Danish Year Species 2017

Christian Michael Villadsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Christian Michael Villadsens ticks

This is Christian Michael Villadsens Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-04-29 Mørke Kær
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-12 Årslev Engsø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-09-17 Blåvandshuk
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-06-02 Egå Engsø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-01-28 Gylling
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-01 Dødeå Enge
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-02-25 Skjern
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-01-28 Gylling
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-01-28 Gylling
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-04 Egå Engsø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-02-18 Lille Vildmose
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-04 Egå Engsø
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-21 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2017-06-17 Egå Engsø
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2017-11-18 Rugård Gods
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-03-25 Tåstrup Sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-01-04 Egå Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-01-04 Egå Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-01 Dødeå Enge
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-01 Aarhus Å
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-01-04 Egå Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-01 Dødeå Enge
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-01-04 Egå Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-01 Vandhul ved Åhavevej/Viby Ringvej
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-09 Aarhus Østhavn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-03-18 Aarhus Østhavn
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-01-21 Gåsehage
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-01 Aarhus Å
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-04 Egå Engsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-04 Egå Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-01-14 Amstrup Red
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-05-19 Skagen Klitplantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-07 Åbyhøj
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-11 Årslev Engsø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-03 Aarhus Østhavn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-04-09 Hospitalssøerne, Skejby
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-01 Åbyhøj
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2017-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-09 Aarhus Østhavn
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-01-12 Brabrand Sø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2017-04-30 Dødeå Enge
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-01 Aarhus Å
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-01 Aarhus Å
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-04-13 Varisbølvej, Foersum
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-07 Klostermølle
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-04-02 Moesgård Golfbane
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-01 Brabrand Sø
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-05-02 Brabrand Sø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-01-14 Alrø Egehoved
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-04-16 Egå Engsø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-01-04 Egå Engsø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-05-17 Jerup Strand
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-01-28 Alrø Poldkrog
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-03-18 Aarhus Østhavn
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-06-02 Egå Engsø
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2017-05-17 Søndenåen
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-05-17 Stald Grenen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-01-21 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-09-16 Saltvandssøen
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-09-16 Saltvandssøen
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-04-29 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-09-16 Låningsvejen, Mandø
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-05-20 Ulvedybet
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-09-16 Saltvandssøen
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-05-11 Årslev Engsø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-01-21 Gåsehage
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-01-04 Egå Engsø
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-09-11 Egå Engsø
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-01-05 Hospitalssøerne
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-04-29 Egå Engsø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-05-16 Minkvej, Skagen
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-01-21 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-05-11 Årslev Engsø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-09-16 Saltvandssøen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-29 Egå Engsø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-01 Åbyhøj
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-09-17 Blåvandshuk
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-01 Åbyhøj
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-04 Egå Engsø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-01 Aarhus Å
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-09-17 Blåvandshuk
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-03-18 Tangkrogen
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-04-29 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-04-29 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-05-15 Nordstrand, Skagen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-04-29 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-09-17 Blåvandshuk
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-05-15 Nordstrand, Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-05-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-01-21 Gåsehage
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-05-17 Frederikshavn Havn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-05-15 Nordstrand, Skagen
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-05-15 Nordstrand, Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2017-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-05-15 Gyvelstien, Skagen
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-01-03 Tangkrogen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-01 Aarhus Å
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-05-20 Ulvedybet
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-04-01 Dødeå Enge
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2017-06-08 Snærild ved Odder
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-01 Aarhus Å
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-03-04 Klostermølle
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-05-02 Brabrand Sø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-15 Skagen by
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-02-18 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-03 Åbyhøj
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-03-25 Tåstrup Sø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-04-08 Brusgård agerland
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-05-15 Skagen by
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-01-12 Brabrand Sø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-04-13 Skjern Enge
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-01 Aarhus Å
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2017-01-28 Sondrup Plantage
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-01-14 Sondrup Plantage
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2017-01-07 Gludsted Plantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-02-15 Egå Engsø
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-05-17 Frederikshavn Havn
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-01-07 Klostermølle
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-05 Aarhus V
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-02-05 Rye Nørreskov
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-04 Egå Engsø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2017-05-16 Reservatet, Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-04-08 Stånum agerland
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-05-11 Årslev Engsø
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-01-09 Aarhus Østhavn
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-06-15 Vrads Sande
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-02-18 Lille Vildmose
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-06-15 Vrads Sande
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-01 Aarhus Å
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Åbyhøj
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-01 Åbyhøj
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-03 Tangkrogen
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-01-09 Aarhus Østhavn
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Åbyhøj
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-06 Havreballe Skov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-01-03 Åbyhøj
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-01-07 Store Hjøllund Plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-01-07 Store Hjøllund Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-06 Forstbotanisk Have
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2017-09-16 Sdr. Farup Bjergplantage
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-01 Åbyhøj
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-01 Åbyhøj
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2017-04-29 Mørke Kær
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-05-12 Bjerregrav Mose
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-04-08 Sødringholm Skov
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-03-16 Hospitalssøerne
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2017-05-20 Hirtshals
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-13 Skænken Sø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-13 Skænken Sø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-04-29 Mørke Kær
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-01-01 Aarhus Å
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-13 Varisbølvej, Foersum
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-23 Åbyhøj
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-15 Reservatet, Skagen
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-04-13 Skænken Sø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-04-29 Stubbe Sø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-06-02 Egå Engsø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-06-02 Egå Engsø
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-05-11 Årslev Engsø
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2017-06-08 Åle Kær
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2017-05-12 Bjerregrav Mose
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-06 Aarhus Å
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-05 Åby Eng
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-04-29 Mørke Kær
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-02 Aarhus Å
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-07-04 Hagsholm Skov
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-01 Stavtrup
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-01 Åbyhøj
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-06 Havreballe Skov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-03-04 Klostermølle
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-01-19 Giber Å
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-03-27 Haveforeningen Rugholm
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-04-14 Skjern
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-01 Åbyhøj
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-01 Åbyhøj
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-01-04 Egå Engsø
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-25 Voldbækken
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-05-15 Gyvelstien, Skagen
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-15 Batteriskoven, Skagen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-01 Åbyhøj
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-04-13 Skænken Sø
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-12 Bjerregrav Mose
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-05-09 Gjellerup Skov
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-04-09 Skejby
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-05-06 Hasle
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-18 Minkvej, Skagen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-05-17 Jerup Strand
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-01-07 Lystrup Å
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-03 Frederiksbjerg Bypark
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-01 Åbyhøj
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-02-19 Skanderup Kirkeby
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-05-11 Brabrand Sø
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-03-25 Voldbækken
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-16 Hospitalssøerne
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-01-17 Kasted-Geding Mose
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-04-13 Varisbølvej, Foersum
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-01-31 Tangkrogen
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-01 Åbyhøj
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-02-09 Åbyhøj
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-02-05 Rye Nørreskov
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-01 Åbyhøj
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-01 Aarhus Å
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-01-09 Aarhus Østhavn
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-04-13 Varisbølvej, Foersum
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-01-04 Egå Engsø
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-04-10 Åbyhøj
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-03 Tangkrogen
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-04 Egå Engsø
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-01-09 Aarhus Østhavn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-04-08 Stånum agerland
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-17 Kasted
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-04-08 Hornbæk Enge
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer