Danish Year Species 2019

Svend Rønnest


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Svend Rønnests ticks

This is Svend Rønnests Danske Årsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-02-13 Astrup
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2019-06-12 Gamst
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-11 Esbjerg
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-01-20 Roborg
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-06-03 Sneum
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-03-04 Værnsande
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-01-09 Margrethe koog
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2019-02-13 Tyvse
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-01-09 Hviding Engsø
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2019-10-29 Sneum
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2019-05-08 Fiilsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2019-01-16 Kolding
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-04-10 Hviding Engsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-01-16 Hindemade
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2019-03-27 Firtalstrand
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2019-06-26 Ballum
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-01-18 Blåvand
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-02-20 Blåvand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-01-18 Blåvand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2019-10-14 Grønningen
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2019-01-18 Blåvand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-02-27 Rømø
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-05-20 Sneum
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-04-15 Sønderho
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2019-01-03 Esbjerg Havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-02-13 Draved Skov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-01-01 Esbjerg
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2019-05-22 Sønderjylland
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-01-01 Esbjerg
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-02-26 Vognsbøl Parken
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-01-03 Vognsbøl Parken
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-02-13 Kongens Mose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-02-15 Lammesø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-01-09 Gråsten Slotspark
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2019-03-20 Skovmose
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-03-20 Bundsø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-01-02 Esbjerg Havn
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2019-02-27 Ballum
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-01-09 Saltvandssøen
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-01-18 Hvidbjerg
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-01-19 Kongeåens udløb
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-02-27 Rømø
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-04-08 Hindemade
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2019-04-15 Sønderho
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2019-04-24 Vilslev
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-04-22 Darum
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-01-09 Saltvandssøen
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2019-02-27 Rømø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2019-04-02 Værnsande
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-03-20 Esbjerg Havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-02-13 Ballum
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-04-03 Værnsande
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2019-05-15 Højer Sluse
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-05-15 Højer Sluse
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-05-01 Nørresø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2019-01-18 Blåvand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-01-02 Virksund
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2019-09-25 Thorsminde Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2019-05-15 Højer Sluse
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-10-20 Sønderho
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2019-04-15 Sønderho
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2019-11-20 Værnengene
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-04-02 Værnsande
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2019-08-28 Saltsøen
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2019-10-14 Grønningen
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-04-22 Sneum
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-04-19 Sønderho
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-07-30 Søndersø
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-01-02 Virksund
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-05-01 Nørresø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-04-22 Darum
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-04-22 Darum
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2019-08-28 Ballum
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2019-01-18 Blåvand
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2019-09-25 Bøvling Fjord
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-01-02
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2019-04-29 Sneum
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 X * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 2019-06-06 Sneum
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2019-03-20 Sneum
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-02
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-02 Virksund
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2019-01-14 Esbjerg Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2019-01-02
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2019-03-18 Krogsgård
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2019-03-07 Krogsgård
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-03-05 Esbjerg Havn
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2019-06-19 Højer Sluse
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-04-02 Blåvand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2019-05-08 Blåvand
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-04-22 Esbjerg Havn
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-04-22 Esbjerg Havn
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-05-01 Nørresø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-08-24 Bovbjerg
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2019-10-14 Vejrs
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2019-08-04 Blåvand
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-02-09 Hirtshals
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-01-14 Esbjerg Havn
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-06-30 Sprogø
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2019-11-06 Blåvand
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2019-01-14 Esbjerg Havn
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2019-01-18 Blåvand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2019-02-09 Hirtshals
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2019-04-22 Sneum
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-04-06 Blåvand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-03-20 Langli
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-04-02 Værnsande
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2019-01-02 Fiilsø
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2019-01-09 Hviding Engsø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-04-24 Roborg
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2019-06-03 Starup
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2019-02-13 Kongens Mose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-01-16 Kolding
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2019-05-09 Værnengene
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-03-20 Ribe Østerå
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2019-07-30 Ballum
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2019-05-01 Ballum
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-04-08 Hindemade
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-01-09 Saltvandssøen
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2019-02-13 Randrup
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-01-09 Tønder
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2019-01-21
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-01-11 Esbjerg
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2019-02-13 Hjerpsted
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2019-01-23 Søballe
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-01-16 Hindemade
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2019-05-22 Sønderjylland
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2019-04-17 Sønderho
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-01-09 Gråsten Slotspark
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2019-02-13 Draved Skov
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-09 Gråsten Slotspark
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2019-02-25 Hønning Pl.
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2019-01-11 Nørreskoven, Esbjerg
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-09-18 Værnengene
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-01-09 Syd for Egebæk
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2019-04-24 Blåvand
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-01-19 Vilslev
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-05-22 Sønderjylland
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-01-20 Klelund
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-01-03 Vognsbøl Parken
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-01-01 Esbjerg
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2019-01-23 Vrads
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2019-01-01 Esbjerg
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-01-01 Esbjerg
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-01-01 Esbjerg
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2019-01-01 Esbjerg
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-01-01 Esbjerg
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2019-02-15 Hellerup
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-04-20 Sønderho
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2019-08-29 Blåvand
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-01-09 Tønder
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2019-02-20 Draved Skov
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2019-01-09 Gråsten Slotspark
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-01-03 Vognsbøl Parken
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-04-20 Sønderho
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2019-05-13 Klelund Hede
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-02-11 Esbjerg Havn
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2019-02-13 Ballum
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-04-29 Sneum
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-17 Sønderho
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-04-29 Sneum
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-01-16 Pamhule
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2019-05-06 Esbjerg Skovene
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2019-09-25 Blåvand
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-20 Sønderho
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-03-20 Esbjerg Skovene
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-20 Tipmosen, Ho
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-05-09 Værnengene
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-05-01 Ballum
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-05-29 Mandø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2019-05-29 Mandø
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-06-18 Gamst
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2019-06-03 Uldum Kær
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2019-06-12 Gamst
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-05-01 Hvidbjerg Strand
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-06 Esbjerg Skovene
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2019-04-25 Esbjerg
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2019-05-06 Esbjerg Skovene
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2019-10-17 Mandø
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-06-19 Sølsted Mose
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-01-09 Gråsten Slotspark
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-01-11 Vognsbøl Parken
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-01-04 Nørreskoven, Esbjerg
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-01-09 Gråsten Slotspark
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2019-11-01 Esbjerg Skovene
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-01-02 Filsø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2019-04-10 Nymindegab
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-01-01 Esbjerg
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-01-09 Syd for Egebæk
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-01-03 Vognsbøl Parken
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-02-27 Rømø
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-02-25 Draved Skov
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-29 Mandø
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-01-03 Vognsbøl Parken
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2019-04-20 Sønderho
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2019-05-22 Munkesø
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2019-09-25 Blåvand
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-05-09 Tane Hedesø
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-01-03 Esbjerg Havn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-05-09 Blåvand
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-05-15 Magisterkogen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-01-18 Blåvand
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2019-10-17 Mandø
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-04-01 Hvidbjerg Strand
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2019-01-02 Virksund
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2019-01-16 Christiansdal
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-01-21 Esbjerg
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-01 Esbjerg
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-02-27 Rømø
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-04-19 Sønderho
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2019-04-22 Sneum
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-01-03 Esbjerg Havn
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-18 Esbjerg Havn
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2019-09-20 Sneum
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-01-18 Tarphage Enge
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-04-17 Sønderho
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2019-01-18 Tarphage Enge
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-03-08 Sneum
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-01-03 Vognsbøl Parken
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-10-14 Blåvand
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-06-12 Gamst
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-14 Blåvand
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-11 Vognsbøl Parken
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-01-21 Esbjerg
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-01-09 Ballum
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-02-27 Rømø
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2019-03-18 Esbjerg Skovene
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-04-20 Sønderho
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-10-14 Blåvand
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2019-11-06 Skallingen
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-01-19 Vilslev
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2019-04-24 Blåvand
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-01-09 Gråsten Slotspark
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2019-03-08 Hillerup Enge
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-01-18 Blåvand
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2019-01-02 Filsø
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-01-18 Blåvand
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-02-27 Ballum
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer