Danish Year Species 2019

Danish Year Species 2019

Jesper Johannes Madsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jesper Johannes Madsens ticks

This is Jesper Johannes Madsens Danske Årsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-01-13 Køge Sydstrand
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2019-06-02 Hundevængsgård, Møn
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-06 Tibirke
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-02-07 Blåvands Huk
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2019-04-06 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-01-12 Tengslemark, Nykøbing Sjælland
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-01 Hessemose ådal fra Mårum til Solbjerg engsø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-02-25 Skuderløse, Næstved
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-01-26 Gl. Hviding Enge
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2019-01-12 Tengslemark, Nykøbing Sjælland
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-01-01 Hessemose ådal fra Mårum til Solbjerg engsø
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2019-03-16 Roden Enge
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2019-01-26 Grønå, A11 - Elhjemvej
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-01 Allerød flyveplads
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2019-01-26 Rens. Tønder
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-01-06 Roskilde Fjord ved Sølager
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2019-05-27 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-03-23 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2019-06-03 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup, Tølløse
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-02-25 Broksø Enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-01-04 Skt. Jørgens Sø, København
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2019-03-29 Firtalsstrand & Mellemstykket
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-01-01 Peblingesø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-01-19 Ølsemagle Revle
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-01-26 Kruså Møllesø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2019-02-19 Utterslev Mose
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-01-26 Kruså Møllesø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2019-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2019-02-25 Havet ud for Ålebæk Strand
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-01-01 Hesselø Bugt ud for Melby Overdrev
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2019-01-12 Lumsås Nordstrand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-01-01 Hesselø Bugt ud for Melby Overdrev
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-01-01 Hesselø Bugt ud for Melby Overdrev
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2019-01-06 Hesselø Bugt ud for Melby Overdrev
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2019-01-06 Hesselø Bugt ud for Melby Overdrev
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-01 Utterslev Mose
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-01-06 Hesselø Bugt ud for Melby Overdrev
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2019-10-14 Stubbe Sø
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2019-06-05 Melby Overdrev
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-04-28 Søndersø, Værløse
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-04-27 Bremsbøl sø, Tønder
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2019-01-04 Vesterbro, København
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-01-05 Nordhavnstippen, København
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-01-01 Carstensgade, Humleby
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2019-06-22 Store Tønde og Jejsing Mark
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-01-10 Zoologisk Have, København
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-01-26 Dyrehaven, Gråsten
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2019-06-09 Rønnekilde, Store Åmose NV
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-09 Vaserne, Birkerød
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-04-26 Ribe Østerå
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-01-03 Vestre Kirkegård, København
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-01-01 Peblingesø
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-02-03 Filsø
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-01-02 Rådvad, Dyrehaven
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-01-12 Lumsås Nordstrand
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2019-01-12 Lumsås Nordstrand
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-03-29 Firtalsstrand & Mellemstykket
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-01-26 Gl. Hviding Forland
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2019-03-16 Ølsemagle Revle
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-02-05 Hvide Sande
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-01-26 Vester Åbølling Enge
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-03-30 Margrethekog forland
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-02-23 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-03-23 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2019-05-27 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2019-04-26 Nr. Farup Enge, Ribe
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-04-27 Magisterkog, Tønder
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-01-06 Roskilde Fjord ved Sølager
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2019-03-23 Sanddobberne, Odsherred
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2019-03-30 Ny Frederikskog
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-02-03 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-04-26 Kammerslusen, Ribe
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-03-30 Nørresø, Tønder
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2019-05-20 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-07-12 Ølsemagle Revle
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-05-06 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2019-02-02 Blåvands Huk
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-01-06 Roskilde Fjord ved Sølager
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2019-02-03 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2019-07-12 Ulvedybet
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2019-08-03 Nørresø (vest for jernbanen), Tønder
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-05-20 Pinseskoven, Vestamager
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2019-01-13 Køge Sydstrand
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-02-11 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup, Tølløse
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2019-05-27 Ølsemagle Revle
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2019-10-13 Mandø
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-04-27 Nørresø, Tønder
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-04-14 Solbjerg Engsø
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-01-06 Roskilde Fjord ved Sølager
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-04-27 Magisterkog, Tønder
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-06-15 Selsø Sø området
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-04-25 Kofoeds Enge, Amager
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2019-02-09 Blåvands Huk
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2019-09-17 Rågeleje Strand
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-01-01 Peblingesø
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2019-04-25 Utterslev Mose
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2019-03-03 Holmesø, Brøndby Strand
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-01 Carstensgade, Humleby
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-01 Hesselø Bugt ud for Melby Overdrev
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2019-02-16 Gilleleje Havn
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2019-01-01 Peblingesø
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2019-02-07 Blåvands Huk
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2019-02-07 Blåvands Huk
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-02-07 Blåvands Huk
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2019-04-14 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-03-23 Holmesø, Brøndby Strand
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2019-04-25 Kofoeds Enge, Amager
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-04-27 Magisterkog, Tønder
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-04-25 Kofoeds Enge, Amager
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-04-25 Utterslev Mose
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-09-17 Rågeleje Strand
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2019-10-26 Gedser Odde
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2019-09-06 Gedser Odde
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2019-09-08 Feddet, Faxe
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-11-13 Tangkrogen/Marselisborg Havn
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-02-09 Blåvands Huk
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-01-06 Hesselø Bugt ud for Melby Overdrev
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-04-07 Røsnæs spidsen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2019-01-06 Hesselø Bugt ud for Melby Overdrev
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2019-01-06 Hesselø Bugt ud for Melby Overdrev
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2019-01-12 Lumsås Nordstrand
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2019-05-26 Grenen, Skagen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2019-09-17 Rågeleje Strand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2019-08-26 Sorterup, Slagelse
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2019-06-21 Smedeager
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-01-01 Hesselø Bugt ud for Melby Overdrev
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-03-30 Rejsby forland
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-03-30 Sølsted mose, Tønder
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2019-12-07 Gullestrup, Herning
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-01-26 Gl. Hviding Enge
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2019-03-30 Rejsby forland
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-05-06 Ølsemagle Revle
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2019-05-11 Mandemarke Bakker, Møn
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2019-05-24 Skagen
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-04 Trehøje i Mols Bjerge
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2019-05-26 Lille Vildmose
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-01-06 Tisvildeleje
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2019-01-02 Rådvad, Dyrehaven
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-03-30 Magisterkog, Tønder
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-01-20 Stignæs Vejle
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2019-08-05 Ballum Enge
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2019-06-22 Ballum Enge
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-01-27 Delhoved Skov
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2019-05-11 Mandemarke Bakker, Møn
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-01-20 Stignæs Vejle
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-01-01 Bendstrup, Hillerød
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-01 Hillerød
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2019-01-26 Sv-Jylland
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2019-06-21 Søndeejylland
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-03-21 Søndermarken, Frederiksberg
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2019-11-05 Hald, Halsnæs
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2019-04-26 Føvling
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2019-02-03 Vestjylland
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-01-03 Vestre Kirkegård, København
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2019-01-19 Ølsemagle Revle
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2019-03-23 Åstofte, Odsherred
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-01-06 Bækkebro
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2019-05-17 Jægersborg Dyrehave
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2019-06-15 Asserbo Plantage
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-01-26 Dyrehaven, Gråsten
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2019-02-24 Vaserne, Furesø
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-01 Melby Overdrev
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2019-02-24 Store Dyrehave, Hillerød
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2019-03-30 Sølsted mose, Tønder
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-01 Ramløse
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-05-11 Mandemarke Bakker, Møn
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-02-08 Gl. Hviding Enge
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2019-04-30 Koklapperne, Vestamager
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-02-03 Grønningen
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-05-11 Mandemarke Bakker, Møn
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-01-06 Sølager strandenge
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2019-07-21 Hestekobbel skov, Lolland
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-01-03 Vestre Kirkegård, København
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-01-01 Carstensgade, Humleby
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2019-01-06 Tisvildeleje
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2019-01-01 Carstensgade, Humleby
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-01-01 Allerød flyveplads
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-01-26 Lille Søgård
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2019-01-01 Carstensgade, Humleby
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-01-01 Hessemose ådal fra Mårum til Solbjerg engsø
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2019-02-16 Mørkhøj
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-01-03 Vestre Kirkegård, København
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2019-02-07 Kærgård Klitplantage, Filsø
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2019-01-01 Carstensgade, Humleby
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-01-01 Carstensgade, Humleby
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2019-05-08 Råmosen, Ballerup
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-01-13 Køge Sydstrand
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2019-03-11 Skullerup, Lejre
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-02-04 Blåvands Huk
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2019-05-23 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2019-01-13 Køge Sydstrand
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-04-26 Sorø
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-14 Holløse bredning
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-04-27 Bremsbøl sø, Tønder
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-01-26 Dyrehaven, Gråsten
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2019-04-28 Søndersø, Værløse
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-11-25 Vestre Kirkegård, København
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2019-11-10 Boesdal Kalkbrud og Korsnæb
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2019-12-01 Stevns Fyr
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2019-10-22 Flyndersø ved Korshage
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-22 Carstensgade, Humleby
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-03-23 Enge ved Hundige Havnevej, Ishøj
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2019-06-16 Møns Klint
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2019-05-14 Bastrup SØ, Farum
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-04-26 Nr. Farup Enge, Ribe
360 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-15 Blåvand, Mosen
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-05-01 Skenkelsø SØ, Ølstykke
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-05-18 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2019-05-08 Assistens Kirkegård, København
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-04-30 Nordre Klapper, Vestamager
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2019-06-25 Sønderskov ved Tybjerglille
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2019-04-27 Magisterkog, Tønder
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-04-12 Vestre Kirkegård, København
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-11 Nylukke skov, Møn
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2019-11-19 Kalvemosen, Holbæk
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2019-04-17 Koklapperne, Vestamager
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2019-05-06 Ølsemagle Revle
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-01-03 Vestre Kirkegård, København
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-01-03 Vestre Kirkegård, København
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-01-03 Vestre Kirkegård, København
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-01-03 Vestre Kirkegård, København
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-01-02 Rådvad, Dyrehaven
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2019-01-04 Universitetsparken, København
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-01-01 Bækkebro
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2019-04-07 Røsnæs spidsen
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-01-01 Carstensgade, Humleby
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-01-01 Bagsværd
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-01-03 Vestre Kirkegård, København
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-02-06 Grønningen, Blåvand
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-02-08 Nørreskoven, Esbjerg
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-19 Tisvilde hegn
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-01-02 Rådvad, Dyrehaven
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2019-03-30 Sølsted mose, Tønder
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2019-05-18 Bodal Mose (Agerland)
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2019-05-02 Kroghage ved Gedser
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-04-26 Vestre Kirkegård, København
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2019-04-30 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2019-05-20 Sveasvej, Frederiksberg
420 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2019-11-10 Folkeparken ved Gentofte Sø
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-01-05 Nordhavnstippen, København
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-04-25 Kofoeds Enge, Amager
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-04-27 Bremsbøl sø, Tønder
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-02-05 Veststadil fjord
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-03-30 Sølsted mose, Tønder
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2019-01-02 Rådvad, Dyrehaven
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-01-01 Carstensgade, Humleby
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-02 Rådvad, Dyrehaven
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-01-03 Vestre Kirkegård, København
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-04-25 Kofoeds Enge, Amager
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-01-10 Zoologisk Have, København
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-11 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup, Tølløse
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-01-13 Køge Sydstrand
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-04-30 Koklapperne, Vestamager
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2019-01-11 Helsingør lystbådehavn
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-01-11 Helsingør lystbådehavn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-01-03 Vestre Kirkegård, København
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-01-06 Tisvildeleje
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-01-06 Tisvildeleje
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-10-29 Nakkehoved, Gilleleje
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-02 Rådvad, Dyrehaven
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2019-05-24 Hirtshals
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-01-03 Vestre Kirkegård, København
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-01-20 Stignæs Vejle
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-02-25 Ålebæk Strand
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2019-01-06 Tisvildeleje
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-03-31 Stensbæk plantage
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2019-01-06 Melby Overdrev
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-01-12 Lumsås Nordstrand
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-01-26 Dyrehaven, Gråsten
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2019-08-05 Vesterende Ballum og Østerende Ballum
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-01-06 Tisvildeleje
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-02-12 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2019-02-08 Kongeåen ved Villebøl
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-01-12 Lumsås Nordstrand
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2019-10-15 Blåvands Huk
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-01-13 Køge Sydstrand
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer