Danish Year Species 2019

Ib Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ib Jensens ticks

This is Ib Jensens Danske Årsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-02-03 Feddet (Faxe)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2019-06-05 Bøtø Enge (Guldborgsund)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-13 Strids Mølle (Holbæk)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-04-27 Hegnede Bugt (Vordingborg)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2019-04-06 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-03-03 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-02-26 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-03-19 Emdrup (København)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-02-16 Nørre Abild (Tønder)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-07-20 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2019-02-16 Nørre Abild (Tønder)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-02-16 Nørre Abild (Tønder)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2019-04-22 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-04 Utterslev Mose, Del I, II og III (København)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2019-02-16 Nørre Abild (Tønder)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-13 Søgård vest for Gørlev (Kalundborg)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2019-04-06 Slettemose, Rørvig (Odsherred)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-01-06 Sanddobberne (Odsherred)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2019-05-22 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-04-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2019-06-03 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-03-03 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-01-04 Utterslev Mose, Del I, II og III (København)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-01-06 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2019-04-22 Følle Bund (Syddjurs)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-01-04 Utterslev Mose, Del I, II og III (København)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-01-06 Sanddobberne (Odsherred)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-01-06 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2019-02-18 Utterslev Mose Del III (Østmosen) (København)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-01 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-07-25 Damhussøen (København)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2019-01-01 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-01 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2019-01-06 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-01-01 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2019-03-17 Lumsås Nordstrand (Odsherred)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-01-01 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-01-01 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2019-10-13 Grønningen (Varde)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2019-01-06 Ordrup Næs (Odsherred)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-01 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-01-01 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-01 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-01-01 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2019-08-02 Råbjerg Hede (Frederikshavn)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-05-13 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup (Holbæk)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-04-26 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2019-03-19 Emdrup (København)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-01-06 Åstofte (Odsherred)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-03-19 Emdrup (København)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2019-10-16 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-02-16 Gråsten, Dyrehaven (Sønderborg)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-02-16 Gråsten, Dyrehaven (Sønderborg)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-08 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-05-13 Svogerslev Sø (Roskilde)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-01-18 Utterslev Mose Del III (Østmosen) (København)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-01-01 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-04-22 Hulsig Hede (Frederikshavn)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-01-06 Havnsø (Kalundborg)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-01-01 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-01-01 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2019-01-06 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-04-27 Nielstrup Sø, Sydsjælland (Faxe)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-01-06 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2019-05-13 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup (Holbæk)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2019-04-24 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-01-13 Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-03-03 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2019-07-07 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-05-22 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-02-26 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-04-06 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2019-05-22 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2019-09-07 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-04-26 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-01-06 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2019-01-13 Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2019-01-13 Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-01-13 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-05-24 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-04-05 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2019-05-19 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-06-08 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-04-28 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2019-04-15 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-01-13 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2019-01-06 Ordrup Næs (Odsherred)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2019-05-24 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-04-24 Pinseskoven, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2019-04-19 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-01-06 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2019-07-22 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2019-05-27 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2019-10-13 Grønningen (Varde)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-04-23 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-03-24 Åstofte (Odsherred)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-08-03 Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-03-17 Kelstrup Enge (Odsherred)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-04-24 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-04-26 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-04-24 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2019-01-01 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-01-01 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2019-04-24 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2019-03-27 Utterslev Mose Del III (Østmosen) (København)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-01 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-01 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2019-04-15 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2019-01-01 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2019-08-24 Bøgeskov Havn (Stevns)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2019-11-09 Rødvig By og Havn (Stevns)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-03-25 Utterslev Mose Del III (Østmosen) (København)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2019-05-04 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-04-05 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2019-04-26 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-04-06 Korshage (Odsherred)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-04-24 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-04-25 Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-07-21 Agger Tange, havsiden (Thisted)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2019-10-14 Vejers Strand (Varde)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2019-04-15 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-11-20 Amager Strandpark (København)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-05-25 Bornholms kystfugletælling-kun til opgørelser (Bornholm)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-01-01 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-04-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2019-01-01 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2019-03-03 Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2019-03-17 Lumsås Nordstrand (Odsherred)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2019-01-01 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2019-09-30 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2019-08-24 Mandehoved (Stevns)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2019-04-22 Hulsig Hede (Frederikshavn)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-01-01 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2019-04-15 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-01 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-05-31 Selsø Sø området (Frederikssund)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-01-04 Utterslev Mose, Del I, II og III (København)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-04 Utterslev Mose, Del I, II og III (København)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-01-13 Hallebygård, Enge nordøst for (Kalundborg)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2019-05-27 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-04-06 Korshage (Odsherred)
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-04-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2019-05-18 Nyk. F. Sukkerfabriks slambassin (Guldborgsund)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-03 Trehøje i Mols Bjerge (Syddjurs)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2019-04-15 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2019-04-17 Saftevandsbakken (Frederikshavn)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-02-03 Feddet (Faxe)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2019-04-17 Saftevandsbakken (Frederikshavn)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-03-24 Åstofte (Odsherred)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-01-13 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2019-04-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2019-07-22 Kammerslusen (Esbjerg)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-01-13 Hallebygård, Enge nordøst for (Kalundborg)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2019-04-15 Batterivej, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-03-03 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-01-06 Starreklinte (Odsherred)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-03-19 Emdrup (København)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-03-29 Søndermarken (Frederiksberg)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2019-11-04 Hald (Halsnæs)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-01-20 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2019-04-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2019-04-27 Klintholm Havn og By (Vordingborg)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-01-19 Prøvestenen (København)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2019-07-22 Åbenrå (Aabenraa)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2019-04-22 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-02-16 Gråsten, Dyrehaven (Sønderborg)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2019-02-16 Draved Skov (Tønder)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-11 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2019-02-16 Draved Skov (Tønder)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2019-07-29 Skiveren (Frederikshavn)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-13 Hallebygård, Enge nordøst for (Kalundborg)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-04-27 Aborrebjerg - Klinteskoven (Vordingborg)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-04-15 Råbjerg Hede (Frederikshavn)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2019-04-18 Tornbakkerimmen (Frederikshavn)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-02-03 Feddet (Faxe)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-05-17 Kroghage ved Gedser (Guldborgsund)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-03-17 Ålerende (Odsherred)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2019-05-20 Fasanskoven, Kalvebod Fælled (København)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-01-19 Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-01-01 Bendstrup (Hillerød) (Hillerød)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2019-01-06 Åstofte (Odsherred)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-01-01 Bendstrup (Hillerød) (Hillerød)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-02-16 Gråsten, Dyrehaven (Sønderborg)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2019-03-19 Emdrup (København)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-01-13 Sørninge (Holbæk)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2019-01-11 Emdrup (København)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-01-13 Strids Mølle (Holbæk)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2019-04-15 Bunken Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-03-26 Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2019-09-27 Grønningen (Varde)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2019-01-04 Utterslev Mose, Del I, II og III (København)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-01-04 Utterslev Mose, Del I, II og III (København)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2019-04-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-03-03 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2019-04-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-01-06 Ordrup Næs (Odsherred)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2019-04-20 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2019-03-03 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-04-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-06 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup (Holbæk)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-04-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-01-04 Utterslev Mose, Del I, II og III (København)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2019-05-08 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-11-25 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2019-09-28 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2019-11-30 Stevns Fyr (Stevns)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-19 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-03-23 Roskilde (Roskilde)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2019-05-19 Bastrup Sø (Allerød)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-04-26 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-05-19 Saltholm (Tårnby)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-04-25 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-05-18 Kroghage ved Gedser (Guldborgsund)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2019-05-17 Kroghage ved Gedser (Guldborgsund)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-04-20 Krage Klit (Hjørring)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2019-05-05 Barup Sø (FVF-område) (Guldborgsund)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-04-21 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-17 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2019-11-23 Kalvemosen (Holbæk)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2019-04-25 Emdrup (København)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2019-05-04 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2019-10-18 Mandø, sydøstkrat (Esbjerg)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-01-19 Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-02-03 Feddet (Faxe)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-01-11 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-01-13 Strids Mølle (Holbæk)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-02-03 Feddet (Faxe)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2019-02-03 Feddet (Faxe)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-01-13 Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2019-04-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-03-19 Emdrup (København)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-01-05 Emdrup (København)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-01-05 Emdrup (København)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-03-17 Tisvildeleje (Gribskov)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-03-17 Kelstrup Enge (Odsherred)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-17 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-01-13 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2019-05-13 Svogerslev Sø (Roskilde)
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2019-04-28 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-04-21 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
415 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2019-04-30 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2019-05-18 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-01-19 Prøvestenen (København)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-05-03 Skiveren (Frederikshavn)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-04-25 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-04-06 Korshage (Odsherred)
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2019-10-18 Mandø (Esbjerg)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-04-06 Korshage (Odsherred)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2019-03-26 Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-01-13 Hallenslev (Kalundborg)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-06 Åstofte (Odsherred)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2019-04-20 Det Grå Fyr, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-03-28 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-04-24 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2019-04-22 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-03-26 Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-17 Kelstrup Enge (Odsherred)
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2019-10-13 Grønningen (Varde)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2019-05-17 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-01-06 Ordrup Næs (Odsherred)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-04-17 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2019-10-13 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2019-09-08 Kløvermarken (Pyrolysegrunden) (København)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2019-01-13 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-01-13 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-01-05 Emdrup (København)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-04-06 Korshage (Odsherred)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-11-23 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-10-30 Gilleleje By (Gribskov)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-18 Utterslev Mose Del III (Østmosen) (København)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2019-05-17 Kroghage ved Gedser (Guldborgsund)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-03-19 Emdrup (København)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-01-06 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-03-17 Klint Havn (Odsherred)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2019-02-03 Feddet (Faxe)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-02-03 Feddet (Faxe)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2019-04-19 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-02-03 Feddet (Faxe)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-02-16 Gråsten (Sønderborg)
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2019-04-19 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-01-11 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-01-01 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2019-04-27 Luddeholme (Vordingborg)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-01-06 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-03-24 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer