Danish Year Species 2017

Martin Liebermann


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Martin Liebermanns ticks

This is Martin Liebermanns Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-07-10 Slivsø
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-06-14 Hellevad vandmølle/mark
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-14 Halk
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-02-11 Rømødæmningen
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-06-25 Slivsø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-01-21 Nederbyvænget
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-08 Slivsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-02-11 Ballum
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-02-18 Gærup
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-01-28 Bankel Nor
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-08 Tørning Mølle
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-02-18 Draved
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-14 Halk
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-01-26 Slivsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-14 Halk Nor
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-03-23 Haderslev Ladegårdsvej
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-03-25 Astrup Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-02-19 Hindemaj
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-14 Halk Nor
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-08 Tørning Mølle
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-02-11 Rømødæmningen
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-08 Slivsø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-01-08 Slivsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-08 Stevning Sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-01-28 Årøsund, Lillebælt
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-08 Diernæs Strand
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-01-14 Halk, Lillebælt
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-01-14 Halk, Lillebælt
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-08 Slivsø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-08 Slivsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-08 Slivsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-01-14 Halk, Lillebælt
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-07 Haderslev
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-06 Tværskov
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-28 Hajstrup
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-02-18 Draved Skov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-08 Tørning Mølle
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-15 Haderslev
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-05-25 Grenen
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2017-05-17 Søholm Skov og Dybsø
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-05 Haderslev
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-08 Slivsø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-02-18 Kongens Mose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-14 Halk, Lillebælt
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-03-22 Gymose
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-08 Diernæs Strand
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-10-15 Gedser Odde
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-02-11 Havneby
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-04-16 Tissø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-02-18 Gærup
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-02-18 Margrethe Kog
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-04-08 Halk Nor
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-03-25 Stormengene, Rømø
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-04-23 Bredsten
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-07-04 Bøtø Nor
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-01-14 Halk Nor
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-04-16 Sanddobberne
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-03-25 Stormengene, Rømø
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-05-21 Højer Vade
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-04-16 Sanddobberne
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-03-25 Stormengene, Rømø
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2017-05-21 Højer Vade
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-05-21 Højer Vade
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-02-17 Hvidbjerg Strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-01-15 Hejlsminde Nor
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-10-19 Blåvandshuk
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-09-24 Ballum Forland
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2017-06-10 Ballum Forland
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-03-05 Hellevad Skov
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-01-15 Hejlsminde Nor
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-05-04 Blåvand
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-04-16 Mark syd for Vig
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-01-15 Hejlsminde Nor
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-07-04 Bøtø Nor
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-07-04 Bøtø Nor
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-17 Årø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-08 Tørning Mølle
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-05-21 Nørresø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-14 Halk
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-08 Diernæs Strand
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-05-27 Grenen
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-08 Tørning Mølle
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-03-25 Marker ved Toftlund
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-04-17 Årø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-04-16 Tissø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-04-17 Årø
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-05-25 Grenen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-05-25 Grenen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2017-05-26 Nordby, Skagen
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-05-12 Kalvø Havn
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-05-26 Grenen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-02-11 Lakolk Strand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-05-27 Grenen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2017-05-26 Grenen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-05-27 Grenen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-05-04 Blåvand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-08 Slivsø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-05-25 Grenen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-08 Tørning Mølle
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-03-25 Rømødæmningen
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-03-25 Rejsby Forland
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-04-16 Korshage
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-25 Saftevandsbakken
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-29 Kruså
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-04-02 Slivsø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-01-28 Starup
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-06-29 Ballum Enge
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-03-31 Marker ved Føvling
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-05-26 Flagbakken
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-01-08 Teglholt Skov
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-02-18 Nørremølle
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-08 Hoptrup
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2017-03-25 Brogård Plantage
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-05-17 Søholm Skov og Dybsø
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2017-05-04 Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2017-03-31 Vestjylland
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-03-31 Tanderup Digevej
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-01-08 Slivsø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2017-06-04 Sønderjylland
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-15 Haderslev Østerskov
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-02-25 Pamhule Skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-04-23 Vingsted Centret
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-08 Slivsø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-09-16 Nyeng
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-05-26 Flagbakken
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-05-27 Flagbakken
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-06-03 Sillerup
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-02-18 Kongens Mose
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-16 Hyttekobbel
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-14 Halk
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-14 Haderslev
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-08 Haderslev
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-01-08 Diernæs Strand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-08 Tørning Mølle
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-08 Teglholt Skov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-01-19 Høruphav
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-01-15 Haderslev Østerskov
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-06-22 Hovslund
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-08 Teglholt Skov
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-08 Tørning Mølle
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-08 Tørning Mølle
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-09-29 Ballum Forland
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-02-18 Draved Skov
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-02-05 Gabøl
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-02-11 Ballum Enge
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-05-18 Bodskov
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-16 Tissø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-05-03 Haderslev
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-01-16 Hyttekobbel
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-14 Vesterskoven
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-10-18 Skallingevej 14
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2017-10-19 Hvidbjerg Campingplads
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-19 Bodskov
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-22 Tværskov
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-05-21 Nørresø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-06 Haderslev Fjord
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-17 Tryggevælde Å
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-18 Bodskov
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-05-21 Lægan
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-19 Bodskov
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-27 Skagen
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-10-18 Skallingen
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-04-30 Haderslev
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-07 Vilstrup Skov
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-06-04 Nørreskoven, Als
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-08 Tørning Mølle
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-07 Haderslev
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-08 Stevning Sø
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-01-08 Teglholt Skov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-01-15 Haderslev Østerskov
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-02-11 Rømø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-08 Tørning Mølle
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-08 Christiansdal
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-10-15 Gedser Fyrhave
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-05 Hellevad
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-02-18 Draved Skov
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-14 Vesterskoven
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-08 Tørning Mølle
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-03-31 Tanderup Digevej
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-14 Haderslev
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2017-05-21 Nørresø, Tønder
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-05-06 Tværskov
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-04-08 Halk Nor
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-27 Vandling
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-26 Skagen
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-03-25 Øst for Skærbæk
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-08 Haderslev Ladegårdsvej
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-01-08 Christiansdal
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-14 Haderslev
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-15 Haderslev
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-02-14 Eriksholm Skov
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-04-16 Tissø
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-04-23 Vingsted Centret
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-21 Starup
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2017-10-17 Tipmosen
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-01-14 Halk Nor
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-05-06 Tværskov
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-01-15 Hejlsminde Havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-19 Høruphav
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-01-15 Haderslev
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-02-17 Haderslev
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-15 Haderslev
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2017-05-25 Grenen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-15 Haderslev
460 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-04-08 Halk Nor
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-10-15 Gedser Fyrhave
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-01-08 Slivsø
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-11-12 Gedser Fyrhave
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-04-16 Korshage
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-08 Slivsø
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-08 Slivsø
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-02-11 Ballum Enge
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-02-05 Gabøl
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-14 Halk Nor
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-04-17 Årø
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer