Danish Year Species 2017

Ole Kristjansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ole Kristjansens ticks

This is Ole Kristjansens Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-04-14 Kølsen
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-05-17 Mandø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-06 Kølsen
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-01-15
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-01-01
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-01
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-03-12 Vilsted sø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-04-02 strandet
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-01-14 Viskum
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-01
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-01
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-05-18 Mandø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-04-14 Kølsen
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-03-18 Viskum
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-03-25 Vejlerne
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-01
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-01
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-01-01
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-01
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2017-04-29 Viskum
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2017-06-04 Klydesøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-03-12 Vilsted sø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-01
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-03-25 Vejlerne
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-05-01 Skagen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-01-06 Virksund
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-01
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-06 Virksund
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-01
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-05-24 Ålbæk
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-12 Skagen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-12 Skagen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-05 Viborg
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-03-12 Sødal
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-01
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2017-05-26 Skagen
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-01
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-03-25 Vejlerne
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2017-06-21 Nørreåen
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-03-11 Odense
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-01
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-02-17 A13
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-01
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-03-04 Jordbro/ørum sø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-01
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-05-26 Juelstrup sø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-04-02 Ørumsø
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2017-05-11 Tversted
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-03-25 Vejlerne
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-02-27
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-04-09 Skænken sø
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-04-02 strandet
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2017-05-19 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2017-05-18 Skjern enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-05-13 Skagen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-04-09 Værnet
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-05-12 Skagen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-03-18 Skals
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2017-05-18 Mandø
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-08-18 Værnet
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-05-05 Kølsen
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-05-18 Mandø
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-08-19 Værnet
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-18 Værnet
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-03-13
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2017-05-01 Sksgen
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2017-05-25 Skagen
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-04-02 Kølsen
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-08-19 Værnet
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-04-22 Viskum
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-04-14 Kølsen
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2017-07-04 Bøtø Nor
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-01-01
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-04-29 Kølsen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-04-29 Viskum
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-29 Kølsen
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-04-17 Bulbjerg
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-01
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-05-17 Sneum
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-05-17 Sneum
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-01
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-06 Virksund
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-01
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-10-15 Blåvand
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-03-25
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2017-06-15 Filsø
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-04-24 Sprøgø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-05-19 Rømø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-05-01 Skagen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-04-24 Sprøgø
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2017-06-26 Kølsen
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-05-12 Skagen
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-05-12 Skagen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-05-12 Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-09-17
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-11-26 Hald Sø
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-05-12 Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-05-13 Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2017-05-12 Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-05-12 Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2017-09-16 Rosenvold
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-03-18 Viskum
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2017-05-12 Skagen
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-01
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-05-04 Kølsen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-03-25 Vejlerne
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-01
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-03-10 Viskum
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-05-19 Rømø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-05-01 Skagen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-12 Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-05-20 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-24 Viborg
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-04-02 Kølsen
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-03-25 Vejlerne
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-05-01 Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-05-01 Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-03-05 Brunshåb
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-05-01 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-03-25 Hansted
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-01
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-05-17 Viborg
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2017-09-24 Føvning
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2017-05-17 Glusted
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-01-07 Viborg
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-04-09
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-01-01
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2017-05-13 Skagen
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-07 Sødal
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-04-15 Sødal
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-03-11 Hald
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-01
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-05-01 Skagen
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-19 Værneengene
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-20 Mols
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-01-07 Sødal
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-06-13 Vrads
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-01
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2017-06-14 Hjøllund
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-01
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-01
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-04-09
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-03 Viborg
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-03-05 matriklen (ca 100)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-01-07
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-01-02
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-01
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2017-04-09 Skænken sø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-01
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-01
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-01-06 Kølsen
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-03-24 Glusted
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-03-01 Viborrg
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2017-01-15 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-10-16 Skallingen
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-02 Kølsen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-16 Rødding
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-04-29 Kølsen
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-03-12 Sødal
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-06 Hald
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2017-10-20 Blåvand
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-10-14 Ho
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2017-10-19 Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-22 Viborg
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-26 Hjemme
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2017-06-28 Klitmøller
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-20 Egå engsø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-05-04 Kølsen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-04 Kølsen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-18 Sneum
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-18
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-05-02 Kølsen
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2017-05-31 Åle kær
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-16 Hjemme
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-18 Skjern enge
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-10-16 Skallingen
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-04-29
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-06 Viborg
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-10-19 Tipmose
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-02
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-07 Sødal
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-01
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-03-11 Hald
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-03-12 Sødal
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-01-01
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-05-01 Skagen
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-01
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-01
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-01-15 Hirtshals
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-12 Sødal
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-03-05
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-12 Skagen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-15 Hirtshals
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-04-02 Kølsen
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-17 Viborg
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2017-05-19 Nørresø
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-05-12 Skagen
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-04-15 Viborg
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-08 Moesgård
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-12 Skagen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-03-25 Bulbjerg
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2017-10-14 Ho
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-29
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-01-01
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-03-11 Odense
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-01
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2017-01-15 Hirtshals
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-04-17 Bulbjerg
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-05-11 Tversted
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2017-05-14 Skagen
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-05-01 Skagen
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-17 Viborg
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2017-10-15 Tipmosen
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-05-01 Skagen
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-01-14 Skals
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Viborg
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-01-04 Viborg
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-01-06 Virksund
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-01
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2017-05-25 Skagen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-01
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-04-09
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-05-01 Skagen
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-05-08 Ø bakke
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-15 Ho
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-04-23 Hald
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-03-24
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2017-05-14 Skagen
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-03-24
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2017-05-01 Skagen
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-01-08 Agger tange
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-01-03 Viborg
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-01
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-03-12 Vilsted sø
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer