Danish Year Species 2017

Klaus Homøe


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Klaus Homøes ticks

This is Klaus Homøes Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-01-02 Sigersted, Ringsted
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-06-17 Dalby Skov, Køge
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-04 Åmose, Holbæk
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-04-19 Agger Tange, Thisted
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-01-02 Sigersted, Ringsted
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-01-02 Sigersted, Ringsted
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-02 Sigersted, Ringsted
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-04-14 Arup Vejle, Thisted
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-01-02 Tamosen, Sorø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-01-02 Sigersted, Ringsted
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-02 Hagbards Høj, Ringsted
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-03-17 Nødebohuse, Halsnæs
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-02 Vrangstrup Enge, Ringsted
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-06-26 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-08 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-03-22 Køge Strandenge, Køge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-03-26 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-03-16 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-01 Greve Skov, Greve
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-01 Rørmosen, Greve
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-01-02 Tamosen, Sorø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-01 Rørmosen, Greve
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2017-04-13 St. Dynd, Køge
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2017-06-02 Klydesøen, Tårnby
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-01-02 Tamosen, Sorø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-01 Rørmosen, Greve
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-01-15 Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-03-12 St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-04-02 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-03-12 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-04-02 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-04 Tempelkrog, Lejre
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-02 Tamosen, Sorø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-02 Høm Mølle, Ringsted
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-04-02 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-07-14 Melby Overdrev, Halsnæs
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-08 Mosede Fort, Greve
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-05 Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-01 Langagergård, Greve
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-02-21 Hovmose, Faxe
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-01 Greve Skov, Greve
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-02 Sigersted, Ringsted
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-03-31 Flædemose, Sorø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2017-05-17 Søholm Skov, Stevns
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-19 Mosede Strand, Greve
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-02 Tamosen, Sorø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-02-21 Broksø Enge, Faxe
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-02 Holløse Mølle, Næstved
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-03-02 Øde-Hastrup Grusgrav, Roskilde
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-04 Tempelkrog, Lejre
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-04-21 Kongens Kær, Vejle
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-03-10 Herslev Strand, Lejre
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-03-27 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-02-16 Ørslev, Ringsted
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-03-17 Nødebohuse, Halsnæs
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-07-18 Hejlsminde Nor, Kolding
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-03-12 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-04-11 Ramsøen, Roskilde
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-07-14 Melby Overdrev, Halsnæs
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-03-12 St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-07-18 Hejlsminde Nor, Kolding
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-04-17 Bygholm Vejle, Thisted
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-02-09 Reersø Havn, Kalundborg
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-08-08 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-04-02 Bøtø Nor, Guldborgsund
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-07-18 Hejlsminde Nor, Kolding
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-05-07 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-09-02 Staunings Ø, Solrød
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-03-12 St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-02-09 Reersø Havn, Kalundborg
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-09-02 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-06-04 Asserbo, Halsnæs
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-03-22 Køge Strandenge, Køge
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-09-11 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-04-25 Flintesø, Høje-Taastrup
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-06-01 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-01-08 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-04-26 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-08-25 Birkevad, Roskilde
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-20 Bygholm Dæmning, Thisted
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-04-16 Bulbjerg, Thisted
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-08 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-05-02 Gundsømagle Sø, Roskilde
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-05-19 Tissø, Kalundborg
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-08 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-08 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-02-04 Gilleleje Havn, Gribskov
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-02-04 Gilleleje Havn, Gribskov
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-08 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-01-08 Køge Havn, Køge
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-04-15 Skinnerup, Thisted
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-04-26 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-03-27 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-06-02 Klydesøen, Tårnby
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-04-26 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-04-20 Bygholm Vejle, Thisted
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2017-08-21 Gyrstinge Sø, Ringsted
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-08-21 Gyrstinge Sø, Ringsted
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-10-05 Rågeleje Strand, Gribskov
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-10-05 Rågeleje Strand, Gribskov
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-04-02 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-04-16 Bulbjerg, Thisted
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-03-17 Gundsølille, Roskilde
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-10-05 Rågeleje Strand, Gribskov
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-02 Tamosen, Sorø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-04-17 Pytodde, Thisted
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-04-07 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-01 Rørmosen, Greve
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-01-02 Tamosen, Sorø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-05-24 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-03-28 Fløjterup, Greve
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-14 Greve Strand, Greve
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-02-21 Gammellung, Faxe
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-17 Slaglille, Sorø
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-04-02 Horreby Lyng, Guldborgsund
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-03-24 Dalby Sø, Køge
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-01-02 Fladstrand, Næstved
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-09-18 Mandehoved, Stevns
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-01-04 Ulkestrup, Holbæk
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-09-18 Mandehoved, Stevns
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-01-02 Hagbards Høj, Ringsted
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-01-09 Greve, Greve
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-01 Greve Skov, Greve
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-02-17 Greve Strand, Greve
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2017-01-02 Haslev Orned, Faxe
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-03-17 Køge Lystbådehavn, Køge
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-03-17 Bækkebro, Gribskov
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2017-04-09 Vaserne, Rudersdal
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-01 Rørmosen, Greve
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-01 Greve Skov, Greve
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2017-08-21 Gyrstinge Sø, Ringsted
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-04-20 Klim Fjordholme, Jammerbugt
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-08-08 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-04-20 Bygholm Vejle, Thisted
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-08 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-01-02 Tamosen, Sorø
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-09 Greve, Greve
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Rørmosen, Greve
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-01 Rørmosen, Greve
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-02 Vrangstrup Enge, Ringsted
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-11-25 Errindlev Fæland, Lolland
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Greve Skov, Greve
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-02 Englerupgård, Ringsted
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-01-08 Greve Strand, Greve
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-02-20 Lerbjerg Skov, Lejre
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-04-17 Hjardemål Plantage, Thisted
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-02-09 Øresø Mølle, Kalundborg
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-02 Vrangstrup Enge, Ringsted
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-02 Vrangstrup Enge, Ringsted
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-04-17 Han Vejle, Thisted
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-02-09 Reersø Havn, Kalundborg
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-02-20 Vendals Bakke, Greve
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-01-22 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-16 Kogleaks, Thisted
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-11 Ramsøen, Roskilde
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-04-28 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner, Vordingborg
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-03-24 Rosholm, Ringsted
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-28 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-17 Greve, Greve
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-11 Sorø Sø, Sorø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-05-05 Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-07 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-05 Porsmose, Næstved
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-29 Stevns Fyr, Stevns
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2017-05-19 Hallenslev Mose, Kalundborg
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-16 Langvad, Thisted
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-11 Akademihaven, Sorø
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-04-28 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-08 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-02-16 Maglebjerg Skov, Ringsted
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-04 Tempelkrog, Lejre
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-15 Boserup Skov, Roskilde
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-01-02 Haslev Orned, Faxe
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-05-11 Akademihaven, Sorø
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-02-21 Porsmose, Næstved
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-04 Tempelkrog, Lejre
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-01 Greve Skov, Greve
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-01-08 Mosede Fort, Greve
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-22 Køge Strandenge, Køge
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-02-09 Reersø Nordstrand, Kalundborg
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-08 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-02 Holløse Mølle, Næstved
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-14 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-04-30 Køge Havn, Køge
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-28 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner, Vordingborg
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-05 Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-04-19 Stenbjerg Landingsplads, Thisted
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-15 Klitmøller, Thisted
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-01-02 Høm Mølle, Ringsted
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-08 Køge Havn, Køge
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-02 Hagbards Høj, Ringsted
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-03-27 Tangmoseskoven, Køge
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-04-28 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner, Vordingborg
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-01-15 Blæsenborg, Lejre
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-16 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-01-08 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-05-29 Stevns Fyr, Stevns
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-02-09 Reersø Havn, Kalundborg
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-02 Hagbards Høj, Ringsted
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-01-15 Boserup Skov, Roskilde
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-02-20 Lerbjerg Skov, Lejre
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-02 Englerupgård, Ringsted
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2017-06-20 Røsnæs, Kalundborg
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-02 Hagbards Høj, Ringsted
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-10-30 Melby Overdrev, Halsnæs
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-04-03 Tune Skov, Greve
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-01-25 Vasby Mose, Høje-Taastrup
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-04-03 Tune Skov, Greve
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-30 Melby Overdrev, Halsnæs
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-09-10 Mandehoved, Stevns
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2017-10-05 Gribskov, Hillerød
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-01 Langagergård, Greve
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-17 Dalby Sø, Køge
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-11-25 Saksfjed Inddæmning, Lolland
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-01-02 Sigersted, Ringsted
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-02 Hagbards Høj, Ringsted
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2017-05-11 Akademihaven, Sorø
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-03-27 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer