Danish Year Species 2018

Danish Year Species 2018

Jesper Johannes Madsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jesper Johannes Madsens ticks

This is Jesper Johannes Madsens Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2018-01-13 Åstrup Skov
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2018-05-11 Gerring, Aabenraa
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-01-13 Åstrup Skov
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-01-30 Nordby, Fanø
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2018-02-17 Kallø, Lolland
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-01-06 Store Vildmose
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-01-02 Køge Sydstrand
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-01 Utterslev Mose
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2018-11-10 Lille Vildmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-01-06 Store Vildmose
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2018-02-17 Vantore
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-01-20 Lekkende Landsby og Gods
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2018-03-03 Tranderup, Skælskør
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-01 Utterslev Mose
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2018-02-01 Filsø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-06 Nors Sø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2018-01-29 Broeng Grusgrav, Oksbøl
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-01-02 Køge Sydstrand
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2018-12-30 Løvel
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-04-14 Broksø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-02-13 Peblingesø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-01-16 Fælledparken
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-06 Bygholm Vejle
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-01-06 Bygholm Vejle
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-06 Nors Sø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2018-03-02 Utterslev Mose
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2018-09-15 Maribo Søndersø midt
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2018-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-01-06 Bygholm Vejle
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2018-03-29 Korshage, Rørvig
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-01-06 Hirtshals Havn
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-01 Asserbo Strand
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2018-01-30 Fanø Vesterstrand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-01-01 Asserbo Strand
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2018-02-10 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-01 Asserbo Strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2018-01-14 Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-01-20 Rødvig Havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-01-02 Utterslev Mose
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-01-02 Køge Sydstrand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2018-05-19 Melby Overdrev
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-13 Carstensgade, Humleby
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-04-27 Ballum Enge
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-01-02 Nørrebro Station
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-01-06 Nors Sø
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-01 Humleby, Vestrerbro
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2018-04-27 Hostrup Tønder
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-01-06 Arentsminde
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-01-02 Utterslev Mose
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2018-05-18 Skellige, St. Åmose
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2018-05-08 Tryggevælde Ådal
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-01-02 Utterslev Mose
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-01-06 Store Vildmose
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-01-02 Sjællandsbroen
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-02-10 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-01-06 Nors Sø
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2018-04-14 Broksø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-01-02 Køge Sydstrand
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-03-24 Fladet Vildtreservat ved Tårs
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-02-03 Grønningen, Blåvand
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-01-13 Nørrevang, Rørvig
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2018-05-11 Bøjden Nor
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-04-27 Lakolk Sydsøerne
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-03-11 Sanddobberne
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-04-05 Vallensbæk og Ishøj strandenge
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2018-04-27 Havsand Rømø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2018-04-28 Nr. Farup Enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2018-04-18 Ølsemagle Revle
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-01-06 Bygholm Vejle
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2018-03-29 Alleshave Bugt
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-04-14 Borreby mose
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm Havn
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-04-28 Sneum Sluse
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-04-07 Villa høj, Vestamager
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2018-05-21 Klydesøreservatet
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-05-11 Bøjden Nor
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-04-30 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-01-27 Blåvands Huk
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-01-14 Sølager strandenge
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-01-28 Grønningen, Blåvand
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2018-05-20 Bøtø Nor
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2018-07-23 Vest Stadil Fjord
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-02-01 Varde Søndre Plantage
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2018-02-04 Bolund, Rosklide fjord
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-01-02 Køge Sydstrand
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2018-05-27 Sneum Forland
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2018-05-23 Lakolk Sydsøerne
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-04-23 Holløse Bredning
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-04-06 Amager Fælled
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-01-02 Køge Sydstrand
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2018-04-26 Lakolk Sydsøerne
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-04-28 Nørresø Tønder
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-04-26 Lakolk Sydsøerne
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-04-15 Gedser Agerland
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-01-28 Blåvands Huk
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-09-24 Rågeleje P-plads
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-28 Thorsminde Havn
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-01 Utterslev Mose
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2018-01-28 Blåvands Huk
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm Havn
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2018-03-18 Holmesø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-01 Humleby, Vestrerbro
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-02 Utterslev Mose
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2018-01-06 Hirtshals Havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-01 Humleby, Vestrerbro
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2018-01-06 Hirtshals Havn
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2018-01-20 Rødvig Havn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-01-29 Blåvands Huk
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2018-06-02 Bøtø Nor reservatet
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2018-04-14 Ølsemagle revle
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-04-05 Holmesø
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-04-27 Lakolk Sydsøerne
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-04-22 Tissø syd
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-04-28 Sprogø
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2018-07-23 Vest Stadil Fjord
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2018-05-10 Tissø syd
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-08-05 Roshage
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2018-10-03 Rågeleje P-plads
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-05-27 Grenen, Skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2018-12-02 Skagen Havn
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-01-07 Gilleleje Havn
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-01-07 Gilleleje Havn
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2018-01-07 Gilleleje Havn
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm Havn
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-03-25 Lumsås Nordstrand
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-10-21 Grenen, Skagen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2018-01-28 Blåvands Huk
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2018-09-22 Vejers
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2018-01-28 Blåvands Huk
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2018-09-24 Rågeleje P-plads
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2018-07-01 Søgård Mose (Langeland)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2018-03-26 Universitetsparken i København
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-01-07 Gilleleje Havn
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2018-11-11 Skagen havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2018-05-12 Skjern Enge
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-04-16 Porsemosen, Risby
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2018-09-23 Sloen, Fanø
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-02-01 Filsø
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2018-04-26 Gl. Hviding Forland
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-03-30 Humleby, Vesterbro
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-10 Tissø syd
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2018-01-21 Åstrup Skov
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2018-01-14 Grønnesse skov, Halsnæs
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-01-06 Fjerritslev
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2018-01-01 Melby Overdrev
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-03-24 Fladet Vildtreservat ved Tårs
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-01-29 Skødstrup og Skødstrup Enge
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2018-04-27 Lakolk Sydsøerne
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2018-05-11 Ballum Enge
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-01-13 Åstrup Skov
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2018-05-01 Holløse Bredning
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-01-02 Køge Sydstrand
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-01-06 Store Vildmose
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Allerød Flyveplads
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2018-04-27 Sønderjylland
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2018-01-06 Velds Krat
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-02-15 Frederiksdal Storskov
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2018-01-27 Føvling
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2018-01-05 Glusted Plantage
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2018-01-05 Vestre Kirkegård, København
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2018-02-25 Ølsemagle revle
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2018-04-15 Lupinmarkerne, Marielyst
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-19 Sårup, Thy
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-01-07 Rådvad, Dyrehaven
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2018-05-23 Jylland
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2018-04-22 Røsnæs
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2018-03-17 Vaserne
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-01 Melby Overdrev
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2018-02-18 Tisvilde Hegn
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2018-02-01 Varde Søndre Plantage
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-02 Ishøj
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-11 Sølsted Mose
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-04-26 Gl. Hviding Engsø
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-04-29 Kraneled, Møn
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-18 Ballum Forland
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-01-24 Carlsberg
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-05-05 Busene Have
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-02-14 Langstrup Mose
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2018-05-23 Lådbjerg Hede, Rømø
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2018-06-24 Saksfjed Inddæmning
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-01-02 Bispebjerg
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-01 Humleby, Vestrerbro
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2018-06-15 Store Hjøllund Plantage
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-01 Humleby, Vestrerbro
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-02 Vestamager
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-01-28 Blåvand By
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-01 Humleby, Vestrerbro
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-06 Store Vildmose
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-02-04 Rungsted Havn
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-01-29 Mosevrå
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2018-01-29 Mosevrå
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-01-07 Rådvad
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-02-01 Filsø
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-01-01 Humleby, Vestrerbro
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-01 Humleby, Vestrerbro
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2018-05-13 Holløse Bredning
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-01-02 Køge Sydstrand
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-03-03 Tornæs, Stigsnæs
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-01-06 Jerup Strand og Enge
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2018-01-06 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-01-06 Jerup Strand og Enge
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2018-05-27 Grenen, Skagen
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-04-23 Holløse Bredning
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-11 Islev, København
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-04-14 Borreby mose
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-01-12 Frederiksberg Have
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-04-20 Fælledparken
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-09-29 Mandehoved
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-15 Lupinmarkerne, Marielyst
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-03-18 Holmesø
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-24 Tversted Søerne
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2018-05-09 Villahøj Sø, Vestamager
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-04-18 Torpet Moser, Ringsted
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-04-27 Magisterkog
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-13 Holløse Bredning
364 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-15 Mandø, sydvestmarker
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-11 Bøjden Nor
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-04-28 Magisterkog
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2018-06-05 Bøgesø Mose
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2018-04-27 Magisterkog
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-04-14 Gavevænge, Rønnede
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-05 Busene Have
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2018-04-15 Kroghage ved Gedser
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2018-04-22 Tuse Å ved udløb i Holbæk fjord
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2018-04-09 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-01-14 Grønnesse skov, Halsnæs
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-04 Fælledparken
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-01-05 Vestre Kirkegård, København
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-02-11 Frederiksdal Storskov
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-01-12 Frederiksberg Have
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2018-05-27 Grenen, Skagen
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-02-01 Øst for Lem
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2018-04-15 Vesterhave, Gedser
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-01 Humleby, Vestrerbro
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-01 Søndersø, Værløse
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-01-26 Universitetsparken i Kbh
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-03-17 Bækkebro, Ellemosen
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-01-13 Skansehage
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-05-14 Assistens Kirkegården
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Humleby, Vestrerbro
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2018-04-22 Tuse Å ved udløb i Holbæk fjord
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-04-30 Hovvig, Odsherred
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-04-22 Røsnæs
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2018-05-05 Busene Have
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-04-08 Kofoeds Enge
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-04-15 Kroghage ved Gedser
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-04-15 Kroghage ved Gedser
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-01-28 Grønningen, Blåvand
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-04-15 Gedser Agerland
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-31 Sundstrup, Virksund
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2018-10-18 Skallingen
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-01-07 Rådvad, Dyrehaven
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-01-01 Humleby, Vestrerbro
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-01-07 Rådvad, Dyrehaven
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-02-17 Hejrede Sø, Lolland
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-04-18 Ølsemagle Revle
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-02-24 Skælskør Renseanlæg
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-03-24 Roden Fed
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2018-01-13 Nørrevang, Rørvig
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-01-02 Køge Sydstrand
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-04-22 Røsnæs
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2018-01-13 Skansehage
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-01-14 Hundested Havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-01-02 Bispebjerg
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-02-11 Frederiksdal Storskov
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-01-05 Vestre Kirkegård, København
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-01-05 Vestre Kirkegård, København
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2018-05-20 Frisenfelt og Kanalerne
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-02 Humleby, Vesterbro
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-02-10 Tissø syd
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-03-30 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-01-02 Køge Sydstrand
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2018-02-01 Varde Søndre Plantage
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2018-01-02 Køge Sydstrand
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-01-02 Køge Sydstrand
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-01-02 Køge Sydstrand
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2018-01-06 Binderslev
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-02-01 Filsø
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-01-05 Vestre Kirkegård, København
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2018-10-07 Stignæs Vejle
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2018-01-30 Fanø Vesterstrand
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-01-06 Nors Sø
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-01-06 Store Vildmose
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-01-02 Køge Sydstrand
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer