Danish Year Species 2017

Emil Skovgaard Brandtoft


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Emil Skovgaard Brandtofts ticks

This is Emil Skovgaard Brandtofts Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-02-08 Årslev, Aarhus
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-07-15 Gjerrild
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-03 Tåstrup, Aarhus
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-01-01 Kalø Slotsruin
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-06-01 Egå Engsø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-03-26 Vest Stadil Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2017-11-24 Lille Vildmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-01-02 Årslev Engsø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-11-12 Nordmandshage
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-02-18 Årslev Engsø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2017-02-17 Rugård Gods
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-03-19 Tåstrup Sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-01 Kalø Slotsruin
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2017-03-26 Bækbygård Strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-01-01 Femmøller strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-01-01 Femmøller strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-02-18 Årslev Engsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-01-01 Femmøller strand
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2017-11-26 Nørrestrand, Horsens
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-07-15 Hemmed Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-11 Aarhus
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-13 Sortesø, Skanderborg
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-25 Aarhus Havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-02-19 Ry nørreskov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-05 Harlev J
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-02-19 Tåstrup Sø, Aarhus
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2017-05-30 Harris Skov
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-09 Universitetsparken Aarhus
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-03-11 Nørre Snede
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-21 Aarhus Havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-03-02 Moesgaard strand
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-03-25 Egå Engsø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-03-02 Aarhus østhavn
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-03-18 Egå Engsø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-03-11 Nørre Snede
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-04-22 Kammerslusen, Ribe
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-03-02 Aarhus østhavn
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-05-14 Egå Engsø
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2017-04-22 Lakolk Strand, Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-04-21 Rejsby
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-01-14 Egholm
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-04-16 Nordmandshage
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-04-22 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-07-15 Gåsehage
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-07-12 Lild Strand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-03-25 Egå Engsø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-07-15 Gåsehage
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-05-14 Egå Engsø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-02-03 Hirtshals Østerstrand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-11-09 Gåsehage
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-09-26 Rindby Strand
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-04-30 Anholt
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2017-11-09 Kalø slotshalvø
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2017-08-30 Fladbro Enge, Randers
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-03-18 Egå Engsø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-04-30 Brabrand Sø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-04-30 Brabrand Sø
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-01-01 Kalø Slotsruin
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-05-14 Egå Engsø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-09-26 Hønen, Sønderho
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-22 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-05-18 Krage Strand syd for Hirtshals
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-03-15 Moesgaard strand
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-04-03 Kongens Kær, Vejle
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-01 Femmøller strand
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-02-03 Hirtshals Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-05-27 Grenen, Skagen
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-03-18 Egå Engsø
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-04-08 Kobberhage
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-04-22 Lakolk Strand, Rømø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-04-22 Havneby, Rømø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-06-10 Ebeltoft færgehavn
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-08-14 Egå Engsø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-07-12 Lild Strand
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-08-04 Nordmandshage
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-05-19 Hirtshals Havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-06-03 Aarhus Nordhavn
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-04-30 Anholt
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-03-26 Bækbygård Strand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-09-22 Fornæs
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2017-05-27 Grenen, Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2017-10-06 Fornæs
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2017-10-03 Vejers Strand
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-05-27 Grenen, Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-03-02 Aarhus østhavn
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-07-12 Bygholm Vejle
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-02-18 Årslev Engsø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2017-06-05 Odder
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-02-25 Klostermølle
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-11-24 Lille vildmose
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-03-31 Moesgaard strand
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-12 Nørre Snede
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2017-06-10 Sletten, Molslaboratoriet
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2017-03-11 Nørre Snede
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-04-16 Store Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-01 Tåstrup, Aarhus
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-03-02 Moesgaard Strand
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-03-31 Moesgaard strand
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-03-26 Vest Stadil Fjord
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-09-26 Hønen, Sønderho
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-02-12 E45 ved Hadsten
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-05-27 Grenen, Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-04-30 Anholt
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-01 Tåstrup, Aarhus
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-02-15 Molslaboratoriet
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-02-16 Egå Engsø
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-09-22 Fornæs
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-02-12 Tåstrup Sø, Aarhus
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2017-05-02 Anholt
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2017-03-26 Klostermølle
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-04 Tåstrup, Aarhus
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-02-15 Molslaboratoriet
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Molslaboratoriet
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2017-08-26 Rosenvold
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-04-22 Strandelhjørn
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-04-30 Anholt
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-01-02 Årslev Engsø
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-06-05 Grenå Strand
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2017-06-05 Grenå Strand
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-02-25 Klostermølle
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-06-13 Vrads Sande
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-01 Molslaboratoriet
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Harlev J
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2017-03-26 Store Hjøllund Plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-01 Harlev J
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-01 Tåstrup, Aarhus
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-04-22 Rejsby
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Tåstrup, Aarhus
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-01 Kalø Slotsruin
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-02-23 Christiansborg, Kbh
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-01-15 Salten Langsø
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-01-28 Silkeborg
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-01 Molslaboratoriet
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-01 Tåstrup, Aarhus
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-01 Tåstrup, Aarhus
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-01-01 Kalø Slotsruin
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-03-11 Nørre Snede
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-02-15 Universitetsparken, Aarhus
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-03-31 Moesgaard strand
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-09 Molslaboratoriet
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-04-29 Skanderborg
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-01-01 Molslaboratoriet
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-02 Anholt
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-22 Lakolk Sø, Rømø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-16 Moesgaard strand
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-21 Egå Engsø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-04-22 Lakolk Sø, Rømø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-04-30 Brabrand Sø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-14 Egå Engsø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-27 Grenen, Skagen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Brabrand Sø
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2017-05-30 Åle Kær
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-08 Tåstrup
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-13 Hasselvænget, Skanderborg
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-04-30 Anholt
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-02 Anholt
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-10-21 Øer
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-01 Molslaboratoriet
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-01 Molslaboratoriet
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-01-01 Molslaboratoriet
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-01-09 Universitetsparken Aarhus
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-01-14 Egholm
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-04-22 Hostrup, Tønder
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-01 Tåstrup, Aarhus
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-01 Harlev J
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-01-18 Tåstrup, Aarhus
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-02-15 Molslaboratoriet
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-02 Anholt
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-01 Molslaboratoriet
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-13 Sortesø, Skanderborg
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-04-30 Anholt
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-04-10 Godsbanen
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-30 Anholt
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-01 Anholt
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-03-26 Vrads Sande
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-05-14 Egå Engsø
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-01-01 Femmøller
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-04 Tåstrup, Aarhus
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-01 Tåstrup, Aarhus
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2017-01-28 Hirtshals Østerstrand
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-02-03 Hirtshals Østerstrand
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-05-01 Anholt
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-03-16 Moesgaard strand
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-02 Moesgaard Strand
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-01-01 Kalø Slotsruin
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-05-01 Anholt
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2017-09-26 Hønen, Sønderho
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-01-02 Årslev Engsø
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-02-03 Hirtshals Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-01 Tåstrup, Aarhus
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-01-01 Tåstrup, Aarhus
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-01-01 Molslaboratoriet
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-01 Tåstrup, Aarhus
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2017-06-10 Elsegårde Strand
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-02 Tåstrup, Aarhus
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-03-02 Aarhus østhavn
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-03-11 Nørre Snede
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-01-02 Årslev Engsø
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-02-26 Skanderborg
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-11-12 Nordmandshage
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-21 Øer
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-03-11 Nørre Snede
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2017-11-12 Nordmandshage
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-05 Tåstrup, Aarhus
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-01 Molslaboratoriet
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2017-03-26 Vest Stadil Fjord
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-11-12 Nordmandshage
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-04-02 Gammel Harlev
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-02-12 Gravlev Sø, Rebild
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-03-11 Nørre Snede
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer