Danish Year Species 2017

Klaus Malling Olsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Klaus Malling Olsens ticks

This is Klaus Malling Olsens Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-04-25 Råbjerg Kirke
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-28 veksø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-02-11 Vestervig
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-01-28 Frederiksværk
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-02-03 Tissø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-02 Sorø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-02-10 Vest Stadil Fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-02-11 Hjardemål
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-02-03 Kattinge
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2017-11-06 Solbjerg Engsø
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Rågeleje Strand
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-02-10 Værnengene
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-26 Husumparken
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-04-30 Skagen
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-05-01 Skagen
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-03-22 Hovvig
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-02-11 Ørum Sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-28 Sølager Strandeng
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-02 Vejle
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-02-15 Dalby Strand
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-02-11 Agger Tange
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2017-04-14 Store Dynd, Regnemarke
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2017-04-09 Utterslev Mose
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-02-01 Maglebæk Sø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2017-09-11 Røgbølle Sø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-02-13 Lille Kalv, Furesøen
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-02-01 Maglebæk Sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-02-11 Lønnerup Fjord
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2017-12-29 Korshage, Rørvig
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2017-03-22 Lumsås
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-01-28 Asserbo Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2017-02-13 Asserbo Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-01-28 Asserbo Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-28 Gilleleje Havn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-02-03 Store Kattinge Sø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-02-05 Solbjerg Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-02-13 Asserbo Strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-06-17 Melby Overdrev
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-06 Skagen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-11 Skiveren
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-28 Sølager Strandeng
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-04-16 Skagen
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-02 Hjørring
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2017-05-18 Skagen
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-28 Brønshøj
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-02-13 Pøleåens udløb i Arresø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-02-14 Frederiksberg Have
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-28 Gilleleje Havn
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-02-11 Ørum Sø
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-02-23 Nivå Havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-02-15 Draget, Reersø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-28 Asserbo Strand
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-02-15 Draget, Reersø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-04-09 Utterslev Mose
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2017-04-10 Tversted
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-02-11 Agger Tange
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-04-14 Ølsemagle Revle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-02-15 Dalby Strand
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-02-10 Husby Klit
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-02-11 Agger Tange
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-03-22 Lumsås
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-04-11 Ishøj Strand
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2017-09-25 Vidåslusen
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2017-05-04 Jerup strand
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-04-18 Skagen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-02-03 Flasken, Reersø
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-05-02 Skagen
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-06-05 Borreby Mose
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-02-03 Reersø Havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-02-15 Dalby Strand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-04-14 Ishøj Strand
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2017-06-02 Jerup Strand
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-07-20 Bygholm Vejle
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-05-12 Skagen
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-02-03 Vejlen, Reersø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-02-03 Reersø Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-07-20 Bygholm Vejle
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2017-07-20 Bygholm Vejle
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-06-17 Melby Overdrev
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2017-05-02 Skagen
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-02-10 Klegod, Ringkøbing Fjord
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-09-11 Ishøj Strand
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-04-24 Skagen
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-04-18 Skagen
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2017-07-04 Bøtø Nor
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-01-28 Lynæs
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-05-01 Skagen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-05-13 Skagen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-14 Ølsemagle Revle
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-02-21 Rågeleje Strand
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-04-27 Skagen
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-04-09 Utterslev Mose
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-01 Hjørring
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-01-28 Gilleleje Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-02-01 Maglebæk Sø
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2017-04-11 Rødvig Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-04-09 Utterslev Mose
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-04-14 Ishøj Strand
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-04-11 Rødvig Havn
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-04-30 Skagen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-04-16 Skagen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-04-17 Højen, Skagen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2017-08-13 Tissø
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-05-12 Skagen
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-04-27 Skagen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2017-05-04 Skagen
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-04-16 Skagen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2017-10-06 Havnebyen, Sjællands Odde
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2017-10-28 Rågeleje Strand
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-02-11 Hanstholm
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-02-21 Rågeleje Strand
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-02-21 Rågeleje Strand
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2017-10-28 Rågeleje Strand
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-03-22 Rørvig
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2017-05-02 Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2017-05-03 Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-05-12 Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2017-10-28 Rågeleje Strand
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2017-08-05 Rågeleje Strand
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-05-07 Skagen
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-01-28 Gilleleje Havn
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2017-05-04 Skagen
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-04-17 Skagen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-04-19 Skagen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-02 Randers
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-04-30 Skagen
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-05-15 Skagen
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-04-13 Holløse Bredning
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 X * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2017-06-05 Tillitse, Lolland
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-11 Skagen
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2017-07-06 Bøtø Nor
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2017-05-22 Skagen
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2017-04-26 Skagen
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-02-12 Ørnefener, Store Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-02-10 Lunderskov
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-02-12 Lille Vildmose
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-04-15 Skagen
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-02-10 Klegod, Ringkøbing Fjord
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-04-17 Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-05-01 Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-02-05 Grib Skov
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-04-23 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-02-03 Tissø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-02-01 Avedøre
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2017-02-12 Kongerslev Kalkbrud
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-02-01 Kongelunden
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2017-02-01 Kongelunden
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-02-13 Kajerød
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-04-16 Jerup Strand
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2017-02-15 Reersø Havn
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-01-28 Frederiksværk Kanal
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2017-05-13 Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2017-05-11 Skiveren
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Bækkebro, Arresø
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-28 Arresødal
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-02-05 Grib Skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-07-18 Vandet Klitplantage
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-02 Randers
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2017-05-15 Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-04-17 Skagen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-04-26 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2017-07-18 Bygholm Vejle
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-02-10 Husby Klit
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-11 Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-02-23 Melby Overdrev
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2017-05-21 Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-02-03 Kalundborg Klosterskov
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Emmersbæk
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2017-02-03 Kalundborg Klosterskov
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-01 Hjørring
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-01 Hjørring
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-02-15 Dalby Strand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Hjørring
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Kongelunden
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-01-04 islev
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-01-03 østerbro
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-04-18 Skagen
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-28 Arresødal
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2017-09-03 Nørresø, Tønder
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-01 Hjørring
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-04-18 Skagen
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-02-15 Draget, Reersø
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-02-15 Reersø Havn
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-02-11 Agger
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-30 Skagen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-13 Holløse Bredning
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-04-28 Skagen
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-02-23 Bækkebro, Arresø
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-07 Skagen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-10-17 Ho Plantage
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Boesdal Kalkbrud, Stevns
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-26 Skagen
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-22 Hovvig
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-06-05 Røgbølle Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-05-16 Skagen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-14 Skagen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-06-05 Røgbølle Sø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-27 Ørnefener, Store Vildmose
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-05-18 Skagen
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-09 Utterslev Mose
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-14 Skagen
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-10-27 Nordhavnstippen, København
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-04-30 Skagen
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-05 Skagen
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-04-11 Gjorslev Møllesø, Stevns
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-02-23 Bækkebro, Arresø
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-02-13 Lille Kalv, Furesøen
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-01-28 Arresødal
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-02-14 Frederiksberg Have
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-03-22 Lumsås
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-04-15 Tuen, Nordjylland
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-01 Hjørring
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-04-15 Tuen, Nordjylland
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-04-15 Tuen, Nordjylland
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-04-17 Skagen
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-27 Ørnefener, Store Vildmose
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-28 Brønshøj
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-04-28 Haldager Enge
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-26 Skagen
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-04-28 Skagen
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2017-05-12 Skagen
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-05-05 Skagen
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-07 Skagen
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-03-22 Korshage, Rørvig
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2017-10-16 Nyeng
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-19 Skagen
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-01 Skansehage, Rørvig
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-02-03 Strids Mølle
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-31 Husumparken
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-28 thorup strand
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-04-30 Skagen
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-03-22 Lumsås
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-22 Lumsås
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2017-10-17 Nyeng
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-02-03 Draget, Reersø
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-04-18 Skagen
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2017-05-14 Skagen
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-02-11 Agger
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-04-17 Skagen
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-02-13 Kajerød
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-02-03 Kalundborg Klosterskov
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2017-05-26 Skagen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-03-22 Korshage
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-04-19 Skagen
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-04-19 Skagen
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-12-18 Blovstrød
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-17 Ho Plantage
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-01-28 Gilleleje Havn
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2017-11-04 Bøtøskoven
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-28 Jyllinge
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2017-04-19 Skagen
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2017-02-03 Draget, Reersø
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-03-22 Alleshave
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-04-13 Holløse Bredning
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer