Danish Year Species 2017

Kaj Erik Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kaj Erik Nielsens ticks

This is Kaj Erik Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-01-19 køge Sydstrand
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-19 Køge Jordtip
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-05-25 agger tange
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-01-04 Nivå Bugten
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-02-02 Ellemosevej
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-12 horserød hegn
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-02-23 Græse Strandeng
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-01-12 Havreholm
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-02-02 Ramløse
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-04 Nivå Bugten
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-01-26 Sjælsø lund
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-10 langstrup
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-06-27 ishøj Strandpark
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-19 Ølsemagle Revle
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-03-09 tamosen
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-01-10 Strødam Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-02-23 Græse Strandeng
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-04 Nivå Bugten
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-03-26 Ølsemagle Revle
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-19 Ølsemagle Revle
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-01-10 Strødam Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-02-16 Lille kalv Furesøen
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-04 Nivå Bugten
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-12 Hornbæk Plantage
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-01-12 Nødebo huse
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-04 Nivå Bugten
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-02-02 Aresø nord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-09 Mikkelborg
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-01-19 Ølsemagle Revle
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-05-26 Hvidbjerg Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-14 Ålborg øst
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-06 Gurre vang
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-09 Hørsholm
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Sjælsø lund
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-02-02 Ådalsvej
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-01-26 Vandværket Isterød
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-02-16 langedam birkerød
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-04 Nivå Bugten
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-03-12 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-04 Nivå Bugten
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-03-13 hørsholm vest
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-15 Rungsted Strandvej
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-07-05 Sjælsø vest
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-05-06 Gurre Sø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-01-09 Nivå havn
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-03-26 Ølsemagle Revle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-02-23 Selsø området
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-05-14 Lille vildmose
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-08-09 Nivå bugt tangen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-03-26 Ølsemagle Revle
109 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-05-25 agger tange
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-02-23 Græse Strandeng
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-05-25 agger tange
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-05-28 Bygholm vejle
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Nivå bugt tangen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-05-28 Brushane
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-03-26 Ølsemagle Revle
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-01-12 Ramløse Å
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-04-09 Hellebæk området
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2017-08-20 Klydesø reservatet
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-04-09 Hellebæk området
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-03-26 Ølsemagle Revle
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-06-27 ishøj Strandpark
154 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-08-01 Holløse
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-01-12 Nødebo huse
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-03 Ådalsvej
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-07-15 Sjælsø vest
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-04 Nivå Bugten
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-01-10 Gilleje havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-05-25 agger tange
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-07-06 Bogø
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-03-26 Ølsemagle Revle
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-05-25 agger tange
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-05-14 Ebeltoft
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-05-25 agger tange
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-05-28 han vejle
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-01-12 Hornbæk Plantage
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-01-12 Hornbæk Plantage
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-04 Nivå Bugten
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-05-25 agger tange
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-01-12 Aresø nord
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-04 Nivå Bugten
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-05-28 han vejle
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-04-18 Sjælsø østende
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-12 Ejby
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-04 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-02-16 Lille kalv Furesøen
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-04-04 Sjælsø østende
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-04-23 Strødam Engsø
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-03-26 Ølsemagle Revle
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-03-02 Pøle åen
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-01-10 langstrup
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-02 Kokkedals rådhus
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2017-05-26 dølby
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-01-29 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-05-28 Stenbjerg Plantage
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-01-19 Ølsemagle Revle
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-01-12 Ramløse Å
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2017-07-19 Højrismølle
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-12 horserød hegn
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-01-12 horserød hegn
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-06-08 linå
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-04 nivå golf
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-20 Stenholt Vang
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-01-12 Horserød hegn
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-09 Nivå Bugten
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-03 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-09-02 Padborg
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-12 Horserød hegn
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-01-10 kokkedal station
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-02-02 kajerød
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-05-25 Stenbjerg Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-03-21 Vandværket Isterød
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-05-28 han vejle
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-05-27 lyngby
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-02-23 Selsø området
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-01-19 køge Sydstrand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-05-12 Nibe
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-09 Hellebæk Avlsgård
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-05-02 Hørsholm Golf
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-01-12 Horserød hegn
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-20 Stenholt Vang
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-30 Sjælsø vest
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-14 Sjælsø lund
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-06-20 Brabrand sø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-14 Lille vildmose
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-24 Brabrand sø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-24 kallerup
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-07-05 Sjælsø vest
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-18 Sjælsø lund
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-18 Sjælsø lund
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-05-20 Stenholt Vang
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-20 Stenholt Vang
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-05-20 Stenholt Vang
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-09 Nivå Bugten
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-12 horserød hegn
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-01-09 Nivå Bugten
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) nivågård parken
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-03-14 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Slotsbakken Hørsholm
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-02-02 Ellemosevej
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-02-07 Nivå
403 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-23 Thy
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-05-08 sjælsø lund nord
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-05-23 lodbjerg
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-30 Sjælsmark
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-20 Stenholt Vang
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-05-23 Sønder Vorup ør
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-01-10 Strødam Engsø
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-01 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-02 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-03-24 Hørsholm Slotsbakken
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-05-23 Bedsted
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-05-23 hvidbjergå
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-23 Nivå bugt tangen
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-01-10 Strødam Engsø
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-05-20 Stenholt Vang
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-03 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
454 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-04-09 Hellebæk området
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-09 Nivå Bugten
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-03 Slotsbakken Hørsholm
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-01-19 Ølsemagle Revle
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-05-14 Tofte skov
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-01-19 Ølsemagle Revle
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-05-20 Stenholt Vang
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-11-13 Vandværket Isterød
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-03-21 Vandværket Isterød
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-10 Strødam Engsø
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-01-19 Ølsemagle Revle
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-03-09 langebjerg
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-02-16 Pumpehuset Sjælsp
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-03-26 Ølsemagle Revle
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer