Danish Year Species 2017

Henrik Brandt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik Brandts ticks

This is Henrik Brandts Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-02-15 Ballum Sluse
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-05-26 Jerup
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-09 Roborghus
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-01-09 Roborghus
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2017-03-17 Astrup Enge
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-02-14 Skjern Enge
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-01-09 Ribe Marsken
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-06 Marbæk Plantage
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-01-10 Fahlbæk Marker
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-02-13 Kjelst
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-02-28 Værnengene
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-05 Vognsbølparken
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-01-10 Falbæk Marker
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-09 Jedsted Mølle
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-01-09 Krogsgård Grusgrav
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2017-01-24 Vidåen Tønder
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-03-13 Klæggrav nord for Kammerslusen
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-01-24 Ballum Sluse
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-01-16 Hindemaj
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-05 Guldager Møllesø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-05 Vognsbølparken
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-01-09 Roborghus
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-05 Vognsbølparken
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2017-04-04 Harboøre Tange
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2017-05-21 Maribo Søndersø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-01-10 Skjern Enge
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-03-22 Søndersø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-05 Vognsbølparken
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-01-13 Guldager Møllesø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2017-01-15 Søndervig
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-01-08 Blåvand Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-01-08 Blåvand Strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2017-01-31 Lakolk Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-01-08 Blåvand Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-05 Guldager Møllesø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-10 Vest Stadil Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-10 Hvide Sande
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-05-26 Napstjært Mose
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-09 Sneum Digesø
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-06 Hvidbjerg, Blåvand
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-06 Tarphage Enge
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-02-15 Draved Skov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-03 Hjerting
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2017-04-20 Hostrup, Tønder
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-07 Hjerting
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-01-22 Filsø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-05 Vognsbølparken
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-05 Guldager Møllesø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-02-15 Kongens Mose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-05 Vognsbølparken
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-03-16 Østersøen syd for Als
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-10 Hestholm, Øster
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-03-16 Østersøen syd for Als
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-03-28 Bundsø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2017-04-30 Bremsbøl
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-03-13 Sneum Forland
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-01-10 Skjern Enge
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-01-08 Grønningen, Blåvand
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-01-21 Roborghus
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-02-28 Værnengene
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-03-30 Kjelst Enge
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2017-03-24 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2017-04-22 Nørre Farup
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-04-14 Kjelst Enge
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Sædding Strand
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-03-23 Værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-01-05 Fovrfeldtbækkens udløb
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-03-14 Værnengene
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2017-05-16 Vidåslusen
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-05-16 Emmerlev Vade
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-04-30 Nørresø, Tønder
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-01-17 Thorsminde
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-01-17 Thorsminde
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum Forland
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-05-16 Nørresø, Tønder
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-15 Værnengene
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2017-06-03 Mandø
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2017-06-10 Ballum Sluse
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-01-24 Tønder
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2017-10-24 Hønen, Sønderho
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-02-28 Værnengene
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-08-19 Fanø
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2017-10-26 Hvide Sande
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-04-20 Nørresø, Tønder
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-04-20 Nørresø, Tønder
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-04-30 Nørresø, Tønder
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-04-25 Saltvandssøen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-08 Roborghus
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-05-02 Skagen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2017-09-15 Vejers Strand
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-04-25 Nørresø, Tønder
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-03-11 Sneum Digesø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-02 Hjerting Strand
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-01-15 Hvide Sande
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-01-17 Agger Tange
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-06-06 Bagenkop
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2017-10-26 Blåvands Huk
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-03-04 Blåvands Huk
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2017-05-12 Filsø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-06-15 Nørreballe Nor
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-04-02 Blåvands Huk
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-04-26 Blåvands Huk
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-04-19 Astrup Engsø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-04-19 Esbjerg Havn
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2017-06-15 Hestholm Øster, Skjern
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2017-05-30 Lønborg
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-04-25 Nørresø, Tønder
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-05-28 Skagen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2017-10-12 Vejers Strand
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-05-26 Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2017-11-07 Blåvands Huk
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-01-10 Søndervig
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-10-25 Blåvands Huk
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-05-04 Gl.Skagen
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2017-09-20 Blåvands Huk
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-01-08 Blåvand Strand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-02-07 Søndervig
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2017-05-02 Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2017-05-03 Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-09-15 Vejers Strand
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-04-06 Smedager
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-02-07 Søndervig
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-05 Sædding Strand
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2017-05-06 Hestholm
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-02-28 Værnengene
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-02-28 Værnengene
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2017-06-05 Odder
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2017-05-21 Filsø, Søndersø
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-09 Jedsted Mølle
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-01-21 Gl.Hviding Engsø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-01-31 Gl.Hviding Engsø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Skagen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-19 Draved Skov
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-05-01 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-07 Hjerting
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-03-28 Vibæk
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-03-28 Vibæk
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-01-06 Kravnsø
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-05-02 Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-04-30 VesterÅbølling Enge
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-03-28 Kegnæs
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-04-30 Ny Fredikskog
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-01-09 Kongeåens udløb
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-01-05 Skallingen
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-05 Guldager Møllesø
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2017-06-02 Allerup
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2017-03-11 Sydjylland
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-01-16 Tørning Mølle
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2017-02-17 Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2017-05-07 Sydvestjylland
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-01-05 Esbjerg
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-03-07 Ribe Holme
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2017-04-24 Fanø
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-01-09 Jedsted Mølle
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2017-05-28 Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2017-04-26 Blåvands Huk
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2017-01-24 Draved Skov
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-22 Kærgård Plantage
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-03-07 Kollund Skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-01-31 Brogård Plantage
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-06 Kravnsø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2017-06-06 Gulstav
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-02-15 Ballum Sluse
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-05-02 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-01-10 Tim Enge
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-14 Nørrekær og Tane Sø
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-01-09 Klæggrav nord for Kammerslusen
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-05-19 Værnengene
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-06 Hjerting
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-05 Vognsbølparken
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2017-02-14 Store Hjøllund Plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-09 Esbjerg Havn
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-05 Sædding
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-01-05 Sædding
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-05 Sædding
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-09 Tjæreborg Enge
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-01-24 Ribe
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-01-06 Marbæk Plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-02-13 Hjerting Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-13 Guldager Plantage
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2017-03-02 Filsø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-06 Hjerting
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-02 Hjerting
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2017-05-01 Mørke Kær
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-02-14 Skænken Sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-03-10 Sølager sø
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-01-21 Roborghus
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2017-01-17 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-02-15 Ballum Sluse
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-18 Filsø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-18 Filsø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-04-25 Nørresø, Tønder
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-02-13 Guldager Møllesø
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-05 Hald Ege
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2017-10-20 Mosen, Blåvand
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-10-01 Ho
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2017-10-18 Filsø
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-16 Novrup Grusgrav
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-15 Gråsten Skov
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-20 Egå Engsø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-05-05 Skals Enge
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-05 Skals Enge
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-09 Mandø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-15 Blåvands Huk
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-05-17 Emmerlev Klev
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2017-06-01 Åle Kær
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-09 Novrup Grusgrav
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-06 Blåvand
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-10-16 Skallingen
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-04-28 Knudshoved
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-06 Blåvand
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2017-05-14 Nr.Lyngvig
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-04-13 Sanatorieskoven, Esbjergt
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-22 Filsø
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-02 Hjerting
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-09 Jedsted Mølle
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-02-06 Nrholm Skov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-01-24 Draved Skov
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-01-09 Jedsted Enge
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-04-04 Vemb
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-02 Hjerting
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-07 Hjerting
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-02-06 Nørholm Skov
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-01-06 Hjerting
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-01-24 Ballum
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-15 Blåvands Huk
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-02 Hjerting
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-03-27 Billum Enge
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-19 Munkesø
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2017-05-19 Nørresø, Tønder
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-04-30 Novrup Grusgrav
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2017-09-27 Gedser
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-03-28 Kegnæs
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-29 Enø
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Skagen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-01-24 Hjerpsted Hede
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2017-10-14 Nyeng
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-04 Thyborøn
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-01-16 Christiansdal Elværk
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-15 Hjerting
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-09 Jedsted Mølle
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2017-01-17 Hirtshals
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-02-17 Hjerting
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-04-17 Jedsted Mølle
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-02-11 Hovborg Fiskeri
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-12 Skødstrup Enge
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2017-10-01 Tipmosen Ho
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-01-10 No
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-04-18 Filsø
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2017-09-26 Gedser
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-02-28 Værnengene
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-01-17 Agger Tange
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-02 Hjerting
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-01-17 Randers
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-03-04 Blåvands Huk
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-13 Guldager Plantage
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2017-05-12 Blåvands Huk
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-06 Hjerting
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-01-21 Gl.Hviding Forland
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-01-10 Falbæk Marker
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-02-07 Lønborg Hede
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-04-18 Filsø
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-02-07 Lønborg Hede
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-13 Blåvands Huk
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-01-22 Kærgård Plantage
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2017-08-01 Nymindegab Plantage
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-22 Filsø
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-24 Vilslev
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-10-21 Blåvands Huk
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-01-10 Falbæk Marker
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-07 Hjerting
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-01-22 Filsøl
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer