Danish Year Species 2018

Martin Liebermann


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Martin Liebermanns ticks

This is Martin Liebermanns Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2018-01-14 Ballum
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2018-06-12 Østerby
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-01-04 Hindemade
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-05-20 Saltvandssøen
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-06-02 Årø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-01-14 Ballum
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-04 Ladegård Pc
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2018-02-10 Lille Vildmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-03-10 Årø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2018-02-10 Lille Vildmose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-01-06 Hejlsminde Nor
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2018-11-25 Filsø
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-04 Stevning Dam
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2018-02-04 Dagsreservariet, Højer
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-06 Hejlsminde Nor
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2018-04-19 Slivsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-01-04 Hindemade
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-04-15 Årø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-04-05 Ladegård Sø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-01-04 Hindemade
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-04 Hindemade
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-04 Stevning Dam
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-01-14 Ballum Forland
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-04 Hindemade
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2018-01-13 Haderslev Dam
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-02-17 Felsted Møllesø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2018-11-03 Kruså Møllesø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2018-01-20 Søndersø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-04 Ladegård Pc
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-01-27 Bankel Nor
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-01-27 Halk Nor, Lillebælt
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-27 Halk Nor, Lillebælt
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-01-27 Halk Nor, Lillebælt
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-06 Hejlsminde Nor
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-01-14 Haderslev Dam
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-01-04 Tørning Mølle
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-01-06 Hejlsminde Nor
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2018-05-19 Hønning Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-19 Fælleshave
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-05-05 Svanemosen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-03-10 Årø
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-04 Hammelev
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2018-09-29 Mandø
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-04-16 Magisterkogen
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2018-04-16 Magisterkogen
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-01-06 Haderslev Havn
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-04 Hindemade
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-05-20 Tyvse
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-01-04 Hindemade
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-04-15 Årø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-01-04 Hindemade
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-01-27 Halk Nor, Lillebælt
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-01-14 Rømødæmningen
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-01-14 Ballum Sluse
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-01-14 Ballum
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-02-04 Højer Sluse
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-05-20 Højer Vade
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-03-10 Årø
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-05-17 Hindemade
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2018-05-20 Møgeltønder Kog
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2018-05-02 Slivsø
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-01-14 Rømødæmningen
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2018-04-15 Årø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-05-20 Saltvandssøen
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm Havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-05-20 Højer Vade
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-05-20 Nørresø
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2018-05-20 Højer Vade
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-05-20 Højer Vade
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-09-16 Halk Nor
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-01-14 Ballum Forland
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2018-05-20 Højer Vade
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2018-07-28 Vest Stadil Fjord
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-02-28 Draved Skov
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2018-10-07 Haderslev kaserne
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-04-15 Årø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-05-02 Slivsø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-04-05 Ladegård Sø
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-01-06 Hejlsminde Nor
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-04-22 Ladegård Sø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-06-02 Lakolk Sydsøer
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-04-15 Årø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-28 Thorsminde
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm Havn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm Havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2018-01-20 Damhussøen
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-04-16 Rangstrup
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-04-15 Årø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-05-20 Nørresø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-04-14 Haderslev Havn
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-05-20 Højer Sluse
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2018-07-28 Vest Stadil Fjord
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-09-24 Kikhavn
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-09-21 Vejers Strand
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2018-09-24 Kikhavn
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm Havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-03-03 Stenderuphage
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-01-02 Roshage
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2018-09-24 Kikhavn
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2018-09-24 Kikhavn
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2018-06-13 Smedager
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-01-02 Roshage
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm Havn
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2018-06-02 Lakolk Sydsøer
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-04-16 Magisterkogen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2018-04-21 Ladegårds PC, Haderslev
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-01 Haderslev
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-01-14 Rømødæmningen
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-10-14 Blåvandshuk
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-23 Fælleshave
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2018-02-10 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-02-24 Felstedvej, Gråsten
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-04-15 Årø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-02-04 Frifelt
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2018-08-07 Ballum Forland
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-04-21 Ladegård Sø
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-01-14 Ballum Forland
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-01-14 Rømødæmningen
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm marker
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2018-05-19 Hønning Plantage
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-02-04 Skov v. Genner Strand
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2018-03-03 Ødis Kirkegård
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2018-06-02 Årø
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-20 Sårup
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-05-17 Christiansdal
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2018-05-26
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-04 Christiansdal
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2018-05-19 Hønning Plantage
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2018-06-01 Ladegårdsvej
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-02 Herning
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-09-29 Mandø
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-04-22 Ladegård Sø
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-07 Ballum Forland
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-01-20 Vesterbrogade
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-05-20 Hønning Plantage
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-10-08 Christiansø
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-01-14 Berg Plads
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-02 Thisted
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-01-04 Hindemade
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-13 Haderslev
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-02-22 Frøslevlejren
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2018-09-17 Hurup Skov
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-01-04 Christiansdal
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-10-15 Tipmosen
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-01-04 Christiansdal
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-04 Christiansdal
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-06-02 Lakolk Sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-10-09 Christiansø
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-01-27 Halk Nor
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-04-19 Slivsø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-15 Årø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-04-19 Slivsø
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-01-14 Øster Løgum
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-05-30 Starup
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-09-28 Mandø
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-21 Ladegård Sø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-01-20 Køge Sydstrand
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-06-22 Tversted Søerne
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-04-16 Magisterkogen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-05-21 Gammelbro
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-06-02 Lakolk Sø
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-20 Nørresø
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-04-21 Slivsø
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-05 Svanemosen
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2018-10-16 Tipmosen
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2018-04-21 Fælleshave
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2018-05-20 Nørresø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2018-04-21 Vesterskoven. Haderslev
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-03 Haderslev
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-01-14 Berg Plads
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-04-08 Pamhule Skov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-02-24 Gråsten Park
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-01-14 Ballum
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2018-10-17 Tipmosen
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-01 Haderslev
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-01-04 Christiansdal
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-04-05 Østerskoven, Haderslev
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-04-08 Pamhule Skov
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-05-26 Knivsbjerg
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-01-20 Damhussøen
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2018-04-16 Magisterkogen
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-06-01 Hindemaj/Damende
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-04-15 Årøsund Havn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-05-02 Starup
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-05-19 Hønning Plantage
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-05-19 Hønning Plantage
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-05-20 Nørremølle
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-29 Virksund
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-01-04 Christiansdal
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-01-01 Haderslev
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-01-04 Hammelev
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-04-05 Starup
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-04-16 Magisterkogen
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-02-15 Varnæs
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-03-27 Fælleshave
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-01-20 Køge Sydstrand
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-05-05 Svanemosen
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm Havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-01-04 Christiansdal
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-01-04 Christiansdal
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-01-08 Haderslev
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-01-01 Haderslev
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-01-14 Rømødæmningen
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-05-20 Højer Sluse
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-01-06 Hejlsminde Nor
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2018-01-20 Køge Sydstrand
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2018-01-20 Køge Sydstrand
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-11-10 Frøslev plantage
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-02-15 Varnæs Tykke
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-01-05 Haderslev
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2018-02-04 Højer Sluse
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-04-16 Hostrup
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-01-04 Christiansdal
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-01-20 Køge Sydstrand
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer