Danish Year Species 2017

Henrik Pedersen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik Pedersens ticks

This is Henrik Pedersens Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-01-02 Jerup Strand
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-06-25 Troldkær Enge
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-07 Uggerby Strand Nordjylland
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) grenen
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-01-02 Jerup Strand
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-03-22 Sandersvig.
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-22 Bjergby
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-03-18 store vildmose
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-03-25 trolkær enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-02 Jerup Strand
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-03-05 Dvergtved
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-02 Jerup Strand
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-06-03 Tornby
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-03-05 Jerup Strand
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-05-22 Lille vildmose
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-04-02 ulvedybet.
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-09-12 Lille vildmose
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-03-18 store vildmose
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-07 Bjergby
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-04-02 ulvedybet.
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-07 Bjergby
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-03-21 haderslev
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2017-12-30 Hirtshals fyr.
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-02 Hirtshals Havn.
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Hirtshals fyr.
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn.
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2017-03-12 Hirtshals Østhavn
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Hirtshals fyr.
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-03-12 Uggerby Strand
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-03-12 Uggerby Strand
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-03-05 Strandby Havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-07-01 Ålbæk Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-13 Uggerby Strand
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-07 Ilbro
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-03-12 Hjørring
75 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-01 Hjørring
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) skagen
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-01 Hjørring
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-03-12 Uggerby Strand
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-04-02 ulvedybet.
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-03-18 store vildmose
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-02-25 trodkær enge
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-22 Bjergby
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-04-30 Råbjerg sø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-03-18 store vildmose
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2017-05-10 Søndenåen, Tversted. NJ.
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-01-02 Jerup Strand
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-04-02 ulvedybet.
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-03-05 Jerup Strand
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-04-17 trolkær enge
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-01-02 Jerup Strand
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-03-05 Jerup Strand
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-05-20 Liver å udløb
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2017-05-06 Jerup Strand og enge.
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-05-14 Uggerby Strand
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-03-18 store vildmose
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Hirtshals Øststrand
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-09-06 Hirtshals Havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-01-02 Jerup Strand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Uggerby Strand
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-08-18 Hirtshals Øststrand
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-08-18 Uggerby Strand
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Østhavn
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-03-05 Jerup Strand
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-08-06 Hirtshals Øststrand
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Uggerby Strand Nordjylland
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-01-07 Uggerby Strand Nordjylland
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-09-15 grenen
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-05-13 Hjørring
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Klitten Kjul
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-03-21 Sandersvig.
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-07-23 Klitten Kjul
154 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-07-29 Jerup Strand og enge.
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-04-30 Fyrklit
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn.
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-02 Hjørring
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn.
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn.
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn.
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-04-02 ulvedybet.
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-04-30 Fyrklit
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-05-01 Nordstrand. Skagen.
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-08-04 Hirtshals Østhavn
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Uggerby Strand
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-05-13 Uggerby Strand
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Hirtshals Østhavn
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn.
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-05-15 Nordstrand. Skagen.
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-03-12 Hirtshals Østhavn
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-02 Hirtshals Havn.
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Lille vildmose
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-05-07 Uggerby Strand
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-01 Hjørring
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) Uggerby Strand
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-12-06 lille vildmose
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-05-01 Nordstrand. Skagen.
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-12 Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-02-11 store vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-07 Hirtshals Havn.
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-02-18 ugggerby plantage
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-04-02 gølbroen
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-02-26 Varbro Å Nordjylland.
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-05-01 Nordstrand. Skagen.
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-01-27 Torshøj
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-05-01 Nordstrand.
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-04-22 troldkær enge
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-03-18 store vildmose
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-01
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-06-02 Gårdbogård
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-08-10 Jerup Strand og enge.
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-01-22 Bjergby
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2017-05-12 Simons Skrivers Klit
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-22 Bjergby
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-02-25 simon skrivers klit
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-02 Jerup Strand
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2017-05-17 skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-04-15 trolkær enge
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-05-01 Nordstrand. Skagen.
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-03-12 trodkær enge
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-19 Kjul.
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-02-18 ugggerby plantage
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Hjørring
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-01 Hjørring
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-01 Hjørring
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-03-20 Sandersvig.
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Hjørring
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-02 trodkær enge
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-12-03 skagen
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-02-18 ugggerby plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-01-02 trodkær enge
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-03-21 Sandersvig.
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-01 Hjørring
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-01 Hjørring
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-01-21 Uggerby Strand
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-03-12 simon skrivers klit
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-02-25 trodkær enge
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-01-02 Jerup Strand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-05-13 Uggerby Strand
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-27 Ilbro
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-05-01 Nordstrand. Skagen.
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-03-22 Sandersvig.
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-14 ugggerby plantage
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-05-01 Råbjerg kirke
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-21 Sandersvig.
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-15 resevatet Skagen.
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-05-05 Ilbro
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-15 resevatet Skagen.
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-28 Kjul strand.
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-19 liver å vandplasken
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Fyrklit
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-05-03 vidstrup
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-19 liver å vandplasken
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-05-03 Matriklen
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-12 Uggerby Strand
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-03-21 Sandersvig.
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-02-18 ugggerby plantage
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) ugggerby plantage
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-03-20 Sandersvig.
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-03-20 Sandersvig.
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-04-15 trolkær enge
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-01 Hjørring
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn.
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-04-17 Råbjerg mose
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-18 store vildmose
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-01-02 skiveren
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-14 Simons Skrivers Klit
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-01 Hjørring
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-04-02 gøl bro.
410 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-05-01 Nordstrand. Skagen.
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn.
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-05-01 Råbjerg kirke
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-12 skagen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-03-25 liver å vandplasken
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-17 Mygdal
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-11-09 Bindslev
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-03-20 Sandersvig.
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-01 Hjørring
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn.
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-01-28 Hirtshals Østhavn
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-05-13 Uggerby Strand
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-03-25 Gårdbogård
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-12 trodkær enge
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-03-25 kærsgård.
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-04-22 Simons Skrivers Klit
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-01-07 Uggerby Strand Nordjylland
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-03-12 Hirtshals Østhavn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-01 Hjørring
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-11-09 Nørlev
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-22 Hirtshals Østhavn
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2017-05-28 Kjul strand.
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn.
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-01-02 Jerup Strand
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-03-25 liver å vandplasken
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-01-21 Bindslev Elværk
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-06-11 Kjul strand.
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-11-07 Skagen
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-02-18 ugggerby plantage
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-28 Bjergby
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-28 Bjergby
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2017-11-09 Nørlev
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-11-12 Hirtshals fyr.
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-01-01 Hjørring
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn.
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-04-02 gøl bro.
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer