Danish Year Species 2018

Nikolaj Thomsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Nikolaj Thomsens ticks

This is Nikolaj Thomsens Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2018-04-04 Ølsemagle Revle
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-01-26 Søndersø
5 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2018-04-30 Vestamager
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-03-23 Vestamager
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-01-21 Nørre vorupør
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-30 Søndersø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-01-30 Søndersø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-08 Nordhavnstippen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2018-03-26 stestrup bjærg
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-22 Hirtshals
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-03-23 Vestamager
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-04-08 Vestamager
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-04-05 utterslev mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-01-30 Søndersø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-30 Søndersø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-08 Nordhavnstippen
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-03-27 avnø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-30 Søndersø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2018-04-05 utterslev mose
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-01-08 Nordhavnstippen
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2018-01-26 Søndersø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-08 Nordhavnstippen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-04-08 Vestamager
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2018-03-29 Korshage
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-01-20 Hirtshals Fyr
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-20 Hanstholm
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2018-12-09 Lumsås Nordstrand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-03-29 Korshage
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-03-29 Korshage
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-22 Hirshals
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-01-30 Søndersø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-01-21 Nørre vorupør
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-03-23 Vestamager
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Amager fælled
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-05-06 Amager Fælled
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-01-08 Nordhavnstippen
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-05-08 Holløse Bredning
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-20 Hanstholm
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-06-04 Sallerup
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-04-09 Amager Fælled
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-03-09 Jægersborg dyrehave
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-08 Nordhavnstippen
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-03-23 Vestamager
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-03-23 Vestamager
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-03-23 Vestamager
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-01-08 Nordhavnstippen
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-05-04 Sortedamssøen
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2018-04-25 utterslev mose
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-03-26 stestrup bjærg
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-03-27 avnø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-03-23 Vestamager
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-03-27 avnø
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-03-23 Vestamager
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-05-05 Nordhavnstippen
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2018-05-06 Vestamager
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-03-23 Vestamager
117 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-04-08 Vestamager
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-01-20 Hanstholm
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-07-24 Vest stadil fjord
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-04-30 Vestamager
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2018-07-14 Klydesøreservatet
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-07-14 Klydesøreservatet
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-05-02 Nordhavnstippen
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-01-20 Hanstholm
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-05-02 Nordhavnstippen
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-01-20 Hanstholm
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2018-07-29 Bygholm vejle
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2018-07-24 Vest stadil Fjord
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-03-09 Jægersborg dyrehave
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2018-05-07 Nivå Strandenge
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-05-02 Nordhavnstippen
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2018-07-14 Klydesøreservatet
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-07-14 Klydesøreservatet
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-05-08 Holløse Bredning
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-03-27 avnø
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-04-30 Vestamager
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-06-14 Hovvig
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-05-08 Holløse Bredning
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-08 Nordhavnstippen
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2018-01-20 Hanstholm
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-20 Hanstholm
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2018-04-05 utterslev mose
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-20 Hanstholm
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-08 Nordhavnstippen
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2018-01-22 Hirtshals Havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-08 Nordhavnstippen
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2018-04-05 utterslev mose
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2018-12-09 Rødvig Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-04-05 utterslev mose
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2018-07-25 Vest StadilFjord
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-04-04 Ølsemagle Revle
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-07-03 Klydesø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-05-04 Sortedamssøen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-07-14 Klydesøreservatet
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2018-07-29 Lund fjord
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-12-06 Grenen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2018-10-06 Grenen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-01-21 Nørre vorupør
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-10-06 Grenen
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2018-10-09 Grenen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2018-05-08 Gundsømagle
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-01-21 Nørre vorupør
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-08 Nordhavnstippen
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2018-07-24 Vest stadil fjord
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-20 Hanstholm
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-04-18 Vestamager
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-04-04 Ølsemagle Revle
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-04-26 stestrup bjærg
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2018-04-02 vaserne
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-03-27 avnø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-03-23 Vestamager
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-03-26 stestrup bjærg
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-03-23 Vestamager
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-01-21 Nørre vorupør
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-20 Hanstholm
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-04-02 St hulsø
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2018-03-23 vestre kirkegård
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2018-10-28 Melby Overdrev
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-04-13 Kagsmosen
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2018-05-02 Nordhavnstippen
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2018-04-02 vaserne
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-26 Søndersø
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2018-04-07 store hareskov
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-20 Hanstholm
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-05-06 Vestamager
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-05-08 Gilbjerg Hoved
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-03-23 Vestamager
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-05-06 Vestamager
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-10-28 Melby Overdrev
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-01-26 Søndersø
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-08 Nordhavnstippen
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-20 Hanstholm
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-20 Hanstholm
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-04-05 utterslev mose
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-08 Nordhavnstippen
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-03-09 Jægersborg dyrehave
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-01-08 Nordhavnstippen
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-02-27 gribskov
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-01-21 Nørre vorupør
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-01-08 Nordhavnstippen
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-08 Nordhavnstippen
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2018-05-16 Holløse bredning
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-03-23 Vestamager
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-05-08 Melby Overdrev
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-03-23 Vestamager
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-12-28 Køge sydstrand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-04-20 Nordhavnstippen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-17 Amager Fælled
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-05-02 Nordhavnstippen
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-01-26 Søndersø
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-05-06 Vestamager
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-17 Amager Fælled
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-04-02 St hulsø
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2018-05-09 Villahøj Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-05-08 Holløse Bredning
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-05-05 Nordhavnstippen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-14 Utterslev mose
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-05 Nordhavnstippen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-08 Holløse Bredning
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-04-17 Amager Fælled
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-07 Amager Fælled
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2018-05-07 Amager Fælled
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2018-05-07 Amager Fælled
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2018-01-21 Nørre vorupør
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-01-21 Nørre vorupør
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-20 Hanstholm
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-03-26 Søndersø
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-01-21 Nørre vorupør
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-04-13 utterslev mose
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-01-21 Nørre vorupør
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-08 Nordhavnstippen
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-08 Nordhavnstippen
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-04-07 store hareskov
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-03-26 svinø
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-04-07 store hareskov
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-05-07 Amager Fælled
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Nordhavnstippen
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2018-07-29 Han vejle
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-06 Amager Fælled
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-01-17 Amager Fælled
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2018-05-14 Vestvolden
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-04-06 Nordhavnstippen
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-05-02 Nordhavnstippen
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Nordhavnstippen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-05-02 Nordhavnstippen
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-04-06 Nordhavnstippen
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-03-09 Jægersborg dyrehave
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-01-20 Hanstholm
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-03-26 svinø
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-01-08 Nordhavnstippen
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-05-05 Nordhavnstippen
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-03-26 svinø
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-03-23 Vestamager
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-05-06 Vestamager
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-01-20 Hanstholm
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-03-26 Søndersø
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) gri'
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-04-05 utterslev mose
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-04-02 St hulsø
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-08 Nordhavnstippen
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-03-23 Vestamager
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-04-04 Ølsemagle Revle
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-01-26 Søndersø
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2018-07-28 Klitmøller
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2018-04-05 utterslev mose
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-12-09 Lumsås Nordstrand
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-02-27 gribskov
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2018-02-27 gribskov
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-01-26 Søndersø
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-01-26 Søndersø
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2018-03-23 Vestamager
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-05-16 Lille lyngby
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-03-26 stestrup bjærg
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-03-23 Vestamager
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer