Danish Year Species 2017

Danish Year Species 2017

David B. Collinge


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview David B. Collinges ticks

This is David B. Collinges Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-02-13 Køge Sydstrand
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-03-11 farø
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-01-06 Slagelse
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-05-21 Skagen
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-01 Fanefjord
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-02-18 Vesterlund
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-01 Færgens Vænge
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-02 Nyord
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Vest Amager
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-03-25 Luddeholme
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-01-01 Færgens Vænge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-01 Færgens Vænge
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-01 Færgens Vænge
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-01-21 Stege Sukkefabrik
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-01 Færgens Vænge
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2017-01-14 Hejrede Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-01-01 Stege Sukkefabrik
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-03-12 Søndersø Værløse
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-01 Færgens Vænge
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-01-01 Stege Sukkefabrik
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-01 Fanefjord Skov
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-02-12 Køge Sydstrand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-01-01 Sprogø
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2017-02-25 Tisvileleje
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-01-01 Fanefjord Skov
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-01 Fanefjord Skov
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-08 Gl Kalvehave
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-01 Færgens Vænge
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-01-01 Fanefjord Skov
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-15 Frederiksberg
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-10 Hårbølle Strand
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-01 Fanefjord
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-01-14 Maribo Søndersø
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2017-04-21 Hostrup
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-08 Damme
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-03-09 Jægersø
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-01 Vindebæk
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Havn
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-03-05 Hårbølle Strand
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Havn
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-01-14 Rødbyhavn
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-06 Knudshoved
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-02-14 Ålbæk Strand
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-04-23 Kongens Kær
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-02-18 Sprogø
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-04-17 Klydesøen
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-01-14 Aldershvile
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-01-08 Udby
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-02-17 Hårbølle Strand
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-02-26 Ølsemagle Revle
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-04-17 Stubben
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-05-21 Skagen
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-01-01 Nyord
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-09-03 Ølsemagle Revle
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-05-13 Nyord
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-02-12 Reersø
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-04-21 Høyer
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-04-17 Ishøj
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2017-07-25 Nyord
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-07-25 Majbølle
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-05-20 Skagen
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-09-03 Ølsemagle Revle
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-05-25 Jerup
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-01-14 Rødbyhavn
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-07-25 Kalløgrå
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-03-03 Hårbølle Strand
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-04-23 Kongens Kær
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-06-04 Ulvshale Nordstrand
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-04-23 Kongens Kær
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-03-25 Ulvshale
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2017-07-04 Bøtø
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-02-13 Køge Sydstrand
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-04-21 Tønder
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-07-04 Bøtø
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-05-13 Tostenæs
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-05-20 Skagen
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-09-16 Gedser
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-04-17 Holmesø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-01 Fanefjord Skov
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-02-04 Gilleleje
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-02-04 Gilleleje
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Gedser
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-02-25 Gilleleje
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-04-23 Ishøj
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-04-16 Grønsund
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Jerup
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-04-17 Klydesøen
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-05-13 Nyord
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-05-23 Skagen
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-05-20 Skagen
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2017-05-23 Skagen
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-05-22 Skagen
205 Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-02-18 Sprogø
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-02-25 Rågeleje
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-02-14 Ålbæk Strand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2017-05-24 Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2017-02-14 Ålbæk Strand
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-05-23 Skagen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-04-21 Smedager
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-02-25 Rågeleje
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-01 Fanefjord
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-03-12 Søndersø Værløse
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-01 Færgens Vænge
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-01-14 Hejrede Sø
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-04-13 Liseby
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-14 Hårbølle Strand
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2017-07-08 Bøtø
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2017-05-22 Skagen
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-03-25 Høvblege
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-03-25 Ulvshale
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-01-01 Nyord
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-01-01 Vesterlund
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-05-20 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-01-01 Nyord
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-03-20 Skagen
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-01 Færgens Vænge
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-01-13 Hårbølle Strand
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2017-01-01 Haslev
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-02-26 Køge Havn
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-02-26 Ølsemagle Revle
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2017-02-12 Reersø
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-01-01 Vester Mølle
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2017-03-12 Vaserne
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-04-22 Tinnet
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-01 Fanefjord
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-05-23 Skagen
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-05-10 Hårbølle Strand
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-01-01 Nyord
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-24 Skagen
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-01-01 Stege Sukkefabrik
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2017-05-27 Skagen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-01 Fanefjord Skov
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Stege Sukkefabrik
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-01-01 Færgens Vænge
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-01 Haslev
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-01-01 Askeby
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-01-01 Vesterlund
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-01 Haslev
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-03-09 Jægersø
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-02-12 Reersø
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-02-16 Hårbølle Strand
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2017-05-25 Hirtshals
333 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-30 Busene Have
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-21 Smedager
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-04-23 Køge Nordstrand
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-01-01 Haslev
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-14 Fanefjord Skov
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-10-17 Ho
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2017-10-01 Stevnsfyr
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2017-10-01 Stevnsfyr
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-14 Hårbølle Strand
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-23 KU Frederiksberg
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2017-07-16 Hårbølle
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-22 Skagen
363 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-20 Skagen
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-13 Hårbølle Strand
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-13 Hårbølle Strand
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2017-11-04 Stubben
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2017-04-30 Høvblege
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2017-05-12 Hårbølle Strand
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-03-23 Bødkermose
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-01 Fanefjord Skov
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-01-21 Fanefjord Skov
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-01-01 Vester Mølle
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-01-01 Oddebæk
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-04-30 Høvblege
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-01-01 Vesterlund
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-10 Hårbølle Strand
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-03-19 Hellebæk
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-20 Skagen
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-04-21 Sølsted
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-20 Skagen
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-04-29 Hårbølle Strand
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2017-05-20 Skagen
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-04-17 Svanemølle
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-30 Hårbølle Strand
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-04-21 Højer
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-03-25 Busene Have
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-17 Stubben
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-04 Skansen, Rørvig
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-02-25 Rådvad
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-01-13 Hårbølle Strand
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-04-17 Vest Amager
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-01-01 Vesterlund
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-01-01 Vesterlund
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2017-10-17 Ho
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-01-01 Ulvshale
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-04-22 Tinnet
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2017-09-16 Gedser
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-02-12 Reersø
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-01-14 Rødbyhavn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-01-16 KU Frederiksberg
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2017-05-23 Skagen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-01-01 Færgens Vænge
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-03-19 Stubben
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-03-27 Vest Amager
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-03-04 Hårbølle Strand
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-03-27 Vest Amager
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Tisvileleje
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2017-11-05 Bjarkesvej
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-02 Færgens Vænge
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-01 Haslev
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-03-12 Stubben
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-02-18 Vesterlund
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-01 Hårbølle Strand
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2017-05-13 Nyord
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-01-21 Stege Sukkefabrik
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer