Danish Year Species 2018

Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborg


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborgs ticks

This is Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborgs Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2018-04-27 Korslund
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2018-05-23 Reservatet, Skagen
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-01-07 Spåkær Skov
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-03-11 Gåsehage
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-06-01 Egå Engsø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-01-07 Gyllingnæs
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-06 Brabrandsøen
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-01-07 Gyllingnæs
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-01-07 Gyllingnæs
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2018-01-20 Vejrum Nørremark
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-01 Gjern
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2018-04-02 Lille Vildmose
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-01 Årslev Engsø
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-01-27 Gyllingnæs
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2018-10-14 Universitetsparken, Aarhus
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-04-28 Krabtårnet, Vejlerne
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-04-08 Egå Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-04-08 Egå Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-27 Gyllingnæs
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-01 Årslev Engsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-04-08 Egå Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-06 Dødeå Enge
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-01-01 Årslev Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-01 Årslev Engsø
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-05-22 Nordstrand, Skagen
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-27 Alrø
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-04-27 Gjerrild Nordstrand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-04-27 Gjerrild Nordstrand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2018-11-18 Fjellerup Strand
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-01 Årslev Engsø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-01-21 Additsøerne
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-01-20 Hald Sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-01-27 Alrø
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2018-05-22 Skagen Klitplantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-07 Hedemannsgade, Aarhus
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-04-29 Krabtårnet, Vejlerne
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-01-28 Aarhus Østhavn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-04-19 Mørke Kær
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-01 Voldbækken
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2018-05-21 Stald Grenen
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-01-01 Gjern
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-02-10 Glenstrup Sø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2018-04-28 Krabtårnet, Vejlerne
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-01-06 Brabrandstien
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-01 Årslev Engsø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-04-02 Lille Vildmose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-01-06 Brabrandstien
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-04-02 Lille Vildmose
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-01-20 Hald Sø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-10-21 Nors Sø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2018-04-08 Egå Engsø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-01-27 Gyllingnæs
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-04-08 Egå Engsø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-01-07 Gyllingnæs
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-01-07 Gyllingnæs
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-08-05 Udbyhøj Syd
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-03-11 Gåsehage
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-04-27 Egå Engsø
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2018-08-05 Udbyhøj Syd
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-01-07 Gyllingnæs
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2018-08-05 Udbyhøj Syd
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-04-28 Krabtårnet, Vejlerne
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-03-11 Gåsehage
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-08-05 Sødringholm Strand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-04-29 Krabtårnet, Vejlerne
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-08-25 Saltvandssøen, Sønderjylland
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-05-08 Egå Engsø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-03-11 Gåsehage
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-01-07 Gyllingnæs
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-01-28 Aarhus Østhavn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2018-08-25 Saltvandssøen, Sønderjylland
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-01-07 Ørting Storskov
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-04-28 Krabtårnet, Vejlerne
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2018-08-25 Astrup Engsø
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-04-27 Egå Engsø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-08-10 Årslev Engsø
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-03-11 Gåsehage
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-05-08 Egå Engsø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-08-25 Saltvandssøen, Sønderjylland
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-04-08 Egå Engsø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-05-23 Hirtshals
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-06 Brabrandstien
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2018-10-21 Hanstholm Havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-07 Gyllingnæs
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-27 Gyllingnæs
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2018-04-26 Grenå
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-01 Gjern
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-04-26 Mark tæt på Homå
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2018-08-10 Årslev Engsø
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-04-22 Gåsehage
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-08-25 Nørresø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-04-29 Krattårnet, Vejlerne
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-04-22 Gåsehage
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2018-08-25 Nørresø
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2018-04-29 Han Vejle
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-05-19 Højen Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-05-23 Nordstrand, Skagen
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-11-04 Fornæs
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-04-27 Gjerrild Nordstrand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-05-20 Nordstrand, Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2018-04-22 Stubbe Sø
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-04-27 Gjerrild Nordstrand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-01 Årslev Engsø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2018-05-18 Jerup Strand
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-04-28 Han Vejle
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2018-10-13 Præstholm, Skjern Enge
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-06 Dødeå Enge
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-01-21 Klostermølle
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-05-05 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-21 Nordstrand, Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2018-04-02 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-01-01 Årslev Engsø
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-04-02 Lille Vildmose
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-04-02 Lille Vildmose
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2018-08-24 Sejersbæk Kog
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-01-07 Spåkær Skov
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2018-04-27 Gjerrild Nordstrand
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-01-06 Brabrandsøen
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-05-21 Nordstrand, Skagen
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-01 Låsby
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-02-10 Rold Skov
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2018-04-06 Gludsted Plantage
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2018-05-23 Reservatet, Skagen
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-21 Sårup
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-01-21 Klostermølle
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-07 Spåkær Skov
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2018-01-21 Additsøerne
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-07 Assedrup
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-22 Batterivej, Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-04-29 Bygholm Vejle
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-05-20 Det Grå Fyr, Skagen
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-25 Ballum Forland
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-04-29 Bygholm Vejle
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-05-19 Tversted Søerne
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-03-03 Addit Skovene
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2018-05-23 Grenen, Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-01-06 Brabrandstien
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-01 Låsby
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-01 Åbyhøj
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-20 Aarhus
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-04-26 Tirstrup
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-01 Gjern
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-07 Ørting Storskov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-11-11 Dalgas Avenue, Aarhus
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-01-07 Ørting Storskov
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2018-01-20 Kompedal Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-01-06 Brabrandstien
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-10-13 Tarm Møllebæk og Fuglkær
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-01-01 Gjern
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-01 Gjern
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-04-22 Stubbe Sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-10-11 Blåvands Huk
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-01-27 Alrø
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2018-05-23 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-10-13 Holter
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-04-27 Gjerrild Nordstrand
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-08 Egå Engsø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-04-20 Refurb, Hornslet
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-02-10 Rold Skov
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-05-20 Ellekrattet, Skagen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-19 Mørke Kær
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-04-07 Brabrandstien
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-19 Tversted Søerne
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2018-05-08 Egå Engsø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-04-28 Kogleaks, Vejlerne
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-04-29 Kogleaks, Vejlerne
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-05 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-19 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-08 Egå Engsø
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-04-19 Mørke Kær
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-19 Tversted Søerne
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2018-04-19 Mørke Kær
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2018-04-27 Gjerrild Nordstrand
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-01-20 Kompedal Plantage
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-01 Voldbækken
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-01-01 Voldbækken
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-11-04 Gravlev Søndre Plantage
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-04-06 Klostermølle
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-01-07 Gyllingnæs
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2018-04-06 Klostermølle
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-01 Gjern
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-20 Vejrum Nørremark
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-01-06 Brabrandstien
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-03-24 Fajstrup Krat
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-03-03 Addit Skovene
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-05-18 Skagen Klitplantage
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-01-01 Voldbækken
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-05 Brabrandstien, Aarhus
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-05-19 Batteriskoven, Skagen
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-04-27 Bønnerup Strand
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-04-27 Fjellerup Strand
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-05-22 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-06-04 Vrads Sande
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-04-27 Bønnerup Strand
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-01-20 Oust Mølle
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-01-20 Vejrumbro
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-01-01 Gjern
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-04-19 Skrald Skov
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-04-27 Gjerrild Nordstrand
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-10-12 Blåvands Huk
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-03-22 Hornslet
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-04-02 Lille Vildmose
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-04-27 Gjerrild Nordstrand
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2018-03-11 Gåsehage
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-01-28 Aarhus Østhavn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-01-01 Gjern
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-01-07 Spåkær Skov
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-01-21 Additsøerne
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-01-07 Ørting Storskov
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2018-05-21 Nordstrand, Skagen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-01 Gjern
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-01-28 Aarhus Østhavn
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-04-02 Lille Vildmose
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-01-01 Voldbækken
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-11-04 Stubbe Sø Fugleværnsfondens reservat
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-01-20 Kompedal Plantage
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-01-01 Gjern
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-01-07 Spåkær Skov
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2018-01-28 Aarhus Østhavn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-01-20 Vejrum Nørremark
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-01-20 Vejrum Nørremark
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-04-02 Lille Vildmose
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer