Hjørring)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-05-19 Simon Skrivers Klit (Frederikshavn)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-04-07 Tornbakkerimmen (Frederikshavn)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-01-01 Hammer Bakker (Aalborg)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-01-05 Bjergby ved Hjørring (Hjørring)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-03-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-09-28 Mandø (Esbjerg)
88 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-03-02 Stald Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-08-03 Agger Tange (Thisted)
93 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
94 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-03-31 Bindslev (Hjørring)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2019-05-19 Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-03-19 Vinstrup (Hjørring)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-07-24 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-06-01 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-03-02 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-07-31 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-07-31 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-06-08 Råbjerg Hede (Frederikshavn)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2019-08-03 Agger Tange (Thisted)
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-07-31 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-07-31 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-07-29 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-07-31 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-08-02 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2019-08-15 Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-07-31 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2019-08-02 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-01-05 Østerild Klitplantage (Thisted)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2019-10-20 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-08-02 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2019-07-31 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-05-31 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-08-03 Agger Tange (Thisted)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-04-27 Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-08-03 Agger Tange (Thisted)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-07-29 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-08-04 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-07-29 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2019-09-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-01-01 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2019-08-31 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-01 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-01 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2019-03-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2019-01-01 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-09-12 Klodske (Hjørring)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-08-13 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2019-08-02 Agger Tange (Thisted)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-06-01 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-07-29 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-08-15 Ålbæk Bugt (Frederikshavn)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-03-02 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-03-02 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-03-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2019-03-02 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2019-07-07 Tranestederne (Frederikshavn)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2019-06-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-03-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-01 Apholmen, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-08-02 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-05-31 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-05 Skibsby Hede (Hjørring)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-01-05 Vesløs Vejle (Thisted)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-06-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-04-21 Batterivej, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2019-05-31 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-07-24 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-04-17 Vestbjerg Eng (Aalborg)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-01-05 Vesløs Vejle (Thisted)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-03-13 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2019-05-31 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-05-31 Stald Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-03-02 Saftevandsbakken (Frederikshavn)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-01 Flauenskjold (Brønderslev)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2019-03-04 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-03-23 Klostermølle (Horsens)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-19 Uggerby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2019-03-23 Snabegård Plantage (Silkeborg)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-04-07 Tornbakkerimmen (Frederikshavn)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-08-31 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-04-12 Baggesvogn (Hjørring)
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-03-12 Fuglsig, Hjørring (Hjørring)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-06-01 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-04-20 Nedermose, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2019-07-15 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-01-05 Halvrimmen (Jammerbugt)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-01-01 Dorf Kirkeby (Brønderslev)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2019-01-05 Arentsminde (Jammerbugt)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-01-01 Vodskov (Aalborg)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-03-02 Skagen By (Frederikshavn)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2019-01-01 Vestbjerg (Aalborg)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-01-20 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2019-11-30 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-01-19 Uggerby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2019-01-19 Uggerby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-03-23 Lystrup Å, Kulsø-Salten Å (Silkeborg)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2019-01-06 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-01-01 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2019-09-22 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-08-04 Lund Fjord (Thisted)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2019-03-23 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-02-09 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2019-11-30 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2019-09-28 Mandø (Esbjerg)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-06-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-20 Nedermose, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-04-30 Bouet (Aalborg)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-03-23 Klostermølle (Horsens)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2019-05-18 Ulvegravene, Hjørring (Hjørring)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2019-09-28 Mandø (Esbjerg)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-22 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-03-23 Lystrup Å, Kulsø-Salten Å (Silkeborg)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-05-31 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-05-31 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2019-05-19 Vesterklit (Hjørring)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-04-28 Vesterklit (Hjørring)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-04-19 Hjørring (Hjørring)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-25 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2019-09-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2019-04-19 Hjørring (Hjørring)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2019-05-17 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-09-29 Mandø (Esbjerg)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-01-05 Glombak (Thisted)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-01-05 Glombak (Thisted)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-03-23 Klostermølle (Horsens)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-04-06 Ålbæk Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2019-03-23 Klostermølle (Horsens)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-01-27 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2019-04-20 Nedermose, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-01-01 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-03-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-04-07 Bindslev Kirke (Hjørring)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-03-23 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-03-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-31 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-01-12 Hjørring (Hjørring)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-04-28 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-05-17 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-07-11 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-04-20 Nedermose, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2019-03-23 Lystrup Å, Kulsø-Salten Å (Silkeborg)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-09-28 Mandø (Esbjerg)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-13 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2019-04-20 Det Grå Fyr, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-03-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-05-31 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-03-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-14 Sindal (Hjørring)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-04-20 Nedermose, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-04-18 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2019-10-20 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-03-02 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-01-05 Brovst (Jammerbugt)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-03-23 Klostermølle (Horsens)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-01-12 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-10-31 Hasseris, Aalborg (Aalborg)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-20 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2019-05-19 Vesterklit (Hjørring)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-01-05 Glombak (Thisted)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-11-17 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-04-06 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2019-01-05 Glombak (Thisted)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-07-07 Hulsig Hede (Frederikshavn)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2019-03-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-03-23 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-01-06 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2019-05-31 Stald Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-01-05 Glombak (Thisted)
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-03-02 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2019-01-27 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-01-01 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-11 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-06-24 Odden Mark og Plantager (Hjørring)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer