Danish Year Species 2018

Stinne Aastrup


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Stinne Aastrups ticks

This is Stinne Aastrups Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2018-04-22 Lille Vildmose
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2018-06-10 Simested Ådal
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-01-01
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-04-14 Agger Tange
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2018-04-27 Arup Vejle
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-01-01 Lille Vildmose
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-01-01 Lille Vildmose
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-01 Lille Vildmose
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Lille Vildmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-01-07 Øsløs-Hovsørvej
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-01-01 Lille Vildmose
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2018-01-16 Vejrum Nørremark
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-01
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2018-01-01 Lille Vildmose
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-01 Lille Vildmose
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2018-04-29 Lønnerup Fjord
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-01-14 Lovns
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-04-20 Kølsen-skals engsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-03-31 Kølsen-skals engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-01-14 Kølsen-skals engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-01 Lille Vildmose
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-01
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-03-30 Birkesø - LL Vildmose
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-01 Lille Vildmose
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-01-21 Søndersø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2018-09-14 Søndersø, Maribosøerne
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2018-01-21 Søndersø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-01 Lille Vildmose
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-01-14 HjarbækFjord
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2018-06-01 Christiansø
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-03-30 Als Odde
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-01
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2018-10-17 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-05-31 Christiansø
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-01 Lille Vildmose
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-01-07 Østerild fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-01-07 Østerild fjord
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-01-21 Lammefjorden
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2018-06-12 Kompedal Pl
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-10 nordstrand
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-05-04 vest Stadil Fjord
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-01-07
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-03-18
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-01
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2018-05-21 Skagen
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-01-04
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-03-18 Kølsen
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-01-02 Bruunshåb
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-01
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-01-28 Rosvang
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-01-14 Kvols Vig
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-03-30 LilleVildmose
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-01-21 Lammefjorden
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-01-26 Nors sø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2018-04-08 Jordbro engsø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-03-30 Juelstrup Sø
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-04-08 Bygholm Engen
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-03-18
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-01-21 Rørvig
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-08-04 Agger Tange
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-03-30 Als Odde
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-04-20 Kølsen-skals engsø
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2018-05-04 Stadilø
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2018-07-20 Vigsø hede
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-04-14 Agger Tange
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2018-05-04 Fjandø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-04-08 Bygholm Engen
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-01-07 Hanstholm Havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-07-22 Vest Stadil Fjord
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-04-22 Lille Vildmose
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2018-08-17 Nordmandshage
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-07-20 Stårup Enge
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-05-08 Kølsen-skals engsø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-04-14 Agger Tange
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-04-14 Agegr Tange
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-01-07 Roshage
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2018-07-22 Vest Stadil Fjord
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2018-07-22 Vest Stadil Fjord
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-02-09 Kølsen
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2018-10-17 Tipmosen, Ho
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2018-08-17 Volsted Kær
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-04-14 Vandet Sø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-04-22 Lille Vildmose
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-04-09 Vejrum vestsø
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-03-18 Virksund
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2018-05-06 Kølsen-skals engsø
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-04-20 Kølsen-skals engsø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-04-22 Lille Vildmose
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-04-21 Viskum
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-04-29 Hanstholm
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-09-23 Roshage
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-27 Thorsminde
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-01 Lille Vildmose
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2018-04-29 Han Vejle
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2018-08-05 Roshage
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-01
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-01
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2018-01-07 Hanstholm
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-01
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2018-05-31 Christiansø
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2018-05-31 Christiansø
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-04-14 Agger Tange
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2018-07-22 Vest Stadil Fjord
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-04-08 Bulbjerg
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-05-11 Grenen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-04-27 Halkær sø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-05-04 Fjandø
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2018-04-29 Han Vejle
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-05-11 Grenen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2018-09-23 Roshage
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-04-08 Bulbjerg
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2018-09-30 Vammen
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-05-30 Christiansø
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-05-12 nordstrand
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2018-05-12 nordstrand
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-05-12 nordstrand
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-16 Grenen, Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2018-05-22 Grenen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2018-09-23 Roshage
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2018-05-11 Grenen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2018-08-05 Roshage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2018-05-23 Nordstrand, Skagen
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2018-08-04 Bygholm vejle
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2018-05-06 Vejrum Nørremark
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-01
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2018-04-27 Bygholm vejle
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-04-08 Vejlerne
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-01
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-04-08 Bygholm Engen
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-04-14 Vandet Sø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-10 nordstrand
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2018-05-11 Hulsig Hede
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2018-05-13 St Vildmose (Ørnefenner)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-02-01
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2018-02-10 Store Hjøllind Pl.
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-03-30 Ll Vildmose
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-01-07 Revlbuske
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2018-04-14 Vandet Sø
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2018-05-10 nordstrand
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-03-20 Rindsholm
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2018-05-10 nordestrand
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-01-14 Strandet, HjarbækFjord
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-04-14 Vandet Sø
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-01
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2018-01-14
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-02-10 Hesselholt skov
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-10 Hesselholt skov
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2018-01-28 Viborg
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2018-05-11 Grenen
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-20 Sårup
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-02-04 Hald sø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2018-05-15 Ravnholt
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-16 Sødal skov
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2018-02-04 Hald sø
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2018-04-01 Hald Ege
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-06 Havredal
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-10 nordstrand
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-04-14 Vandet Sø
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-04-28 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-01-14 Virksund
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-05-11 Grenen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-01-01 Lille Vildmose
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-01-16 Sødal skov
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-02
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-01
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-01
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-05-10 nordstrand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-01
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-14 Kølsen
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-10-17 Blåvandshuk
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-02-10
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2018-02-10
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-01-02
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-10-16 Blåvand
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-01-02
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-02
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2018-04-22
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-01-14 Kølsen-skals engsø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-03-31 C E Flensborg Pl
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-01-28
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-01-07 Revlbuske
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-04-14 Vandet Sø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-08 Bulbjerg
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-04-14 Vandet Sø
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-04-01 Hald Ege
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-05-08 Hald Sø
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-10-07 Hanstholm
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2018-10-15 Tipmosen, Blåvand
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2018-09-29 Hanstholm
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-18 Uldum Kær
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-04-08 Vejlerne
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-12 Tversted Søerne
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2018-06-01 Christiansø
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-04-27 Halkær sø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2018-10-15 Tipmosen, Blåvand
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-04-27 Halkær sø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-25 Tornby Klit
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-21 Skagen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-08 Skals ådal
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2018-04-27 Halkær sø
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-04-14 Vandet Sø
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-27 Ejby, Kirke Hyllinge
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2018-10-07 Hanstholm
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2018-04-14 Vandet Sø
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2018-05-04 Vest Stadil Fjord
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2018-06-02 Christiansø
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-01-14 Virksund
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-14 Kølsen
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-01-02
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-04-09 Hald Sø
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-02-04 Hald sø
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2018-05-30 Christiansø
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-01-14 Skals Enge
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2018-04-08 Bulbjerg
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-01
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-07 Revlbuske
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-01-07 Roshage
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-04-01 Tjele
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-04-02
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-05-11 Skagen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-01-01
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2018-04-08 Vejlerne
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-08 skals ådal
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-05-11 Skagen
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2018-05-05 ´Sødal Skov
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-04-19 Viborg
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-05-05 Knudstrup
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-05-22 Grenen (Drachmanns Grav)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-01-27 Hanstholm
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-04-09 Vejrum vestsø
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-27 Sundstrup, Virksund
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2018-10-17 Skallingen
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-01-02 Bruunshåb
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-01-09 Kjellerup
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-01-01
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-03-21 Viborg
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-04-20 Kølsen-skals engsø
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-05-02 Bruunshåb
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-03-18 Strandet, Hjarbæk Fjord
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2018-01-21 Rørvig
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-01-07 Revlbuske
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-05-02 Knudstrup
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2018-10-19 Blåvand
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2018-01-14 Skals Enge
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-09-29 Roshage
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-01-01
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-01-02
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-02-08 Viborg
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-02-04 Hald sø
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2018-05-22 Skagen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-02
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-01-28 Snedsted
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-04-01 Tjele
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-03-18
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2018-05-02 Knudstrup
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-10-17 Tipmosen, Ho
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-01-14 Virksund
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-02-02 Viborg
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2018-05-11 Skagen
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-02-04 Hald sø
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-01-07 Revlbuske
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-03-18
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-03-18 Hjarbæk Fjord
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer