Danish Year Species 2019

Daniel Palm Eskildsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Daniel Palm Eskildsens ticks

This is Daniel Palm Eskildsens Danske Årsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-01-26 Vejlø
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-26 Avnø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-05-04 Gedser Odde
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-01-23
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-01-16 Frb have
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2019-11-17 Stubberup
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-11-17 Gedser odde
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2019-02-25 Klydesøen, Vestamager
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-02-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-05-17 Villahøj Sø, Amager
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2019-06-03 Marker syg for Tempelkrog
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-04-27 Bøtø Nor
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-02-02 Sydvestpynten
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-02-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-07-26 Damhussøen
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2019-11-17 Gedser odde
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-02-06 Sydvestpynten
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-02-02 Sydvestpynten
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2019-05-04 Gedser Odde
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-02-02 Sydvestpynten
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-05-05 Gedser Odde
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-05-11 Strødam Engs
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-01-25
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-05-14 Svogerslev Sø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-15 Vaserne
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-05-14 Svogerslev Sø
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-01-16 Frb have
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-02-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-02-09 Sydvestpynten
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-02-14 Furesø
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-06-03 Marker syg for Tempelkrog
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-03-16 Vemmelev
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Klydeseøn, Vestamager
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-02-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-02-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-07-26 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-02-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-06-03 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2019-05-25 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-05-19 Villahøj Sø, Amager
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2019-05-15 Havstokken, Øsemagle Revle
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2019-04-28 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-05-19 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-08-11 Ølsemagle Revle
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-04-27 Bøtø Nor
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2019-05-25 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-05-25 Villahøj Sø, Amager
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-04-27 Bøtø Nor
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2019-07-26 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-05-04 Gedser Odde
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2019-10-16 Grønningen
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2019-07-26 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-05-10 Gribskov
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2019-10-14 Nyeng
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-06-10 Vaserne
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2019-05-25 Villahøj Sø, Amager
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2019-10-13 Grønningen
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-05-04 Gedser Odde
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-04-27 Bøtø Nor
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-04-28 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Klydeseøn, Vestamager
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2019-05-04 Gedser Odde
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-02-02 Sydvestpynten
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2019-05-04 Gedser Odde
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2019-09-07 Bøgeskov Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Villahøj Sø, Amager
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2019-04-28 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-04-28 Stubben, Nordhavn
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-04-28 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-10-29 Gilbjerg Hoved
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2019-11-17 Gedser odde
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2019-09-07 Bøgeskov Havn
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-10-29 Gilbjerg Hoved
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-08-25 Gniben
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-10-12 Hukket, Blåvand
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-03-16 Sprogø
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2019-05-04 Gedser Odde
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2019-04-27 Idestrup Strand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2019-05-05 Gedser Odde
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-02-02 Sydvestpynten
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-20 Fuglenes Hus, Vesterbrogade
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-06-03 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-04-28 Hejresøen, Vestamager
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Vesterbro
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-08-31 Skansebakken, Hillerød
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2019-07-26 Villahøj Sø, Amager
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2019-05-13 Fuglenes Hus, Vesterbrogade
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Vesterbro
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2019-02-13 Gribskov
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-02-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2019-09-07 Bøgeskov Havn
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2019-09-07 Bøgeskov Havn
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-03-15 Fuglenes Hus, Vesterbrogade
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2019-04-27 Idestrup Strand
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-01-17 Fuglenes Hus, Vesterbrogade
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-01-29 Faurholm Grusgrav
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-05-04 Gedser Odde
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2019-11-09 Hald
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-09-27 Vestre Kirkegård
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2019-05-15 Sundvej, Ølsemagle Revle
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-02-27 Vigerslevparken
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-17 Frb have
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2019-01-29 Gribskov
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-09-07 Bøgeskov Havn
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2019-05-05 Gedser Odde
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-01-20 Fuglenes Hus, Vesterbrogade
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-07-27 Gribskov
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2019-05-20 Fasanskoven, Amager
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-01-16 Frb have
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-04-28 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-01-26 Vejlø
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2019-02-23 Botanisk Have
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-01-29 Gribskov
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2019-09-14 Bræmlevænge, Langeland
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-01-29 Gribskov
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2019-10-13 Grønningen
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-04-28 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2019-10-13 Grønningen
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-02-14 Fredensborg
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2019-10-14 Grønningen
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-04-24 Klydeseøn, Vestamager
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-04-27 Bøtø Nor
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-01-16 Frb have
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2019-05-08 Frederiksberg Have
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-11-25 Vestre Kirkegård
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) TDC-masterne, Blåvand
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-19 Amager Fælled
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-03-27 Fuglenes Hus, Vesterbrogade
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2019-06-03 Store Kattinge Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-05-14 Svogerslev Sø
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-15 Mosen, Blåvand
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-05-11 Strødam Engsø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-05-14 Svogerslev Sø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-05-04 Birkemose, Gedser
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2019-06-18 Pøleåen
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-04-23 Utterslev Mose
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-20 Grønjordssøen
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2019-04-20 Buddinge
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2019-05-11 Strødam Engsø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-09-27 Vestre Kirkegård
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-01-29 Gribskov
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-01-16 Frb have
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Gribskov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2019-01-16 Frb have
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-03-16
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-01-17 Frb have
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-20 Fasanskoven, Amager
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Enghave
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2019-05-11 Strødam Engsø
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2019-05-04 Gedser by
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-04-25 Fuglenes Hus, Vesterbrogade
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2019-05-20 Sveasvej, Kbh
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-04-19 Sydhavnstippen
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-04-19 Sydhavnstippen
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-04-27 Bøtø Nor
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-04-27 Idestrup Strand
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-04-28 Stubben, Nordhavn
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-04-27 Bøtø Nor
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-02-27 Vigerslevparken
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-16 Storebæltsbroen
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2019-10-13 Grønningen
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-01-26 Vejlø
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2019-10-13 Reginevej
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-09-28 Nordhavnstippen
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-01-29 Gribskov
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-10-29 Gilbjerg Hoved
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-17 Frb have
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-01-17 Frb have
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2019-01-16 Frb have
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-04-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-01-29 Gribskov
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-02-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
474 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-01-26 Gavnø
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2019-11-16 Blåvandshuk
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-02-24 Klydesøen, Vestamager
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer