Danish Year Species 2017

Morten Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Morten Christensens ticks

This is Morten Christensens Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-01-15 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-05-16 Gøgsig Mark (Hjørring)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-14 Dvergetved Enge (Hjørring)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-04-01 Isbakkeholm (Jammerbugt)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-01-07 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-01-28 Biersted (Jammerbugt)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-07 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-01-28 Biersted (Jammerbugt)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-02-19 Gøgsig Mark (Hjørring)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-01-07 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-01 Rønnerhavnen, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-01-28 Sønderrøn (Jammerbugt)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-01 Dybvad (Frederikshavn)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-04-30 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-28 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-04-01 Haldager Vejle (Aalborg)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-03-18 Arup Vejle (Thisted)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-03-23 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-28 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-01 Dannerhøj (Brønderslev)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-03-12 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-20 Kornum Bro, Rakkeby Bro og Sejlstrup (Hjørring)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-02-04 Furesøen inkl. Kalvene (Furesø)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-02-05 Store Kalv (Rudersdal)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-02-04 Furesøen inkl. Kalvene (Furesø)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-02-04 Furesøen inkl. Kalvene (Furesø)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2017-12-28 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-01 Rønnerhavnen, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2017-03-26 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-01-01 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-01-07 Øster Hurup Havn (Mariagerfjord)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2017-03-12 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-03-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-01 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-28 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-14 Bouet (Aalborg)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-01-14 Rærup Slambassiner (Aalborg)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2017-11-26 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-05-29 Ålbæk Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-12 Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-05 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-02 Hjørring (Hjørring)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-03-04 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-01 Vestbjerg (Aalborg)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-04 Bagterp, Hjørring (Hjørring)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-01-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2017-05-31 Harris Skov (Favrskov)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2017-07-01 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-15 Folkeparken, Hirtshals (Hjørring)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-28 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-02-18 Dvergetved Enge (Hjørring)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-01 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-03-11 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-01 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-03-19 Selbjerg Vejle (Thisted)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-04-23 Ulvedybet V (Jammerbugt)
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2017-05-10 Søndenåen (Hjørring)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-01-01 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-03-19 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-02-27 Akselholm, Hjørring (Hjørring)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-03-04 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-01-15 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-02-27 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-04-23 Ulvedybet ved Pumpehuset (Jammerbugt)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2017-06-10 Sønderstrand Rømø (Tønder)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2017-05-05 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-04-15 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-03-18 Kogleaks (Thisted)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-07-21 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-03-19 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-04-09 Rugholm Stene (Frederikshavn)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-01-15 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-03-26 Nissum Fjord (Lemvig)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2017-06-02 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-07-21 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-04-23 Ulvedybet ved Pumpehuset (Jammerbugt)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-01-08 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-01-07 Øster Hurup Havn (Mariagerfjord)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-04-09 Rugholm Stene (Frederikshavn)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-08-20 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2017-06-10 Ballum Sluse (Tønder)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-04-01 Pallisvad Å (Jammerbugt)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2017-01-08 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-01-08 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-08-12 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-05-12 Tversted Plantage (Hjørring)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-04-15 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-01-07 Øster Hurup Havn (Mariagerfjord)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-05-14 Præstesø (Råbjerg Sø) (Frederikshavn)
154 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-23 Kytterne (Jammerbugt)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-01-09 Skagerrak (Hjørring)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-01 Donbæk - Bangsbo (Frederikshavn)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm, Thy (Thisted)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-08-13 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-01 Donbæk - Bangsbo (Frederikshavn)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-01 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-01-06 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-03-04 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-01 Vodskov (Aalborg)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-08-31 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-03-21 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-04-13 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-04-30 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-04-15 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-04-23 Ulvedybet V (Jammerbugt)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2017-06-24 Kølsen-Skals Engsø (Viborg)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-06-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-03-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-04-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-01-09 Skagerrak (Hjørring)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-01-09 Skagerrak (Hjørring)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-04-15 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-01-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-03-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2017-05-25 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2017-05-06 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-01-09 Skagerrak (Hjørring)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2017-08-12 Agger By (Thisted)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2017-06-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2017-05-30 Boddum Strandenge, NØ. for Boddum (Thisted)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-06-10 Smedager (Aabenraa)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-01-14 Rønnerhavnen, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-01 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-03-26 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-03-18 Han Vejle (Thisted)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2017-06-05 Odder (Odder)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-01 Lyngdrup (Aalborg)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-04-08 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-04-14 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-26 Storsig, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-01-07 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-08 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-05-26 Storsig, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-03-18 Han Vejle (Thisted)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-01-07 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-04-17 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-05-27 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-01-14 Dvergetved Enge (Hjørring)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-03-18 Han Vejle (Thisted)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-01-07 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-01 Dannerhøj (Brønderslev)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2017-06-10 Randerup (Tønder)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-01-15 Stensbæk (Hjørring)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2017-02-05 Kongelunden del 3 (SØ-del af skoven) (Dragør)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2017-06-09 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2017-03-25 Gludsted Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-05-17 Voer Å (Skæve Bro - Idskov Bro) (Frederikshavn)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-01-07 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2017-02-05 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-01-13 Sct. Knuds Kilde, Hjørring (Hjørring)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2017-05-27 Skagen By (Frederikshavn)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2017-05-14 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2017-03-26 Klostermølle (Horsens)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-01 Donbæk - Bangsbo (Frederikshavn)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-04-08 Hammer Bakker (Aalborg)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-04-08 Hammer Bakker (Aalborg)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-01 Rønnerhavnen, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2017-05-15 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-04-17 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-04-29 Saftevandsbakken (Frederikshavn)
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-18 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-01-14 Nørresundby Havn (Aalborg)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-14 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2017-06-05 Grenå Strand (Norddjurs)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-01-22 Hulsig Hede (Frederikshavn)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2017-05-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-04 Bagterp, Hjørring (Hjørring)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Vestbjerg (Aalborg)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-01 Lyngdrup (Aalborg)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-01 Vodskov (Aalborg)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-01-21 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Hammer Bakker (Aalborg)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-14 Dvergetved Enge (Hjørring)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-02-05 Bjerge Enge (Kalundborg)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-01-13 Sct. Knuds Kilde, Hjørring (Hjørring)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-01-13 Sct. Knuds Kilde, Hjørring (Hjørring)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-28 Ryssensgrav (Brønderslev)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-01 Donbæk - Bangsbo (Frederikshavn)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-01 Vestbjerg (Aalborg)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-01-14 Rærup Slambassiner (Aalborg)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-03-12 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-01-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2017-01-08 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-04-15 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-30 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-17 Bindslev (Hjørring)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-05-06 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-01-17 Bagterp, Hjørring (Hjørring)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-06 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-09-30 Det Grå Fyr, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-23 Gjøl Bro (Jammerbugt)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-23 Ulvegravene, Hjørring (Hjørring)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2017-06-17 Stald Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-15 Skarvsøen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-05-29 Sørig Enge (Hjørring)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-14 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-06-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-14 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-05-06 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2017-05-31 Åle Kær (Hedensted)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2017-06-09 Magisterkogen (Tønder)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-01-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-13 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-04-30 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-06 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-04-12 Tversted Søerne (Hjørring)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-14 Dvergetved Enge (Hjørring)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-01 Rønnerhavnen, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-01 Donbæk - Bangsbo (Frederikshavn)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-02-04 Furesøen inkl. Kalvene (Furesø)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-03-26 Klostermølle (Horsens)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2017-06-03 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-01-14 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-04-13 Bankes Marker, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-01 Hammer Bakker (Aalborg)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-08 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-01-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-19 Selbjerg Vejle (Thisted)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-03-02 Åstrup Enge (Hjørring)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-14 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-01 Lyngdrup (Aalborg)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-04-01 Gjøl Bro (Jammerbugt)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-05-06 Batteriskoven, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2017-06-03 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-05-14 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-05-05 Baggesvogn (Hjørring)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-06 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-04-02 Agger Tange (Thisted)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-13 Stald Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-01-01 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-02-04 Virum (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-01 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2017-01-08 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-01-14 Dvergetved Enge (Hjørring)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-04-23 Ulvedybet ved Gjølvej (Jammerbugt)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-03-02 Ulvegravene, Hjørring (Hjørring)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-11 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2017-10-21 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-01-08 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-04-17 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2017-09-19 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-01-08 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-01-08 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-01 Dannerhøj (Brønderslev)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-01-04 Bagterp, Hjørring (Hjørring)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-02-02 Ulvegravene, Hjørring (Hjørring)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-01 Lyngdrup (Aalborg)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2017-05-25 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-01 Vestbjerg (Aalborg)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-03-12 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-03-11 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-01-04 Bagterp, Hjørring (Hjørring)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-01-06 Bagterp, Hjørring (Hjørring)
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-12-28 Det Grå Fyr, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-09-30 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-03-04 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2017-07-26 Rødstens Klit (Frederikshavn)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-14 Dvergetved Enge (Hjørring)
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2017-05-07 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-04 Bagterp, Hjørring (Hjørring)
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2017-03-18 Arup Holm (Thisted)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-01-15 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-01-08 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-01 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2017-06-03 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-01-01 Rønnerhavnen, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer