Danish Year Species 2018

Henrik Brandt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik Brandts ticks

This is Henrik Brandts Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2018-02-21 Højer Kog
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2018-05-31 Sørig
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-01-25 Kjelst
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-01-16 Sneum Forland
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2018-02-21 Margrethe Kog
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-04-03 Frederikskog
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-01-02 Bøvling Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-02 Agger Tange
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-02-06 Kongsbjerg
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2018-02-14 Mjolden
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-01-16 Ballum Enge
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2018-01-19 Vejrum Nørremark
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-08 Vognsbølparken
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2018-01-16 Gl.Hviding Forland
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-16 Gl.Hviding Engsø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2018-02-03 Broeng Grusgrav
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-01-02 Agger Tange
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2018-09-09 Gl.Hviding Engsø
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-04-23 Nørresø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-02-14 Ballum Sluse
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-01-16 Gl.Hviding Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-02 Agger Tange
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-02 Agger Tange
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-01-16 Gl.Hviding Forland
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-02 Agger Tange
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-01-25 Filsø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2018-11-14 Kruså Møllesø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2018-11-19 Lønborg Øst
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-23 Guldager Møllesø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-01-16 Ballum Sluse
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-02-17 Hirtshals
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2018-01-28 Fanø Vesterstrand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-01-30 Blåvands Huk
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2018-09-26 Blåvands Huk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-01-30 Blåvands Huk
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-16 Sneum Digesø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-01-25 Filsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-01-16 Gl.Hviding Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-02-16 Rønnerhavnen, Frederikshavn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2018-05-31 Ålbæk
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-19 Egå Engsø
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2018-11-05 Vesterende Ballum
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-04-28 Rømø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-02-06 Draved Skov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2018-04-23 Hostrup
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-01-17 Hovborg Fiskeri
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-01-25 Filsø
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2018-06-29 Ribe Mose
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Vognsbølparken
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-02 Agger Tange
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-02-06 Kongens Mose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-01-08 Vognsbølparken
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-04-04 Kegnæs
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-01-25 Filsø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-04-04 Kegnæs
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2018-04-04 Kegnæs
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Esbjerg Havn
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-03-26 Sneum Sluse
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-01-16 Ballum Sluse
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-01-16 BrønsEnge
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2018-05-12 Bøjden
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-04-20 Roborghus
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-03-06 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-04-19 Filsø
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2018-04-18 Havsand, Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2018-04-29 Nr.Farup
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2018-04-19 Filsø
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Esbjerg Havn
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2018-01-23 Fanø Vesterstrand
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-04-18 Klæggrav, Kammerslusen
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-02-14 Ballum Sluse
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-01-30 Værnengene
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2018-05-15 Højer Vade
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-05-13 Højer Vade
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-05-15 Nørresø, Tønder
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-01-02 Thorsminde
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-01-16 Ballum Sluse
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2018-05-15 Højer Vade
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2018-07-24 Veststadil Fjord
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-02-14 Lindet Skov
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-01-23 Hønen, Sønderho
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2018-05-23 Højer Vade
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2018-05-23 Lakolk Sydsøer
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2018-09-27 Hvide Sande
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-04-23 Nørresø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-02-15 Gram
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Esbjerg Havn
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2018-04-28 Lakolk Sydsøer
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-04-21 Ejsbøl Sø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-04-03 Margrethekog
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-04-19 Filsø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-05-08 Skagen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-28 Thorsminde
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2018-05-08 Skagen
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2018-04-03 Sneum Digesø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2018-08-29 Fanø Vesterstrand
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2018-06-13 Blåvands Huk
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-03-14 Nørresø, Tønder
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2018-04-19 Filsø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2018-07-19 Veststadil Fjord
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-04-04 Kegnæs
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-04-19 Blåvands Huk
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-04-19 Filsø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-04-19 Blåvands Huk
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2018-07-19 Vesterenge, Lønborg
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2018-05-13 Hasberger Sø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-05-07 Skagen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-05-07 Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-02-26 Esbjerg Havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-03-21 Stenderup Hage
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2018-05-31 Frederikshavn
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2018-10-31 Blåvands Huk
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-08-14 Skagen
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2018-02-03 Blåvand Strand
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2018-09-09 Blåvands Huk
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2018-09-22 Blåvands Huk
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2018-07-26 Værnengene
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2018-04-23 Smedager
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2018-02-25 Hjerting Strand
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-04-24 Vest Stadil Fjord
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2018-04-21 Ladegård, Haderslev
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-01-16 Rømødæmningen
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2018-01-16 Rømødæmningen
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-04-18 Gl.Hviding Kirke
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-15 Sønderjylland
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2018-05-09 Hulsig Hede
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2018-05-06 Høstemark Skov
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Hjerting
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2018-04-06 Filsø
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-03-27 Værnengene
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-01-02 Bøvling Fjord
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2018-05-01 Ballum Enge
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-04-04 Sønderborg
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2018-05-07 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-01-16 Kammerlusen
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-01-16 Sneum Digesø
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-02 Bøvling Fjord
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2018-06-13 Tistrup
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2018-04-03
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-02-08 Vrads
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2018-01-17 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Esbjerg
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2018-02-21 Hjerpsted Hede
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Sårup
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-01-17 Hovborg Fiskeri
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2018-05-15 Sønderjylland
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2018-04-19 Blåvands Huk
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-17 Klelund Plantage
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2018-02-14 Lindet Skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2018-02-14 Lindet Skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Sædding Strand
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-13 Sølsted Mose
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-04-04 Tiset
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-05-08 Skagen
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-07 Ballum Sluse
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-01-02 Bøvling Fjord
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-05-07 Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-01-17 Klelund Hede
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2018-05-23 Rømø
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-01-17 Hovborg
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2018-10-24 Store Hjøllund Plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-16 Ballum Enge
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-10-28 Hjerting
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-01-25 Marbæk Plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2018-01-25 Marbæk Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-04-06 Filsø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2018-05-16 Skjern Enge
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-03-20 Rejsby Enge
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-04-06 Holmsø
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-01-19 Ølgod
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2018-02-17 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-10-19 Ballum Sluse
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-04-24 Tim Enge
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-04 Kruså
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-04-23 Kruså Møllesø
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-01-17 Klelund Plantage
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-05-20 Marbæk Plantage
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-10-01 Skallingvej 14, Ho Klitplantage
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2018-11-06 Blåvands Huk
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-18 Rømø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-04-06 Holmsø
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-06-02 Tversted Søer
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2018-05-19 Egå Engsø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-04-23 Saltvandssøen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-05-04 Darum Enge
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-15 Nørresø, Tønder
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-17 Ho
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-03 Skødstrup Enge
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-04-08 Blåvands Huk
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-05 Filsø
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2018-09-04 Sønderho
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2018-04-18 Rømø
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2018-04-29 Hjerting
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2018-04-08 Blåvands Huk
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-02-05 Gjelerup Plantage
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-17 Østerbygård Fiskeri
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-02-01 Vognsbølparken
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-02-05 Nørholm Skov
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2018-04-08 Ho
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-03-13 Ribe
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-02-19 Sanatorieskoven, Esbjerg
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-05-13 Trøjborg Slotsruin
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2018-04-08 Billum Enge
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-15 Tinglev Mose
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-04-28 Rømø
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2018-06-01 Ellekrattet
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-02-02 Esbjerg Havn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-04-18 V.Vedsted
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-04-23 Frøslev Mose
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-01-30 Grønningen, Blåvand
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-04-08 Grønningen, Blåvand
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2018-10-18 Skallingen
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-01-16 Jedsted Mølle
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-01-23 Sønderho
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-02-27 Ho
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-04-18 Ribe Holme
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2018-05-07 Skagen
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-01-17 Hovborg Fiskeri
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-03-13 Ribe
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-04-19 Blåvands Huk
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2018-10-13 Ho Plantage
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2018-11-16 Kjelst Enge
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-02-06 Tønder
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-03-09 Fovrfeltbækkens udløb
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-03-20 Ballum Sluse
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-02-01 Esbjerg Havn
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2018-05-06 Napstjært
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2018-02-06 Tønder
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-11-04 Vejers Plantage
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-01-17 Klelund Plantage
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-02-06 Tønder
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2018-01-23 Fanø Vesterstrand
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-01-19 Vejrum Nørremark
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer