Danish Year Species 2019

Klaus Homøe


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Klaus Homøes ticks

This is Klaus Homøes Danske Årsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-02-14 Søager, Roskilde
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2019-06-14 Assendløse, Roskilde
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-21 Greve, Greve
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-03-27 Farø, Vordingborg
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-01-18 Græse Strandenge, Frederikssund
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-03 Skullerupholm, Lejre
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-01-03 Skullerupholm, Lejre
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-02-13 Spragelse, Næstved
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-04-26 Tissø, Kalundborg
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2019-02-13 Spragelse, Næstved
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-01-03 Skullerupholm, Lejre
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2019-04-16 Kobæk Sø, Slagelse
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-03 Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2019-04-16 Kobæk Sø, Slagelse
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-10 Brordrup, Roskilde
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2019-05-24 Egå Engsø, Århus
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-01-18 Græse Strandenge, Frederikssund
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2019-06-04 Marup Enge, Holbæk
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-04-03 Tivolisøen, Ringsted
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2019-06-04 Tempelkrog, Holbæk
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-03-10 Stege Sukkerfabrik jordbassiner, Vordingborg
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-01-20 Søholm Skov, Stevns
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-01-04 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-01-03 St. Kattinge Sø, Roskilde
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-02-13 Broksø Enge, Faxe
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-02-09 Gyrstinge Sø, Ringsted
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-11 Ramsømagle Sø, Roskilde
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-06-30 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-03 St. Kattinge Sø, Roskilde
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2019-03-10 Stege Sukkerfabrik jordbassiner, Vordingborg
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-09-18 Tisvildeleje Strand, Gribskov
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2019-03-10 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-03 Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-01-03 St. Kattinge Sø, Roskilde
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-03 Skullerupholm, Lejre
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-05-10 Greve, Greve
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-05-03 Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2019-01-23 København, København
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-01-04 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-01-03 Lindholm Gods, Lejre
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-01-12 Greve Strand, Greve
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-04-05 Gundsømagle Sø, Roskilde
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-05-16 Svogerslev Sø, Roskilde
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-02-20 Staunings Ø, Solrød
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-01-03 Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-02-15 Årløse, Faxe
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-01-03 Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-02-26 Greve, Greve
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-01-03 St. Kattinge Sø, Roskilde
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-05-16 Tempelkrog, Holbæk
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-03-06 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2019-03-28 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-02-13 Broksø Enge, Faxe
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-01-10 Greve Skov, Greve
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-05-12 Kongsmark, Tønder
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-02-20 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-04-10 Ramsøen, Roskilde
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-05-13 Råhede, Esbjerg
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-02-20 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2019-05-12 Kongsmark, Tønder
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2019-04-16 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-05-13 Helm Odde, Tønder
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-05-12 Kongsmark, Tønder
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-04-16 Kobæk Sø, Slagelse
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-08-08 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-05-16 Tempelkrog, Holbæk
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2019-05-12 Lakolk Strand, Tønder
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-05-12 Kongsmark, Tønder
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2019-08-08 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-01-03 Enghave, Lejre
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-04-08 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2019-08-08 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-05-08 Ramsøen, Roskilde
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-04-03 Gyrstinge Sø, Ringsted
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-03-19 Dalby Sø, Køge
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-04-22 Ramsøen, Roskilde
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-05-07 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-04-23 Hagbards Høj, Ringsted
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2019-09-18 Tisvildeleje Strand, Gribskov
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-01-11 Ramsømagle Sø, Roskilde
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2019-04-26 Tissø, Kalundborg
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-20 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2019-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-04-16 Sevedø, Slagelse
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2019-05-07 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-03-28 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2019-05-10 Tissø, Kalundborg
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-04-25 Bavelse Sø, Næstved
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-07-05 Bisserup Havn, Slagelse
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-04-25 Bavelse Sø, Næstved
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-09-18 Tisvildeleje Strand, Gribskov
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2019-09-18 Tisvildeleje Strand, Gribskov
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-09-18 Tisvildeleje Strand, Gribskov
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-05-24 Gniben, Odsherred
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2019-09-18 Tisvildeleje Strand, Gribskov
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2019-05-25 Gjerrild Klint, Norddjurs
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2019-09-18 Tisvildeleje Strand, Gribskov
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2019-04-05 Gundsølille, Roskilde
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-01-29 Øresund, Helsingør
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-29 Øresund, Helsingør
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-08-20 Eskilsø, Frederikssund
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-02-25 Ll. Vejlesø, Ishøj
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-03 Kisserup, Lejre
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-02-09 Gyrstinge Sø, Ringsted
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2019-09-22 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-04-14 Øresund, Helsingør
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2019-05-25 Sostrup Slot, Norddjurs
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2019-02-27 Røgerup Skov, Lejre
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-01-03 Skullerupholm, Lejre
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2019-01-04 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-04-05 Gundsømagle Sø, Roskilde
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-01-14 Greve, Greve
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2019-05-13 Husum Enge, Tønder
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-02-13 Holmegårds Mose, Næstved
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-02-12 Kisserup, Lejre
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-02-13 Studemose, Næstved
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-03 Gjeddesdal, Greve
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2019-11-30 Hesede Skov, Faxe
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-02-27 Skullerupholm, Lejre
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-08-16 Marup Enge, Holbæk
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-03 Blæsenborg, Lejre
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-03 Skullerupholm, Lejre
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-05-25 Knudhøjgård, Norddjurs
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2019-06-18 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-05-20 Stevns Fyr, Stevns
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-05-20 Stevns Fyr, Stevns
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-01-20 Søholm Skov, Stevns
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-01-07 Greve, Greve
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-01-08 Greve, Greve
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2019-01-08 Greve, Greve
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-01-10 Greve, Greve
316 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2019-01-04 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-01-18 Arresø, Halsnæs
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2019-02-18 Greve Strand, Greve
320 Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-01-18 Arrenæs, Halsnæs
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2019-01-03 Blæsenborg, Lejre
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-01-03 Blæsenborg, Lejre
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-05-14 Kongsmark, Tønder
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-01-03 Skullerupholm, Lejre
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2019-03-06 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-04-16 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-05 Gundsømagle Sø, Roskilde
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-04-05 Gundsømagle Sø, Roskilde
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-01-04 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-23 Hagbards Høj, Ringsted
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-03-24 Holmegårds Mose, Næstved
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2019-05-25 Årslev Engsø, Århus
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-05-16 Svogerslev Sø, Roskilde
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-05-10 Ulstrup Mose, Kalundborg
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-05-24 Vindinge Langsø, Roskilde
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2019-05-20 Kobbelskov, Stevns
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-06-12 St. Åmose, Kalundborg
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2019-06-26 Tybjerglille Sønderskov, Næstved
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-04-29 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-10 Bromme Lillesøster, Sorø
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2019-04-26 Greve Strand, Greve
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2019-05-11 Syv Mose, Roskilde
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-02-13 Hesede Skov, Faxe
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-01-02 Greve, Greve
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-01-29 Hellebæk Avlsgård, Helsingør
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-01-22 Greve Strand, Greve
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-02-01 Bue Sø, Lejre
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-01-03 Blæsenborg, Lejre
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-01-04 Karlstrup, Solrød
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-04-03 Allindemagle, Ringsted
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-03-24 Holmegårds Mose, Næstved
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-04-16 Egerup, Slagelse
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-09-04 Greve Skov, Greve
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-01-04 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2019-06-07 Marup Enge, Holbæk
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2019-05-11 Syv Holme Mose, Roskilde
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-04-26 Greve Strand, Greve
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-05-24 Odden Færgehavn, Odsherred
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-04-23 Greve, Greve
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-04-29 Greve Skov, Greve
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-10-08 Sanddobberne, Odsherred
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-04-30 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2019-10-27 Skovhus Vænge, Køge
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-02-13 Spragelse, Næstved
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-18 Arrenæs, Halsnæs
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-04-16 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-04-22 Ramsøen, Roskilde
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-02-12 Blæsenborg, Lejre
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-24 Mosede Havn, Greve
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-02-16 Vejlø, Næstved
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-06-12 St. Åmose, Kalundborg
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-01-20 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-01-08 Greve, Greve
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-02-13 Hesede Skov, Faxe
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-02-13 Spragelse, Næstved
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-03 Blæsenborg, Lejre
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-02-13 Spragelse, Næstved
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-02-08 Øde-Hastrup Grusgrav, Roskilde
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-03-10 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-05-24 Hevring Hede, Norddjurs
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-02-13 Spragelse, Næstved
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-02-13 Hesede Skov, Faxe
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-11-17 Halsskov Odde, Slagelse
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2019-05-20 Varpelev, Stevns
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-01-04 Hastrup, Roskilde
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-03-19 Dalby Sø, Køge
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer