Danish Year Species 2018

Klaus Homøe


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Klaus Homøes ticks

This is Klaus Homøes Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2018-02-23 Søllerup Overdrev, Køge
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2018-05-21 Skullerupholm, Lejre
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-03-13 Korskilde, Greve
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-10-04 Mandehoved, Stevns
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-01-12 Kappelevgårde, Greve
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-01-02 Elmelunde, Vordingborg
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2018-01-02 Elmelunde, Vordingborg
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-01-02 Elmelunde, Vordingborg
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-04-18 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-03-23 Porsmose, Næstved
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-03-14 Søholm Skov, Stevns
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-02-16 Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-02 Gåsesøen, Vordingborg
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-01-02 Ulvshaleløb, Vordingborg
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2018-12-15 Lumsås Nordstrand, Odsherred
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-02-16 St. Kattinge Sø, Roskilde
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-13 Birkemose, Guldborgsund
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-05-02 Porsemosen, Egedal
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-03-25 Nivå Strandenge, Fredensborg
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-03-14 Søholm, Stevns
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-01-09 Greve Strand, Greve
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-04-01 Hovvig, Odsherred
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2018-06-01 Åmose, Holbæk
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2018-05-02 Porsemosen, Egedal
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-01-30 Mosede Strand, Greve
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-02 Ulvshaleløb, Vordingborg
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-03-13 Karlslunde, Greve
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-02-04 Skelby, Næstved
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2018-05-23 Kaløgrå, Guldborgsund
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-01-14 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-04-01 Sanddobberne, Odsherred
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-05-23 Kaløgrå, Guldborgsund
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-05-23 Kaløgrå, Guldborgsund
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-04-01 Sanddobberne, Odsherred
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-04-05 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2018-07-29 Gjeller Odde, Lemvig
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2018-04-01 Sanddobberne, Odsherred
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-05-25 Klydesøen, Tårnby
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-08-03 Agger Tange, Thisted
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-07-30 Selde Vig, Skive
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-04-05 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2018-05-25 Klydesøen, Tårnby
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-05-25 Klydesøen, Tårnby
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-04-30 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-07-29 Harboøre Tange, Lemvig
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-11-01 Reersø Havn, Kalundborg
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2018-07-17 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-03-25 Køge, Køge
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-02-09 Kattinge Værk, Roskilde
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2018-08-28 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-04-23 Ramsøen, Roskilde
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-06-12 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-01-14 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-04-16 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-06-12 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-04-16 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-10-03 Tisvildeleje Strand, Gribskov
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2018-05-25 Klydesøen, Tårnby
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-03-09 Hastrup, Roskilde
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2018-10-09 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-04-13 Skuerup, Sorø
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2018-04-30 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-04-18 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-05-11 Tornen, Kerteminde
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-04-25 Løvenborg Enge, Holbæk
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-04-18 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2018-05-03 Flintesø, Høje-Taastrup
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-10-03 Tisvildeleje Strand, Gribskov
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-10-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-10-03 Tisvildeleje Strand, Gribskov
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-10-03 Tisvildeleje Strand, Gribskov
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2018-10-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-08-02 Bøvling Klit, Lemvig
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2018-05-08 Hvedstrup Enghave, Roskilde
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-04-01 Klintebjerg, Odsherred
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2018-05-23 Kaløgrå, Guldborgsund
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-03-22 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-02 Borre Sømose, Vordingborg
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-04-04 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2018-07-06 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-04-09 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-09 Olsbæk Strand, Greve
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2018-10-19 Stevns Fyr, Stevns
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2018-04-01 Klint Sø, Odsherred
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-01-02 Udby, Vordingborg
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-03-25 Ramsøen, Roskilde
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-02-04 Suså, Næstved
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-02 Ny Borre, Vordingborg
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-02-19 Greve Strand, Greve
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2018-03-25 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-02-09 Kattinge Værk, Roskilde
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-27 Rorup Mose, Halsnæs
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-02 Borre Sømose, Vordingborg
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-13 Bøtø Nor, Guldborgsund
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-09-18 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-09-18 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-05-22 Kulerup Enghave, Køge
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-10-10 Hyllekrog, Lolland
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-01-18 Greve, Greve
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-04 Greve, Greve
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-03 Greve, Greve
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-10-17 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-12 Vasby Mose, Høje-Taastrup
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-02-02 Hundige, Greve
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-02-18 Rosholm, Ringsted
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-02-04 Holløse Mølle, Næstved
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-02-04 Holløse Mølle, Næstved
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-02 Ulvshaleskoven, Vordingborg
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-05-08 Gundsømagle Sø, Roskilde
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-10-17 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-01-27 Sølager, Halsnæs
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-12-20 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-04-28 Øde-Hastrup Grusgrave, Roskilde
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-09 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-04-23 Ramsømagle Sø, Roskilde
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-02-02 Mosede Fort, Greve
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-25 Mårsø Enge, Holbæk
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-04-04 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2018-05-18 Sorø Sø, Sorø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-05-02 Porsemosen, Egedal
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-05-08 Høholmsøen, Høje-Taastrup
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-13 Horreby Lyng, Guldborgsund
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-31 Magleby Skov, Stevns
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-18 Hagbards Høj, Ringsted
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-04-20 Greve, Greve
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-08 Høholmsøen, Høje-Taastrup
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2018-04-21 Greve Strand, Greve
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2018-05-04 Tryggevælde, Stevns
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2018-04-15 Vallø Slotspark, Stevns
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-03-04 Kongens Mølle, Kalundborg
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-01-02 Ulvshaleskoven, Vordingborg
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-03-04 Astrup Skovhave, Kalundborg
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-05-18 Allindelille Fredskov, Ringsted
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-03-14 Råhoved Skov, Stevns
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-03-31 Liseleje, Halsnæs
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-03-14 Råhoved Skov, Stevns
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-08-31 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-02 Porsemosen, Egedal
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-08-31 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-05-04 Stevns Fyr, Stevns
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-04-17 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-05-03 Øde-Hastrup Grusgrave, Roskilde
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-05-13 Birkemose, Guldborgsund
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-05-07 Tryggevælde Ådal, Stevns
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-02-04 Holløse Mølle, Næstved
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-02-09 Greve Strand, Greve
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-01-02 Ulvshale Nordenge, Vordingborg
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-01-27 Sølager, Halsnæs
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-04-16 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-02-09 Kattinge Værk, Roskilde
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-03-14 Søholm, Stevns
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-03-14 Søholm, Stevns
448 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-09-18 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-01-14 Damhuse, Stevns
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-01-14 Damhuse, Stevns
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-02-18 Skovridervænge, Ringsted
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2018-05-13 Birkemose, Guldborgsund
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-10-10 Saksfjed Inddæmning, Lolland
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-04-09 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-03-04 Astrup Skovhave, Kalundborg
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-02-19 Greve, Greve
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-02-18 Skovridervænge, Ringsted
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-06-10 Søgård, Kalundborg
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-01-14 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer