Danish Year Species 2017

Danish Year Species 2017

Jesper Johannes Madsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jesper Johannes Madsens ticks

This is Jesper Johannes Madsens Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-05-10 Skjern enge
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-05-13 Fredtofte, Nivå
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-01 Kongelunden
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-01-25 Sneum Forland
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-01-14 Ulvedybet
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-01-23 Ho Bugt
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-01-26 Hvide Sande Havn
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-01-23 Ho Bugt
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-01-23 Ho Bugt
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2017-03-25 Roden Fed
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-01 Avedøre Broen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-01-25 Sneum Forland
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-07 Dalby
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-05-25 Uge
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-07 Reersø Havn
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-04-01 Villahøj Sø, Vestamager
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-03-18 Borreby mose
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-01-28 Gl. Hviding Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-01 Køge Sydstrand
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-01 Køge Å
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-01 Køge Sydstrand
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2017-04-09 Store Dynd
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2017-02-11 Tamosen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-01-05 Damhussøen
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-02-05 Store Kalv, Furesø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-01 Vestamager
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-02-05 Store Kalv, Furesø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-01 Køge Sydstrand
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2017-03-19 Lumså Nordstrand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-01-07 Reersø
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-01-07 Reersø
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2017-01-27 Blåvands Huk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-01-22 Blåvands Huk
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-01 Køge Sydstrand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-05 Damhussøen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-07 Avedøre Broen
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-01-07 Reersø
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2017-12-02 Nørrestrand, Horsens
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-05-27 Melby Overdrev
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-01 Korshage, Rørvig
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-12 Grenen, Skagen
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-01 Carlsberg
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-02-11 Øresø Mølle
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-01 Carlsberg
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2017-06-04 Kofoeds Enge
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-01 Kongelundsvejen
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-01-21 Utterslev Mose
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2017-06-03 Porsmosen, Fensmark
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2017-05-17 Søholt Skov og Dybsø
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2017-08-12 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-04 Vestre Kirkegård
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-01 Køge Å
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-03-12 Humleby
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-07 Høm Mølle
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-01-07 Reersø Havn
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-01 Køge Sydstrand
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-03-04 Reersø NV-Strand
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-04-07 Kongens Kær
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2017-05-11 Søndenåen, Tversted
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-01-07 Reersø Havn
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-03-18 Borreby mose
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-01-22 Grønningen, Blåvand
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-05-10 Skjern enge
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-03-11 Melby Overdrev
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-04-09 Gadstrup mose
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2017-05-26 Lakolk Sydsøerne
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2017-05-10 Falbækvej marker, Skjern
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-04-29 Søndersø, Værløse
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-03-25 Kalløgrå
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-03-18 Borreby mose
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-01-23 Blåvands Huk
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-06-05 Klydesøreservatet
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-04-01 Villahøj Sø, Vestamager
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2017-06-05 Klydesøreservatet
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-05-28 Ulvshale Nordstrand
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-05-10 Ølands Vejle
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-01-14 Uggerby Stand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-01-07 Reersø Havn
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-01-14 Hirtshals Havn
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-05-26 Lakolk Sydsøerne
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-09 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-03-09 Humleby
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2017-01-14 Uggerby Stand
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-01-07 Høm Mølle
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2017-08-19 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-05-26 Lakolk Sydsøerne
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2017-06-17 Store Vejlås udløb, Ishøj
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-05-07 Sorø sø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-04-01 Villahøj Sø, Vestamager
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2017-07-04 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-01-01 Køge Sydstrand
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-04-28 Præstesø, Værløse
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-05-04 Kofoeds Enge, Kongelunden
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-13 Kofoeds enge
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-04-08 Hanstholm havn
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-01 Vesterbro
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-04-30 Holløse Bredning
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-03-18 Holmesø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-01 Kongelunden
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-01 Køge Sydstrand
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-01-14 Hirtshals Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-02-04 Gilleleje Havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-01 Carlsberg
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-01-05 Damhussøen
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2017-02-07 Peblingesøen
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-03-22 Grønjords søen
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-04-14 Store Vejleås udløb, Ishøj
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-03-16 Holmesø
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-05-01 Korshage, Rørvig
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-04-22 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-04-22 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2017-06-18 Nyord Enge
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-05-12 Grenen, Skagen
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-05-12 Grenen, Skagen
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-05-11 Grenen, Skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-01-14 Hirtshals Havn
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-04-22 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-04-16 Røsnæs
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2017-10-28 Børstrup Hage
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-01-07 Reersø
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-02-11 Reersø NV-Strand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2017-05-12 Grenen, Skagen
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-04-22 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-03-23 Universitetsparken, København
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-04-08 Klitmøller
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2017-05-12 Grenen, Skagen
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-01 Sjællandsbroen
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2017-05-10 Skjern enge
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-04-08 Bygholm Vejle
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-01-21 Utterslev Mose
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-01 Kongelunden
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-01-28 Gl. Hviding Forland
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-05-24 Ølsemagle revle
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-03-31 Universitetsparken, København
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-11 Nordstranden, Skagen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2017-11-26 Saksfjed Inddæmning
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-01-14 Store Vildmose
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-04 Vestre Kirkegård
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-04-08 Vust, Lund fjord
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-04-04 Gundsømaglesø
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-01-24 Filsø
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-04-30 Holløse Bredning
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-05-26 Gærup
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-02-11 Gammel Svebølle
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-05-11 Grenen, Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-01-24 Filsø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-01-14 Brønderslev
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-01 Vestamager
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2017-10-16 Sydvestjylland
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2017-01-26 Vestjylland
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-01-01 Kongelunden
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2017-01-01 Kongelunden
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2017-01-28 Føvling
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-01-04 Vestre Kirkegård
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-03-11 Melby Overdrev
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-02-12 Søndersø
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2017-05-25 Jylland
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2017-04-16 Røsnæs
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2017-02-18 Vaserne
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-01 Kongelunden
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-07-14 Gribskov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-12-02 Flyvesandet, Fyn
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-01 Vestamager
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2017-05-17 Søholt Skov og Dybsø
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-04-22 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-04-30 Holløse Bredning
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-02-02 Islands Brygge
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-11 Grenen, Skagen
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-02-25 Rude skov
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2017-05-30 Kongelunden
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-01 Kongelunden
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Carlsberg
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2017-04-07 St. Hjøllund plantage
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-01 Carlsberg
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-01 Vesterbro
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-01-22 Blåvand By
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Carlsberg
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-01 Kongelunden
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-01-02 Universitetsparken
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-01-04 Vestre Kirkegård
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-01-23 Blåvand By
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-07 Englerupgård
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2017-01-24 Filsø
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-01 Carlsberg
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-01 Carlsberg
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-04-04 Gundsømaglesø
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-02-11 Reersø Havn
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-02-17 Fælledparken, København
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2017-01-14 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-01-01 Køge Sydstrand
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-28 Dragør Sydstrand
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-22 Holløse Bredning
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-04-22 Holløse Bredning
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-02-17 Fælledparken, København
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-04-27 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-10-01 Stevns Fyr
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2017-10-01 Stevns Fyr
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-25 Grønjordssøen
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-23 Assistens Kirkegård
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-07 Sorø sø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-05-10 Skjern enge
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-01 Hovvig, Rørvig
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-21 Holløse Bredning
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-17 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-05-14 Porsemosen, Høje Taastrup
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2017-05-28 Kraneled, Møn
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2017-05-25 Magisterkog
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-16 Strids Mølle
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-10 Skjern enge
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2017-10-22 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2017-04-27 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2017-04-27 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-03-31 Fælledparken
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-12 Assistens kirkegården
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-02 Frederiksberg
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-01 Kongelunden
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-01-04 Vestre Kirkegård
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-01-02 Universitetsparken
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-01-23 Ho Bugt
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-04-13 Kofoeds enge
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-01 Carlsberg
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-01 Kongelunden
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-03-20 Universitetsparken, København
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-04 Reersø NV-Strand
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-03-11 Gilberg hoved
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-12 Grenen, Skagen
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-02 Assistens Kirkegård
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-04-08 Han Vejle
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-12 Grenen, Skagen
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2017-05-25 Tønder
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-05-05 Bispebjerg Kirkegård
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2017-05-05 Bispebjerg Kirkegård
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2017-05-20 Rungsted Lund
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-04-11 Nordhavnstippen
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-20 Vestre Kirkegård, København
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-01 Korshage, Rørvig
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-03-26 Melby Overdrev
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2017-10-14 Nyd ny, Ho
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-11 Nordhavnstippen
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-04 Skansehage, Rørvig
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-02-04 Rådvad
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-01 Carlsberg
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2017-01-14 Hirtshals
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-01-09 Carlsberg
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-04-27 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-05-12 Grenen, Skagen
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-18 Borreby mose
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2017-10-15 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-01-01 Køge Sydstrand
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-05-01 Korshage, Rørvig
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-02-11 Reersø Havn
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-01-07 Reersø Havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-07 Englerupgård
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-02-25 Reersø By
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-02-05 Malmmosen, Furesø
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-01 Kongelunden
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2017-07-04 Birkemose, Gedser
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-01 Carlsberg
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-01-07 Reersø Havn
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-02-25 Kalundborg Kolsterskov
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-02-17 Fælledparken, København
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-04-07 St. Hjøllund plantage
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-04-01 Koklapperne, Vestamager
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-15 Ho (Stutteriet)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-01-24 Filsø
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2017-09-17 Gammel Grønholtvang
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-05 Damhussøen
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2017-05-11 Grenen, Skagen
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-01 Kongelunden
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2017-01-25 Sneum Engsø
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-01-01 Ølsemagle Revle
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-01-25 Sneum Engsø
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-07 Englerupgård
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-03-22 Grønjords søen
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer