Danish Year Species 2017

Jørgen Ballegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jørgen Ballegaards ticks

This is Jørgen Ballegaards Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-03-21 Vest Stadil fjord
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-06-27 Gludsted plantage
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-01 Bryrup
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-03-21 Fjandø
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-07-19 Vitsø, Ærø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-01-15 Lerdrup
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-03-21 Vest Stadil fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-03-21 Vest Stadil fjord
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-01-15 Lerdrup
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-02 Bryrup
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-04-16 Ringkøbing
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-15 Alrø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-03-23 Uldum Kær
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-03-23 Uldum Kær
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-03-21 Fjandø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-07 Klostermølle
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-01 Bryrup
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-03-23 Uldum Kær
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-12 Klostermølle
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-07-19 Vitsø, Ærø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-01-18 Klostermølle
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-15 Alrø
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-03-21 Bækbygård Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-03-21 Bækbygård Strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-05-08 Skagen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-01-15 Alrø
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-05-20 Fogstrup
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-22 Silkeborg
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-02 Hjøllund
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-01-27 Sletten
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-01 Bryrup
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-01 Bryrup
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-07 Klostermølle
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-01-30 Ansø Enge
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-05-07 Hulsig Hede
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-07-22 Vitsø, Ærø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-01-15 Alrø
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-07-19 Vitsø, Ærø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-01-15 Lerdrup
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-01-15 Lerdrup
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-01-15 Lerdrup
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-07-19 Vitsø, Ærø
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-04-09 Godrum, Hjøllund
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-05-08 Skagen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-01-15 Alrø
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-08-02 Vest Stadil fjord
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-01-15 Lerdrup
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-07-19 Vitsø, Ærø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-04-17 Hovvig
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-01-15 Alrø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-10-09 Hvide Sande
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-10-10 Vest Stadil fjord
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-01-08 Uldum Kær
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-05-13 Bryrup
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-03-07 Salten Å
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-07-19 Vitsø, Ærø
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-07-22 Sletkær
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-08-02 Vest Stadil fjord
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-06-27 Gludsted plantage
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-05-09 Skagen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2017-10-12 Nr. Lyngvig
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-10-12 Nr. Lyngvig
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-02 Bryrup
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-07 Klostermølle
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-03-21 Vest Stadil fjord
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-08-02 Vest Stadil fjord
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-04-17 Hovvig
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-08-02 Bækbygård Strand
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-05-17 Filsø
193 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-08-02 Vest Stadil fjord
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-10-12 Nr. Lyngvig
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2017-10-12 Nr. Lyngvig
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-05-08 Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-09-14 Bækbygård Strand
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-05-09 Skagen
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-03-21 Bækbygård Strand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-05-09 Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2017-10-12 Nr. Lyngvig
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-10-12 Bækbygård Strand
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-03-21 Bækbygård Strand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-08-02 Vest Stadil fjord
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-03-21 Vest Stadil fjord
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-01 Bryrup
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-01-18 Klosterkær
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-04-03 Karlsø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-28 Gludsted plantage
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-05-09 Skagen
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-18 Klostermølle
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-01-27 Linå Vesterskov
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-04-16 Ringkøbing
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-01-15 Lerdrup
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-01-22 Mattrup
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-05-09 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-02-05 Gludsted plantage
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-01-19 Lystrupminde
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2017-02-13 Midtjylland
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-05-22 Velling Skov
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-01-04 Katrinedal
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2017-05-20 Hjøllund
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2017-02-13 Klostermølle
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-01-14 Katrinedal
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-03-11 Skærbæk plantage
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-08 Vinding
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-05-09 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-01-23 Klostermølle
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-14 Bødskov
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-06-13 Vrads Sande
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-01 Bryrup
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Bryrup
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2017-01-06 Store Hjøllund plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-04 Bryrup
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-05 Silkeborg
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-03-21 Vest Stadil fjord
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Bryrup
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-06 Store Hjøllund plantage
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-02-13 Vinding
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-01-02 Bryrup
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-01-27 Kongsø Pl.
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-01 Bryrup
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-01 Bryrup
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-01 Bryrup
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-08-02 Vest Stadil fjord
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-03-11 Skærbæk plantage
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-03-09 Vinding
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-10-09 Vest Stadil fjord
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-13 Katrinedal
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-06 Katrinedal
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-04-26 Katrinedal
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-01-02 Bryrup
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-27 Velling Skov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-26 Gludsted plantage
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-21 Vest Stadil fjord
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-07-19 Vitsø, Ærø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-18 Filsø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-30 Ulkær Mose
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-06-06 Lille Bredlund
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-13 Bryrup
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-13 Svinsbjergvej
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-05-02 Bryrup
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-14 Bødskov
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-06 Store Hjøllund plantage
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-07 Klostermølle
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-01 Bryrup
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-01-12 Klostermølle
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-02-10 Gjessø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-04-09 Hjøllund
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-01 Bryrup
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-07 Klostermølle
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-03-21 Fjand
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-11 Skærbæk plantage
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-02-17 Gludsted plantage
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-07-02 Gludsted plantage
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-04-30 Gludsted mose
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-03-21 Vest Stadil fjord
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-05-14 Bødskov
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-20 Godrum, Hjøllund
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-03-21 Vest Stadil fjord
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-26 Guldforhoved
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-01-04 Lystrupminde
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-05 Silkeborg
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-01 Bryrup
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-01-29 Grønbjerg
440 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-03-24 Katrinedal
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-11 Hjøllund
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-01-15 Alrø
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-04-19 Gludsted plantage
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-01-12 Klosterkær
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-10-09 Hvide Sande
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-01 Bryrup
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-01-01 Bryrup
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-01 Bryrup
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-02 Bryrup
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-01-15 Alrø
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-03-23 Guldforhoved
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-02-07 Skanderborg
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-04-04 Katrinedal
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-12-16 Them
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-02-13 Store Hjøllund plantage
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-12 Bryrup
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-02 Klostermølle
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-10-10 Fjaltring Strand
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-03-21 Vest Stadil fjord
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-15 Alrø
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-03-21 Vest Stadil fjord
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer