Danish Year Species 2018

Jonathan Hemmer-hansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jonathan Hemmer-hansens ticks

This is Jonathan Hemmer-hansens Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2018-01-20 Køge Sydstrand
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-01-27 Fanø
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-02-10 Lille Vildmose
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-03-25 Bjerringbro
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-06 Vejlerne
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-01-06 Vejlerne
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2018-02-10 Lille Vildmose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-02-10 Lille Vildmose
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-06 Vejlerne
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-06 Bindslev
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2018-07-28 Årslev Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-01-06 Vejlerne
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-04-22 Dødeå Enge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-04-01 Kongens Kær
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-01-21 Søndersø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-06 Vejlerne
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-06 Viby J
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-01-06 Vejlerne
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-06 Vejlerne
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-01-22 Søndersø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2018-01-21 Søndersø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-06 Vejlerne
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-01-06 Vejlerne
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-01-06 Hirtshals Havn
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm Havn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2018-01-27 Fanø Vesterstrand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-01-27 Fanø Vesterstrand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-01 Løkken Strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-06 Vejlerne
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-01-06 Vejlerne
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-02-04 Klostermølle
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-01-20 Køge Sydstrand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-08 Viby J
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-04-28 Årslev Engsø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-01-05 Aarhus H
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-04-21 Ramten Sø
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-01 Løkken by
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-01-06 Arentsminde
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-01-08 Brabrand Sø, de tre broer
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-01-06 Bindslev
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-21 Søndersø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-05-11 Hulsig
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-01-09 Viby J!!
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-04-12 Moesgård
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-02-04 Klostermølle
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-10-14 Blåvand
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2018-07-04 Grenen
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-01-20 Køge Sydstrand
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-04-01 Margrethe Kog
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-01-27 Hønen, Sønderho
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-01-21 Rørvig
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-04-01 Margrethe Kog
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-04-13 Henne Strand
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-04-22 Årslev Engsø
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2018-09-08 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-01-06 Vejlerne
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2018-08-11 Agger Tange
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-08-11 Agger Tange
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm Havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-02-13 Løkken Strand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-05-10 Grenen
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-07-28 Årslev Engsø
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-01-01 Løkken Strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-03-31 Margrethe Kog
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-09-23 Roshage
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2018-08-11 Agger Tange
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-02-10 Muldbjerge
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-04-22 Årslev Engsø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-04-22 Dødeå Enge
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-01-20 Køge Sydstrand
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-04-28 Årslev Engsø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-07-28 Årslev Engsø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-04-22 Årslev Engsø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-02-12 Løkken Strand
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-09-23 Roshage
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-08-05 Thorsminde
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-05 Viby J
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2018-08-05 Vest Stadil Fjord
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm Havn
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2018-03-03 Århus Havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-04 Viby J
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm Havn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2018-01-06 Hirtshals Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-01 Løkken Strand
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2018-04-21 Grenå Havn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Margrethe Kog
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2018-09-08 Nørresø
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-04-13 Blåvand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-08-05 Vest Stadil Fjord
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-05-11 Grenen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-07-04 Grenen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2018-08-05 Vest Stadil Fjord
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-09-23 Roshage
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2018-09-23 Roshage
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-05-10 Grenen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-09-23 Roshage
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-02-12 Løkken Strand
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2018-04-21 Grenå Havn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-02-13 Løkken Strand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-05-27 Grenen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2018-05-10 Grenen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2018-09-23 Roshage
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2018-05-10 Grenen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2018-09-23 Roshage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-02-13 Løkken Strand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm Havn
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2018-08-05 Vest Stadil Fjord
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-05-10 Grenen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-06 Vejlerne
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-01-04 Klostermølle
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-04-22 Årslev Engsø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-10 Grenen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2018-05-11 Hulsig Hede
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-01-22 Køge
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2018-08-11 Lodbjerg
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-04-01 Margrethe Kog
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-01-27 Hønen, Sønderho
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2018-05-10 Grenen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2018-05-10 Grenen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-03-17 Klostermølle
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2018-05-10 Grenen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-01-20 Køge Sydstrand
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-01-27 Fanø
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm Havn
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-01-08 Viby J
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-10 Hesselholt Skov
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2018-04-01 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2018-01-20 Køge Lystbådehavn
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2018-05-11 Grenen
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-04-27 Klostermølle
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2018-04-27 Klostermølle
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-21 Rørvig
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2018-05-05 Jeksendalen
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2018-03-24 Hald Sø
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-01 Løkken Strand
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-10 Grenen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-05-10 Grenen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-04-28 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-01-27 Fanø Vesterstrand
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-05-11 Grenen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-10-14 Tipmosen, Blåvand
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-01-06 Arentsminde
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-03 Viby J
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-01 Løkken by
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-15 Viby
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-01-27 Fanø
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-01 Løkken by
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-06 Tornby
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-01-21 Rørvig
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2018-02-04 Klostermølle
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-03-18 Klostermølle
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-10-14 Blåvand
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-01-01 Løkken by
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-01 Løkken by
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-01-27 Hønen, Sønderho
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-05-10 Storeklit
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-01-30 Viby J
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2018-01-06 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-09-23 Roshage
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2018-05-27 Grenen
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-04-07 Årslev Engsø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-07 Årslev Engsø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-04-21 Ramten Sø
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-01-21 Rørvig
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-04-27 Klostermølle
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-10-16 Blåvand
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2018-10-14 Tipmosen, Blåvand
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-21 Ramten Sø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-01-21 Køge Sydstrand
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-26 Tversted Søerne
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-04-22 Brabrand Sø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-04-28 Årslev Engsø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-26 Grenen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-07-06 Grenen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-04-28 Årslev Engsø
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-03-18 Viby J
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-12 Grenen
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2018-04-19 Viby J
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2018-04-27 Klostermølle
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2018-10-17 Tipmosen, Blåvand
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-01-01 Løkken by
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-01 Løkken by
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-02-04 Klostermølle
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-01-13 Århus Uni
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-02-04 Klostermølle
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2018-05-27 Grenen
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-01-27 Fanø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2018-04-28 Skagen
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-01 Løkken by
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-01 Løkken by
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-01-27 Fanø
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-04-01 Rudbøl
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-05-10 Grenen
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-05-11 Stald Grenen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-01-06 Viby J
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-04-27 Klostermølle
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-05-11 Stald Grenen
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-04-27 Klostermølle
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-05-11 Stald Grenen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-03-31 Margrethe Kog
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-05-10 Stald Grenen
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2018-10-17 Skallingen
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-03-18 Lystrup Have
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-01-03 Viby J
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-01-04 Viby J
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-02-12 Løkken by
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-05-10 Grenen
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-03-18 Klostermølle
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-03-18 Klostermølle
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-01-20 Køge Sydstrand
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-04-28 Skagen
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2018-10-19 Blåvands Huk
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2018-05-11 Grenen
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-01-27 Esbjerg Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-01-06 Hirtshals
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-01-06 Bindslev
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-02-10 Hesselholt Skov
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-01-01 Løkken by
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2018-05-26 Tversted Søerne
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-06 Bindslev
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-01-27 Fanø Vesterstrand
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-04-21 Gjerrild Nordstrand
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-01-06 Hirtshals
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2018-01-06 Viby J
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2018-01-20 Køge Sydstrand
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-01-21 Rørvig
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2018-01-06 Bindslev
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-01-28 Hadsten
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2018-05-11 Skagen By
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-01-21 Søndersø
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2018-01-27 Fanø Vesterstrand
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-04-01 Tønder
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-01-06 Bindslev
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-03-18 Klostermølle
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer