Danish Year Species 2017

Peter Staarup Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peter Staarup Christensens ticks

This is Peter Staarup Christensens Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-05-06 Gjerrild
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-05-02 Højer Vade
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-02-26 Vestskoven
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-04-06 Nørhå, Thy
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-02-25 Vestskoven
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-20 København N
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-03-09 Vestskoven
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-02-10 Nørre Åby, Fyn
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-05-04 Filsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-02-19 Oddesund
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-03-26 Høll
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-03-26 Høll
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-03-26 Rands Fjord
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-04-09 Bygholm Vejle
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-01 Harrestrup Ådal
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-03-04 Rands Fjord
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-01 Harrestrup Ådal
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-04-09 Bygholm Vejle
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-02-10 Storebælt
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-03-26 Trelde Næs
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-03-04 Høll
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-03-04 Høll
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-03-09 Vestskoven
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-03-26 Trelde Næs
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-06 Gjerrild
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-06 Gjerrild
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-02 København NV
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-03-01 Vestskoven
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2017-05-02 Hostrup, Tønder
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-08 Glostrup
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-03-11 Vestskoven
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-03-25 Hannerup Skov
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-03-12 Vestskoven
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-03-04 Høll
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-03-11 Vestskoven
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-03-04 Høll
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-05-03 Sneum Digesø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-03-04 Høll
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-04-09 Bygholm Vejle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-01-01 Harrestrup Ådal
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-05-02 Margrethekog
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-05-02 Højer Vade
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-03-26 Trelde Næs
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-04-30 Høll
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2017-05-02 Margrethekog
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-05-02 Højer Kog
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-04-07 Ørhage
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-05-02 Højer Vade
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-04-09 Bygholm Vejle
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-05-03 Hjerpsted
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-05-02 Højer Vade
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-05-01 Astrup Engsø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-08-02 Bygholm Vejle
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-05-02 Hjerpsted
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-05-02 Højer Vade
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-07-30 Biskær, Mors
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-07-05 Vestskoven
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-04-02 Vestskoven
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-04-30 Trelde Næs
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-03-31 Vestskoven
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-04-09 Bygholm Vejle
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-05-02 Nørresø v. Tønder
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-05-02 Højer Vade
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-30 Høll
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-04-07 Ørhage
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-05-02 Nørresø v. Tønder
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-05-03 Sneum Digesø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-02-18 Hanstholm Havn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-03-21 Harrestrup Ådal
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2017-05-04 Filsø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-05-24 København N
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-05-04 Blåvand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-05-04 Blåvand
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-05-02 Magisterkog
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-05-03 Sneum Digesø
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-05-02 Nørresø v. Tønder
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-09-22 Blåvand
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-04-07 Ørhage
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-05-06 Gjerrild
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-04-08 Nr. Vorupør
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-08-02 Lild Strand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-08-10 Lild Strand
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-03-31 Vestskoven
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-04-07 Ørhage
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2017-05-06 Gjerrild
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-02-05 Vestskoven
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-04-09 Bygholm Vejle
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-03-04 Rands Fjord
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-02-07 København NV
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-05-02 Nørresø v. Tønder
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-08-01 Biskær, Mors
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-03-31 Vestskoven
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-08 Vestskoven
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-05-07 Gjerrild
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-02-02 København NV
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-02-25 Vestskoven
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-03-26 Høll
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-03-11 Vestskoven
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-03-31 Vestskoven
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-05-01 Kongens Mose
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-02-25 Vestskoven
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-05-03 Gl. Hviding Engsø
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-03-11 Vestskoven
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2017-08-01 Tøttrup, Thy
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-04-03 Vestskoven
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-03-26 Høll
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2017-04-29 Vestskoven
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-05-01 Hønning Plantage
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-05-01 Draved Skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-04-07 Nørhå, Thy
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-05-06 Gjerrild
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-02-17 Fredericia Havn
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-06-05 Vestskoven
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-01-15 Vestskoven
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Glostrup
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-05 Glostrup
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-05-02 Magisterkog
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-02-17 Glostrup
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-01-05 Danshøj
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-01-15 Vestskoven
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-05-01 Hønning Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-08 Vestskoven
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2017-05-01 Hønning Plantage
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2017-04-16 Porsemosen
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-04-30 Høll
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-03-11 Vestskoven
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-02-19 Hanstholm
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-30 Høll
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-29 Vestskoven
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-05-01 Sølsted Mose
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-06 Gjerrild
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-11 Vestskoven
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-19 Vestskoven
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-05-02 Magisterkog
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-05 Høll
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-26 Vestskoven
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-30 Enghaveparken, København V
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-05-02 Magisterkog
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2017-05-02 Magisterkog
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-11 Vestskoven
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-12 Vestskoven
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-04-30 Trelde Næs
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-04-30 Trelde Næs
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-03-25 Hannerup Skov
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-08 Vestskoven
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-08 Vestskoven
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-01-26 København NV
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-03-01 Vestskoven
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-04-24 Vestskoven
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-01 Herstedøster
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-11 Vestskoven
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-03-09 Vestskoven
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-07 Gjerrild
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-05-02 Magisterkog
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-12 Vestskoven
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-04-30 Trelde Næs
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-04-06 Nr. Vorupør
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-29 Vestskoven
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-07 Gjerrild
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-05-02 Magisterkog
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-08 Nr. Vorupør
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-12-17 Vestskoven
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-08 Vestskoven
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-06 Glostrup
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-03-03 Danshøj
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-05-02 Magisterkog
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-03-26 Trelde Næs
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-11 Vestskoven
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-02-20 København NV
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-04-23 Vestskoven
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-02-18 Hanstholm Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-03-11 Vestskoven
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
461 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-03-12 Vestskoven
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-04-11 Vestskoven
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-12-17 Vestskoven
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-06 Vestskoven
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-01-21 Vestskoven
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2017-05-06 Gjerrild
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2017-09-24 Blåvand
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-02-18 Humlum, Thy
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-01 Vestskoven
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-03-04 Høll
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer