Danish Year Species 2019

Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborg


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborgs ticks

This is Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborgs Danske Årsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-06-09 Asferg Mose
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2019-06-09 Sødringholm Strand
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-03 Lille Vildmose
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-10-15 Henne Strand
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-05-25 Vejlerne
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-03 Lille Vildmose
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-01-02 Årslev Engsø
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-01-03 Lille Vildmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-01-03 Lille Vildmose
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2019-01-03 Lille Vildmose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-01-03 Lille Vildmose
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-02 Årslev Engsø
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-02 Årslev Engsø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2019-05-20 Siø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-01-03 Kysten ved Hedestederne
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-04-18 Skjern Enge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-03-24 Egå Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-01-02 Årslev Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-01-02 Årslev Engsø
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2019-04-22 Følle Bund
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-01-02 Årslev Engsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-01-05 Vesterenge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-01-02 Årslev Engsø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2019-05-20 Maribo Søndersø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-05 Hestholm Syd
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-01-19 Kruså Møllesø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2019-01-05 He
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-02 Årslev Engsø
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt Hage
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-01-03 Kysten mellem Tofte Skov og Øster Hurup
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt Hage
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2019-10-13 Skallingen Vesterhavs Strand N
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-03 Kysten mellem Tofte Skov og Øster Hurup
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-01-05 Hestholm Syd
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-02 Årslev Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-04-22 Gjerrild Nordstrand
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2019-12-01 Stubbe Sø
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2019-06-09 Sødringholm Hede
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-05-15 Frederiksbjerg
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-05-12 Bjerregrav Mose
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2019-01-20 Aarhus Østhavn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-04-18 Skjern Enge
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-01-02 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-01-12 Mørke Kær
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2019-06-09 Dalby Nedre Kær
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-06-10 Hornbæk Enge
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-02-03 Andedammen, Grenå
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-01-02 Årslev Engsø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-02-23 Store Hjøllund Plantage
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-01-19 Kruså Møllesø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-01-03 Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-01-02 Årslev Engsø
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-06-22 Egå Engsø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-01-03 Kysten mellem Tofte Skov og Øster Hurup
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2019-04-22 Følle Bund
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-01-05 Vesterenge
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-04-18 Skjern Enge
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-05-18 Gedser Odde
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-04-22 Gjerrild Nordstrand
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-04-22 Følle Bund
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-08-10 Værnengene
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-01-03 Mulbjerge kyst
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2019-01-03 Kysten mellem Tofte Skov og Øster Hurup
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-08-10 Værnengene
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-08-10 Værnengene
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-08-31 Gl. Hviding Engsø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2019-02-03 Grenå Strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-08-31 Gl. Hviding Engsø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2019-01-20 Aarhus Østhavn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-02-03 Grenå Golfbane
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-08-31 Gl. Hviding Engsø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2019-04-28 Kysing Næs
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-05-18 Gedser Odde
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-04-18 Skjern Enge
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-04-18 Skjern Enge
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-08-10 Hestholm Syd
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-04-18 Skjern Enge
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-04-22 Følle Bund
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2019-08-31 Ballum Sluse
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-01-02 Årslev Engsø
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2019-03-24 Kongens Kær
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-02 Årslev Engsø
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-03 Mulbjerge kyst
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt Hage
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-04-28 Rughaven-Frederikshøj ved Ajstrup
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-04-22 Gjerrild Nordstrand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2019-05-18 Gedser
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-05-12 Bjerregrav Mose
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-04-28 Kysing Næs
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-05-25 Vejlerne
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-09-21 Rosenvold
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-11-23 Marselisborg Havn
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-12-01 Jernhatten
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2019-09-21 Rosenvold
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-04-22 Gjerrild Nordstrand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt Hage
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-04-18 Skjern Enge
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-01-19 Kruså Møllesø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-02 Årslev Engsø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-01-04 Klostermølle
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-04-22 Gjerrild Nordstrand
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2019-05-18 Gedser Odde
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-03 Trehøje, Mols Bjerge
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2019-01-03 Rovfugletårnet, Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-01-04 Additskovene
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-04-07 Dødeå Enge
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-01-03 Lille Vildmose
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-01-03 Lille Vildmose
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2019-04-22 Gjerrild Nordstrand
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-01-03 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-04-22 Gjerrild Nordstrand
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-02 Årslev Engsø
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2019-01-03 Gunderup Grusgrav
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-10-15 Brejning
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-02-03 Grenå Golfbane
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2019-03-10 Storring
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-01-04 Klostermølle
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2019-03-03 Gudenåcentralens Plantage
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-01 Hatting
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-08-31 Husum Enge
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-04-22 Gjerrild Nordstrand
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2019-04-22 Gjerrild Nordstrand
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-04-22 Gjerrild Nordstrand
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-05-17 Bødø Nor
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-01-03 Lille Vildmose
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-01-02 Storskov ved Brabrand Sø
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2019-01-02 Brabrand
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-01-02 Aarhus C
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-01-05 Filsø
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-02-22 Hornslet
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-02-23 Lystrupminde
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2019-04-18 Borris Hede
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2019-05-12 Bjerregrav Mose
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-04-07 Stautrup Tårnet
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2019-06-23 Additskovene
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-02-23 Vrans Agerland
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-04-18 Skjern Enge
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-18 Bøel Enge
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-05-10 Refurb, Hornslet
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-01-03 Rovfugletårnet, Lille Vildmose
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2019-05-18 Fyrhaven, Gedser
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2019-10-13 TDC-masten, Blåvand
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-18 Borris Hede
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-03-24 Kongens Kær
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2019-05-26 Årslev Engsø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-05-25 Vejlerne
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-14 Mosen, Blåvand
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-05-18 Gedser
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-06-06 Brabrandstien
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2019-05-18 Gedser
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-05-18 Kroghage
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-04-22 Smørmose, Pindstrup
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-12 Bjerregrav Mose
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2019-04-26 Frederiksbjerg Bypark
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2019-05-12 Bjerregrav Mose
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-04-22 Gjerrild Overskov
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-01-03 Rovfugletårnet, Lille Vildmose
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-01-02 Brabrand Sø
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-05-25 Buchtrops Plantage
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2019-01-19 Gråstenskovene
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-01-02 Brabrand Sø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2019-04-18 Borris Hede
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-01-02 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-01-19 Gråstenskovene
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-03-23 Grejsdalen
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-04-18 Borris Hede
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-19 Gedser
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2019-04-18 Borris Hede
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2019-05-18 Kroghage
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-05-18 Fyrhaven, Gedser
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2019-05-18 Fyrhaven, Gedser
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-05-18 Gedser
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-04-25 Langenæs
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-05-17 Bødø Nor
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-04-18 Borris Hede
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-04-18 Borris Hede
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2019-01-04 Lystrup Å
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-01-17 Frederiksbjerg Bypark
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-02 Haveforeningen Søholm
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-04-06 Brabrandstien
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-04-22 Gjerrild Nordstrand
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-02-23 Lystrupminde
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-10 Viby
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2019-10-13 Grønningen
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-04-18 Borris Hede
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-04-22 Gjerrild Nordstrand
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-01-20 Aarhus Østhavn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-01-01 Mørkholt
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-04-22 Gjerrild Nordstrand
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-01-02 Constantinsborg Skov
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-03 Kysten ved Hedestederne
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2019-05-18 Gedser
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-02-16 Brabrandstien
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-01-20 Aarhus Østhavn
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-04-18 Borris Hede
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-05-20 Gedser
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2019-01-04 Additskovene
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-02-23 Store Hjøllund Plantage
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-01-05 Filsø
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-01-03 Sellegård Bæk-området
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-01-20 Aarhus Østhavn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2019-04-18 Bøel Enge
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-01-03 Kysten ved Hedestederne
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2019-10-15 Blåvands Huk
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-03-24 Kongens Kær
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer