Danish Year Species 2018

Ole Kristjansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ole Kristjansens ticks

This is Ole Kristjansens Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2018-03-10
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-02-09
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-03-06 Holmsland
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-01-06 Thy
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-01-06 Thy
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-03 Viborg
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-03-06 Skjern Enge
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2018-02-09 Rold Skov
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-02-11 Hjarbæk fjord
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-01
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2018-03-17 Hviding
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-01
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2018-05-11 Skagen
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-02-11 Hjarbæk fjord
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2018-08-18 Bygholm Park
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-04-11 Viskum
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-03-17 Mandø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-03-17 Mandø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-01
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-01
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-01-06 Agger tange
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-01
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-03-03 Hharbæk fjord
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-01
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-01-06 Agger tange
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-01-28 Hirtshals
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2018-03-06 Bækbygård strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-04-28 Skagen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2018-10-19 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-04-28 Skagen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-01
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-01-01
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-01-01
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-01-06 Agger tange
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2018-05-12 Skagen
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-10 Skagen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-05-05 Vejlerne
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-01-01
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-03-25 Hald
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-01
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2018-09-29 Mandø
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-01-07 Viborg
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-03-24 Vejlerne
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2018-05-11 Skagen
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-03-06 Holmsland
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-01
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-04-08
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-01-01
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-04-08 Lille Vildmose
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-01-01
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-10-15 Blåvand
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2018-04-08 Viborg søndersø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-01-06 Agger tange
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-05-05 Vejlerne
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-03-06 Holmsland
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-03-17 Mandø
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-03-17 Rømø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-03-24 Vejlerne
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-04-21 Kølsen
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2018-05-26 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2018-05-21 Skjern Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2018-05-13 Skagen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-01-01
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2018-05-05 Agger tange
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-03-24 Vejlerne
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-05-05 Agger tange
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-04-13 Værneengene
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-05-26 Højer
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-05-06 Kølsen
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-03-17 Rømø
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-03-17 Mandø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-10-14 Mandø
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2018-05-26 Højer
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-12-30 Sødal
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2018-10-19 Blåvand
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-03-03 Hharbæk fjord
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-04-29 Viskum
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-03-30 Kølsen
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-01-01
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-04-29 Vejrum vestsø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-05-05 Vejlerne
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-04-13 Værneengene
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-03-24 Bulbjerg
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-01
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2018-05-05 Vejlerne
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2018-05-21 Filsø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-01
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-01
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2018-03-24 Hanstholm
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-01
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2018-03-17 Rømø
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-03-24 Vejlerne
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-04-28 Skagen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-05-26 Rømø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-04-28 Skagen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-04-28 Skagen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2018-05-05 Vejlerne
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-04-29 Skagen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-05-10 Skagen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2018-09-30 Vammen
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2018-10-18 Vejers
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-10-18 Vejers
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-05-12 Skagen
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2018-04-28 Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-04-29 Skagen
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2018-04-28 Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2018-04-29 Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2018-04-29 Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2018-05-06 Viborg
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-03-24 Bulbjerg
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2018-11-08 Hanstholm
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-01
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2018-03-17 Værneengene
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-04-02 Kølsen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2018-10-13 Skjern Enge
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-01
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-05-05 Vejlerne
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-04-07 Kølsen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-10 Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2018-05-11 Skagen
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-01-01
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2018-04-28 Skagen
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-04-01 Kølsen
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-03-06 Skjern Enge
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2018-05-10 Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2018-05-10 Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-04-02 Djursland
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2018-05-10 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-03-03 Virksund
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-03-06 Skjern Enge
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-01
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-02-14 Sødal
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-09 Rold Skov
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2018-03-17 Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2018-04-17 Glusted plantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2018-01-06 Viborg
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2018-05-12 Skagen
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-20 Hanstholm
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-05-06 Hald sø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-07 Viborg
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2018-03-04 Hald
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2018-04-21 Hald Sø
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-01
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-10 Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-05-05
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-05-10 Skagen
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-09-30 Ballum
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-05-05 Agger tange
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-05-11 Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-03-18 Brunshåb
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-03-03 Hjarbæk fjord
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-01
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-01
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-01
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-03-06 Holmsland
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-01
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-07 Kølsen
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-01-07 Viborg
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2018-01-07 Viborg
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-01-01
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-10-15 Blåvand
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-01-01
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-01
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-01-07 Kølsen
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-05-13 Skagen
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-02-09 Rold Skov
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2018-05-10 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-03-17 Rømø
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-04-25 Viskum
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-09 Viborg
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-04-25 Viskum
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-08-25 Geddal
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-04-21 Hald Sø
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-09-29 Mandø
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2018-10-15 Blåvand
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-21 Hald Sø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-04-07 Skals
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-12 Tversted
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-04-29 Skagen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-04-29 Skagen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-10 Skagen
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-22
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-22
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2018-06-03 Tryggelev Nor
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-04-15 Hjemme
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-11 Skagen
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2018-10-16 Blåvand
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2018-04-19 Ærøvej
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2018-05-05 Vejlerne
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-01-01
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-07 Kølsen
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-01-01
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-01-01
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-02-09 Rold Skov
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-01-01
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2018-04-29 Skagen
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-01
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-01
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-03-06 Holmsland
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-03-10 Kølsen
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-01-01
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-05-11 Skagen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-01-01
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2018-04-14 Stadil fjord
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-08 Torsager
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2018-10-06 Hanstholm
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-04-27 Skagen
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2018-05-12 Skagen
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-04-19 Ærøvej
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-04-22 Hald
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-04-29 Skagen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-03-24 Bulbjerg
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-04-14 Stadil
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-27 Virksund
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2018-10-17 Blåvand
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-02-25 Rindsholm
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-01-08 Viborg
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-01-01
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-03-11 Løkken
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-05-05 Vejlerne
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-04-08 Hald
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-03-26 Vejrum Vestsø
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-01-07 Kølsen
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-04-29 Skagen
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2018-10-19 Blåvand
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2018-05-12 Skagen
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2018-03-03 Skals renseænlæg
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-01-01
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-02-09 Rold Skov
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-01-07 Viborg
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-01-01
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-01
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-10-18 Skallingen
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-04-07 Kølsen
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-02-07 Viborg
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2018-05-10 Skagen
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-01-07 Viborg
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-04-22
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2018-04-29 Skagen
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-01-01
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2018-10-17 Fanø
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2018-11-08 Hanstholm
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-01-06 Thy
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-01-01
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2018-10-17 Fanø
482 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-03-24 Vejlerne
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer